Find out what's happening...
Home | About | Race Personnel: Login

Tempus Fugit ITT

Presented by Endless Cycles of Castro Valley
Host team: Red Kite Racing
Part of the Red Kite Omnium: Series Standings

Saturday April 27, 2013
Castro Valley, CA - Individual Time Trial

Results: All riders

Rank Racers Time Diff mph Event
1
804KENNEDY, Andrew
VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
00:25:06 +00:00:00 26.3 Pro/1/2
2
54HOLT, Michael
Bicycle Blue Book Racing
00:25:20 +00:00:14 26.1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3
3
195BRIGGS, Patrick
PrimeTime Cycling Team
00:25:21 +00:00:15 26.0 Masters 45+ 1/2/3
4
186HOLT, Michael
Bicycle Blue Book Racing
00:25:33 +00:00:27 25.8 Elite 2/3
5
58RYAN, Oliver
Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
00:25:43 +00:00:37 25.7 Masters 35+ 1/2/3
6
188MESA, David
00:25:43 +00:00:37 25.7 Elite 2/3
7
55KOPP, Michael
Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
00:25:47 +00:00:41 25.6 Masters 35+ 1/2/3
8
189RYAN, Oliver
Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
00:26:02 +00:00:56 25.4 Elite 2/3
9
204KOPP, Michael
Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
00:26:10 +00:01:04 25.2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3
10
191PALMER, Ben
Davis Bike Club Race Team
00:26:13 +00:01:07 25.2 Elite 2/3
11
197FOSTER, Joseph
00:26:15 +00:01:09 25.1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3
12
808ABUYEN, Bobby
Leopard-Sapporo Team
00:26:16 +00:01:10 25.1 Pro/1/2
13
806PATTERSON, Aaron
Leopard-Sapporo Team
00:26:18 +00:01:12 25.1 Pro/1/2
14
2GARZA, Steve
00:26:33 +00:01:27 24.9 Elite 5
15
25FOSTER, Joseph
00:26:35 +00:01:29 24.8 Masters 50+
16
802BRAMBLETT, Randy
Leopard-Sapporo Team
00:26:37 +00:01:31 24.8 Pro/1/2
17
203SANS, William
Peninsula Velo Racing
00:26:39 +00:01:33 24.8 Masters 45+ 1/2/3
18
56LABERGE, Dean
PrimeTime Cycling Team
00:26:41 +00:01:35 24.7 Masters 35+ 1/2/3
19
198HILL, Ken
Davis Bike Club Race Team
00:26:42 +00:01:36 24.7 Masters 45+ 1/2/3
20
187MANNING, Mark
Dodocase Cycling Club
00:26:44 +00:01:38 24.7 Elite 2/3
21
122MORRIS, Chris
Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
00:26:46 +00:01:40 24.7 Masters 45+ 3/4
22
53HARDY, James
SquadraSF
00:26:46 +00:01:40 24.7 Masters 35+ 1/2/3
23
13DETLEFSEN, Hanns
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
00:26:49 +00:01:43 24.6 Masters 35+ 3/4
24
40CHASE, Michael
SquadraSF
00:26:49 +00:01:43 24.6 Elite 3/4
25
59VOWELL, Joel
00:26:50 +00:01:44 24.6 Masters 35+ 1/2/3
26
812MANNING, Mark
Dodocase Cycling Club
00:27:00 +00:01:54 24.4 Pro/1/2
27
803HARDY, James
SquadraSF
00:27:02 +00:01:56 24.4 Pro/1/2
28
202ROBERTSON, Mark
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
00:27:08 +00:02:02 24.3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3
29
117ORNSTIL, Jon
00:27:14 +00:02:08 24.2 Masters 45+ 3/4
30
173KELLEY, David
Suffolk-SunPower Racing
00:27:20 +00:02:14 24.1 Masters 55+ 3/4
31
801BADEKA, Sergei
Leopard-Sapporo Team
00:27:26 +00:02:20 24.1 Pro/1/2
32
101OLSON, Juliette
Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
00:27:36 +00:02:30 23.9 Women Pro/1/2
33
24KOMLIK, Alexander
SJBC
00:27:38 +00:02:32 23.9 Masters 50+
34
12CROW, Brad
Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea...
00:27:40 +00:02:34 23.9 Masters 35+ 3/4
35
10BIRRELL, Jodi
Bay101 Racing
00:27:56 +00:02:50 23.6 Masters 35+ 3/4
36
39BRUMM, Allen
Suffolk-SunPower Racing
00:27:58 +00:02:52 23.6 Elite 3/4
37
16MENDES, Joseph
ThirstyBear Cycling
00:28:09 +00:03:03 23.4 Masters 35+ 3/4
38
174MENICOU, Chris
Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C...
00:28:18 +00:03:12 23.3 Masters 55+ 3/4
39
57ROBERTS, Philip
CyclesFANATICRacing.com
00:28:21 +00:03:15 23.3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3
40
18TUPAZ, ROZEL
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
00:28:25 +00:03:19 23.2 Masters 35+ 3/4
41
8UPTON, jeff
00:28:28 +00:03:22 23.2 Elite 5
42
114KOMLIK, Alexander
SJBC
00:28:35 +00:03:29 23.1 Masters 45+ 3/4
43
104LINDSTROM, Anna
Leopard Sapporo
00:28:40 +00:03:34 23.0 Women Pro/1/2
44
201OLECHNY, Steven
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
00:28:40 +00:03:34 23.0 Masters 45+ 1/2/3
45
47TRUONG, David
00:28:41 +00:03:35 23.0 Elite 3/4
46
17STEWART, Brett
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
00:28:42 +00:03:36 23.0 Masters 35+ 3/4
47
43KOCH, Neil
Dolce Vita Cycling
00:28:44 +00:03:38 23.0 Elite 3/4
48
1BAKER, Earle
00:28:49 +00:03:43 22.9 Elite 5
49
41DOUZOGLOU, Andres
Tribe Multisport
00:28:58 +00:03:52 22.8 Elite 3/4
50
123LENOACH, John
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
00:29:00 +00:03:54 22.8 Masters 45+ 3/4
51
100LIGLER, Kate
Red Racing
00:29:01 +00:03:55 22.7 Women Pro/1/2
52
32LOPEZ, Jorge
Leopard-Sapporo Team
00:29:01 +00:03:55 22.7 Masters 35+ 5
53
190ROBERTS, Philip
CyclesFANATICRacing.com
00:29:05 +00:03:59 22.7 Elite 2/3
54
44SCHALLER, Douglas
Leopard-Sapporo Team
00:29:12 +00:04:06 22.6 Elite 3/4
55
19JOHNSON, Ronald
Rio Strada Racing
00:29:15 +00:04:09 22.6 Masters 35+ 3/4
56
7TRUONG, David
00:29:20 +00:04:14 22.5 Elite 5
57
37UPTON, jeff
00:29:21 +00:04:15 22.5 Masters 35+ 5
58
171FISCH, David
00:29:26 +00:04:20 22.4 Masters 55+ 3/4
59
31GOTTLOB, Falk
00:29:31 +00:04:25 22.4 Masters 35+ 5
60
170DAMES, Mark
CoreTechs Cycling Team
00:29:32 +00:04:26 22.3 Masters 55+ 3/4
61
116MUBARAK, Rome
Bahati Foundation-CA
00:29:36 +00:04:30 22.3 Masters 45+ 3/4
62
36TREAT, Ted
00:29:43 +00:04:37 22.2 Masters 35+ 5
63
46WARRAICH, Deniz
Knight Riders Racing
00:29:44 +00:04:38 22.2 Elite 3/4
64
45SELK, Travis
Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley V...
00:29:45 +00:04:39 22.2 Elite 3/4
65
172GRIJALVA, don
SJBC
00:29:47 +00:04:41 22.2 Masters 55+ 3/4
66
9ASPREC, Winston
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
00:29:48 +00:04:42 22.1 Masters 35+ 3/4
67
51MENDES, Joseph
ThirstyBear Cycling
00:29:53 +00:04:47 22.1 Elite 3/4
68
177KORNACHER, Johannes
00:30:01 +00:04:55 22.0 Masters 55+ 3/4
69
30CATHCART, Peter
SJBC
00:30:07 +00:05:01 21.9 Masters 35+ 5
70
99GROSSMAN, Tanya
Los Gatos
00:30:14 +00:05:08 21.8 Women Pro/1/2
71
200MUBARAK, Rome
Bahati Foundation-CA
00:30:18 +00:05:12 21.8 Masters 45+ 1/2/3
72
85HAUPTMAN, Danielle
00:30:29 +00:05:23 21.7 Women 3
73
120WHITE, Robert
Bicycle Blue Book Racing
00:30:32 +00:05:26 21.6 Masters 45+ 3/4
74
813WITKOWICKI, John
Red Peloton
00:30:36 +00:05:30 21.6 Day entry - time only
75
119TRUEBLOOD, Nathan
Red Kite Racing Team
00:30:38 +00:05:32 21.5 Masters 45+ 3/4
76
65FORTUNA, Lorna
Leopard-Sapporo Team
00:30:44 +00:05:38 21.5 Women 4
77
102STIVALETTI, Kerry
CyclesFANATICRacing.com
00:30:44 +00:05:38 21.5 Women Pro/1/2
78
121ANDERSON, Jeff
00:30:46 +00:05:40 21.5 Masters 45+ 3/4
79
60JOHNSON, Ronald
Rio Strada Racing
00:30:55 +00:05:49 21.3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3
80
824BAILEY, Mark
Suffolk-SunPower Racing
00:30:59 +00:05:53 21.3 Masters 50+
81
83DEROSA, Gale
Metromint Cycling
00:31:01 +00:05:55 21.3 Women 3
82
196DEFIEBRE, Keith
CyclesFANATICRacing.com
00:31:06 +00:06:00 21.2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3
83
70KING, Sandra
Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C...
00:31:08 +00:06:02 21.2 Women 4
84
111DAVIE, Bruce
00:31:23 +00:06:17 21.0 Masters 45+ 3/4
85
815PATTY, Kent
00:31:25 +00:06:19 21.0 Day entry - time only
86
81BADILLO, Kelli
Red Peloton
00:31:30 +00:06:24 21.0 Women 3
87
91SZETO, Rita
Pacific Crush Racing
00:31:37 +00:06:31 20.9 Women 3
88
68HAGGAS, Jeanette
Leopard-Sapporo Team
00:31:39 +00:06:33 20.9 Women 4
89
109AUGUSTINE, Glen
Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
00:31:42 +00:06:36 20.8 Masters 45+ 3/4
90
113JONES, Richard
Bahati Foundation p/b Major Mo...
00:32:08 +00:07:02 20.5 Masters 45+ 3/4
91
97ATKINS, Andrea
Velo Bella
00:32:17 +00:07:11 20.4 Women Pro/1/2
92
89RIGNEL, Lauren
Red Peloton
00:32:17 +00:07:11 20.4 Women 3
93
90SPIRES, Dani
Pacific Crush Racing
00:32:24 +00:07:18 20.4 Women 3
94
74REWCASTLE, Amanda
Red Kite Racing Team
00:32:26 +00:07:20 20.3 Women 4
95
84GEE, Yuko
Metromint Cycling
00:32:26 +00:07:20 20.3 Women 3
96
816DEROSA, Gale
Metromint Cycling
00:32:30 +00:07:24 20.3 Day entry - time only
97
112GREEN, Russell
3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic...
00:32:39 +00:07:33 20.2 Masters 45+ 3/4
98
199MAHEU, Rob
SJBC
00:32:45 +00:07:39 20.2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3
99
818KING, Liam
00:32:51 +00:07:45 20.1 Day entry - time only
100
76LOONEY, Caroline
00:32:52 +00:07:46 20.1 Women 4
101
87NGUYEN, June
Metromint Cycling
00:32:53 +00:07:47 20.1 Women 3
102
98ENRIQUE, Mary Glenn
00:32:59 +00:07:53 20.0 Women Pro/1/2
103
82CAIRNS, Vanessa
Team TIBCO II
00:33:04 +00:07:58 20.0 Women 3
104
180CASE, Joan
00:33:13 +00:08:07 19.9 Masters Women 50+
105
182PFEIFLE, Julie
Red Kite Racing Team
00:33:15 +00:08:09 19.8 Masters Women 50+
106
66GLADIN, amy
00:33:18 +00:08:12 19.8 Women 4
107
183ROSEFIELD, Stella
00:33:35 +00:08:29 19.7 Masters Women 50+
108
64ALEXANDER, Heidi
San Jose Bicycle Club
00:33:36 +00:08:30 19.6 Women 4
109
176BOAS, Jon
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
00:33:48 +00:08:42 19.5 Masters 55+ 3/4
110
28BOAS, Jon
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
00:33:52 +00:08:46 19.5 Masters 60+
111
817MARCHAND, Steven
00:33:54 +00:08:48 19.5 Day entry - time only
112
29ANDERSON, Chad
Red Kite Racing Team
00:33:58 +00:08:52 19.4 Masters 35+ 5
113
205JONES, Richard
Bahati Foundation p/b Major Mo...
00:33:59 +00:08:53 19.4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3
114
181OLECHNY, Lois
Alto Velo Racing Club
00:34:08 +00:09:02 19.3 Masters Women 50+
115
73PLATOSHYN, Lindsay
Velo Girls
00:34:12 +00:09:06 19.3 Women 4
116
71MAY, Elizabeth
Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C...
00:34:31 +00:09:25 19.1 Women 4
117
72MAYBERG, Stephanie
Rio Strada Racing
00:34:45 +00:09:39 19.0 Women 4
118
4MARCHAND, Steven
Red Kite Racing Team
00:35:12 +00:10:06 18.8 Elite 5
119
35TIMOSZYK, Matthew
Team Garage Studio
00:35:27 +00:10:21 18.6 Masters 35+ 5
120
69JOHNSON, Heather
Team Oakland Cycling
00:36:43 +00:11:37 18.0 Women 4
121
814JOHNSON, Heather
Team Oakland Cycling
00:36:54 +00:11:48 17.9 Day entry - time only
122
33MACIEL, Paul
00:38:25 +00:13:19 17.2 Masters 35+ 5
123
175WITKOWICKI, John
Red Peloton
00:38:46 +00:13:40 17.0 Masters 55+ 3/4
124
27KOZMA, David
00:39:11 +00:14:05 16.8 Masters 50+
125
5ORVIS, David
00:44:48 +00:19:42 14.7 Elite 5
DNF
835SANS, William
Peninsula Velo Racing
Day entry - time only
DNS
52CLAUDIO, Michael
Davis Bike Club Race Team
Masters 35+ 1/2/3
DNS
11COTA, Benjamin
Leopard-Sapporo Team
Masters 35+ 3/4
DNS
14HAINES, Brian
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Masters 35+ 3/4
DNS
15LOWE, Clark
Castro Valley Cycling Club
Masters 35+ 3/4
DNS
34TANNER, craig
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Masters 35+ 5
DNS
110BAKER, Dennis
Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Masters 45+ 3/4
DNS
115KOPP, Michael
Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
Masters 45+ 3/4
DNS
118RAYMOND, Robert
Red Kite Racing Team
Masters 45+ 3/4
DNS
209STEWART, Steve
CoreTechs Cycling Team
Masters 55+ 1/2/3
DNS
184CLAUDIO, Michael
Davis Bike Club Race Team
Elite 2/3
DNS
185GRUNDMAN, David
Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva...
Elite 2/3
DNS
86LITTENBERG, Heidi
Rio Strada Racing
Women 3
DNS
88RAYMOND, Shari
Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley V...
Women 3
DNS
38BARBUS, Jonathan
Leopard-Sapporo Team
Elite 3/4
DNS
42FIELD, Brandon
Elite 3/4
DNS
67GREENING, Barbara
Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley V...
Women 4
DNS
75VROOMEN, Samantha
Red Peloton
Women 4
DNS
3GOTTLOB, Falk
Elite 5
DNS
6ROACH, RONALD
Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Elite 5
DNS
805MYERS, William
Marc Pro - Strava
Pro/1/2
DNS
807SANS, William
Peninsula Velo Racing
Pro/1/2
DNS
103TEDDERGREEN, Starla
Vanderkitten
Women Pro/1/2
 

Select event & action:


 
 
Back to: