Murrieta: Stage 2 - Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday June 6, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 519 Stephen KOHR 4 Go Fast - Incycle
2 525 Nicholas MCCHESNEY N
3 554 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN 4
4 505 Patrick BUCK 4 Bike Accident Attorneys
5 520 Alan KWOK 4 La Grange Velo Club
Table notes:

Women 3/4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 624 Heather O'BRIEN N
2 612 Mary Joyce MONTON 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
3 604 Eire CHEN 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 602 Felicia CASTELLANOS 3 Padyak Racing Team
5 644 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 219 Levi JEFFERIES 2 Guillotine Cycling
2 246 Andrew STALLINGS 3
3 254 Graham WEAVER 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 245 Brockton SMITH 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 228 Pablo LOZANO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club
Table notes:

Women Pro 1-3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 905 Ana Mar’a HERNANDEZ DELGADO 1 Sister hood of cycling/Subaru/Santa Monica
2 907 Thialor MIZE N Automatic Racing
3 908 Patricia MURRAY 3
4 900 Hayley BATES 2
5 901 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ 1-4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 306 Mike EASTER 1 M2W
2 312 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 319 Dustin ARMSTRONG 1
4 308 Tory GILLETT 2
5 309 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Go Fast - Incycle

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 498 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team
2 485 Peter DORANTES 2 Velo Club LaGrange
3 482 Randall COXWORTH 1 Monster Racing Team
4 493 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 M2W
5 496 Benjamin PETZOLDT 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
Table notes:

Masters 50+/55+ 1-4 Podiums

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 731 Michael MORRISON 2
2 722 Ludovic HILDE 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
3 717 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES 1 Unattached
4 703 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
5 718 Tony SANFILIPPO 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 738 Peter THOLL 2
2 765 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 773 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
4 789 Andrew NUCKLES 3
5 766 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 831 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO 4
Table notes:

Men Pro 1-2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 4 Jonathan BROWN Pro EvoPro Racing
2 30 Ama NSEK 1 LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
3 28 Osvaldo MORA 1 SoCalCycling.com
4 22 Ryan JASTRAB Pro UCI CT: Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
5 10 Ethan FRANKEL 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
Table notes: