Murrieta: Stage 2 - Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday June 6, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Category 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 519 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 39 30
2 525 Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA N 594073 17 29
3 554 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 593205 25 28
4 505 Patrick BUCK Mesa, AZ 4 Bike Accident Attorneys 580893 27 27
5 520 Alan KWOK Los Angeles, CA 4 La Grange Velo Club 572112 21 26
6 514 Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA N 592098 43 25
7 530 Jorge PALAFOX CAMARENA San Ysidro, CA 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 610316 34 24
8 546 Dalton THORNSBERRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 593340 28 23
9 528 Ethan NGUYEN San Diego, CA 4 PRT 602266 19 22
10 531 Darren PARHAM Yucaipa, CA 4 594942 16 21
11 552 Derel WOLFE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 546919 48 20
12 506 Joseph CHIU Los Angeles, CA N Velo Club LaGrange 99990009 23 19
13 553 Marshall YALE Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 610036 26 18
14 509 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 4 VeloSport junior & U23 development 577285 17 17
15 543 JAMISON SMITH Laguna Beach, CA 4 609824 43 16
16 595 Roman LOPEZ Chino Hills, CA N Stage 2 Cyclery 188904 36 15
17 555 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 3 524138 32 14
18 537 Juan RUIZ Rolling Hills, CA N 613238 34 13
19 515 Daladros HASTON Rancho Cucamonga, CA N Go Fast 99990515 27 12
20 572 Cole RIDENOUR Costa Mesa, CA N Blue Shield 99990572 20 11
21 551 Marlo VILLANUEVA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 606248 30
22 544 Vincent STIPO La Verne, CA 4 266990 34
23 197 Alexis HERNANDEZ N 617369
24 599 Alejandro CASTANEDA N 9990645
25 517 Matthew JOHNSON Everett, WA 4 610816 21
26 540 Jakob SANDBERG San Diego, CA 4 482549 26
27 508 Josh CROCKER Imperial Beach, CA N Padyak 608126 49
28 566 Jorge Ivan MORALES San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 592233 34
29 536 Ben ROBLEDO Fresno, CA N 591116 15
30 510 Mateo DIAZ Perris, CA N 616344 30
31 512 Giovanni GARCIA Rancho Cucamonga, CA N Majestic Cycling 608879 24
32 533 Rustico RASING San Diego, CA N 99990010 35
33 538 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 397778 17
34 597 Dmytro DEMYDOV Carlsbad, CA N 459714 35
35 511 Bradley FERNER Twentynine Palms, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 610427 27
36 565 Vance LOPEZ San Diego, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 592006 37
37 195 Henry LI Orange Walk, Belize, UNK N Project BZE 99990522 19
38 507 David CRALL Temecula, CA N 99990507 31
39 529 Matthew NORMAND San Diego, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyclery 99990529 40
40 518 Conor JONES Carmel Valley, CA 4 PAA Cycling 567611 31
41 560 Isaac FABIA San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 606234 29
42 563 Alfredo LARRAGA San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 606444 33
43 503 Justin BIRCH San Diego, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 99990011 26
44 527 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Team Swift 480256 14
45 198 JOnathan ALVAREZ N 9990646
46 549 Mario VALDES VAZQUEZ Chula Vista, CA N Padyak Racing Team 604636 41
47 513 Jeremy GILMAN Chula Vista, CA N Padyak Racing Team 613190 39
48 504 Simon BOTT SUZUKI San Diego, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 449203 45
49 535 Jonathan RIOS Hacienda Heights, CA N 613858 24
50 564 Jameson LISAK New York, NY N Rapha Cycling Club 593954 27
51 547 Michael TILTON Murrieta, CA N 99990547 42
52 550 Rafael VALENTE Coronado, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 581173 35
53 568 Josh OSTEEN Murrieta, CA N Ride for Doug 99990568 33
54 559 BRYAN DOYLE Carlsbad, CA N 99990559 35
55 196 John BATES N 9990647
56 545 Anthony STRICKLAND Fontana, CA N PAA Cycling 594382 51
57 501 Benjamin ANTON San Diego, CA N 615484 27
58 541 Julian SIMIONI Brooklyn, NY 4 239604 35
59 571 Philipval PINEDA Chula Vista, CA N Padyak Racing Team 586285 38
60 579 Robert CLARK San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 306016 45
61 567 Ian Yhell NOVICIO Temecula, CA N 99990567 36
62 570 Kevin PEETE Riverside, CA N 99990570 54
DNP 199 Arturo MARTINEZ JR Lake Elsinore, CA N 574807 16
DNP 500 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 4 551079 16
DNP 516 Cody IVERSON Las Flores, CA 4 PEDAL Industries 591512 27
DNP 521 Angelo LEMI Montclair, CA 4 Go fast incycle 466523 29
DNP 523 Ray MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 543695 35
DNP 524 Brandon MAVADDAT Duarte, CA N NO 99990524 26
DNP 526 BRIAN MENDOZA La Puente, CA N 610335 29
DNP 532 David PFANNENSTIEL Escondido, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 291634 37
DNP 534 Lars RIKSE Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 591494 37
DNP 539 Jesus SANCHEZ Pico Rivera, CA N 614515 32
DNP 542 Doug SMALL San Diego, CA N 615847 48
DNP 561 Rolando GANASI El Cajon, CA N Padyak Racing Team 605748 69
DNP 569 Donald PAWLOSKI Sherman Oaks, CA N 99990569 37
DNP 574 Gilberto ZAVALETA JR Las Vegas, NV 4 523586 34
DNP 585 Hans KOESTERS Los Angeles, CA N 99990585 32
DNP 596 Ricardo RAMIREZ N 99990643
DNP 598 Marco ESTRELLA N 9990644
DNS Baxter ARGUINCHONA Carlsbad, CA N 28
DNS Michael CHIN Las Vegas, NV N 28
DNS Dacota COSTA Murrieta, CA N 30
DNS Michael DASILVA Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 578492 31
DNS Bernardo GONZALEZ San Ysidro, CA N Padyak Racing Team 604639 46
DNS Calvin SMITH Phoenix, AZ 4 574228 34
DNS Ilya TUTSKI Daly City, CA 4 484477 36
Field: 79 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 554 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN 4 593205 25 5
531 Darren PARHAM 4 594942 16 3
#2 554 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN 4 593205 25 5
561 Rolando GANASI N Padyak Racing Team 605748 69 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Cat 4/5

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 554 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 593205 67
2 531 Darren PARHAM Yucaipa, CA 4 594942 52
3 514 Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA 5 592098 51
4 519 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 50
5 525 Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA 5 594073 50
6 505 Patrick BUCK Mesa, AZ 4 Bike Accident Attorneys 580893 49
7 509 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 4 VeloSport junior & U23 development 577285 47
8 528 Ethan NGUYEN San Diego, CA 4 PRT 602266 41
9 546 Dalton THORNSBERRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 593340 40
10 555 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 3 524138 35
11 552 Derel WOLFE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 546919 32
12 537 Juan RUIZ Rolling Hills, CA 5 613238 31
13 522 Henry LI Orange Walk, Belize, UNK 5 Project BZE 99990522 30
14 520 Alan KWOK Los Angeles, CA 4 La Grange Velo Club 572112 26
15 500 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 4 551079 25
16 530 Jorge PALAFOX CAMARENA San Ysidro, CA 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 610316 24
17 584 Tyler HENDERSHOT Carlsbad, CA 5 99990584 24
18 544 Vincent STIPO La Verne, CA 4 266990 23
19 506 Joseph CHIU Los Angeles, CA 5 Velo Club LaGrange 99990009 19
20 553 Marshall YALE Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 610036 18
21 543 JAMISON SMITH Laguna Beach, CA 4 609824 16
22 595 Roman LOPEZ Chino Hills, CA 5 Stage 2 Cyclery 188904 15
23 534 Lars RIKSE Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 591494 15
24 589 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 14
25 521 Angelo LEMI Montclair, CA 4 Go fast incycle 466523 13
26 515 Daladros HASTON Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5 Go Fast 99990515 12
27 572 Cole RIDENOUR Costa Mesa, CA 5 Blue Shield 99990572 11
28 538 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 397778 11
29 561 Rolando GANASI El Cajon, CA 5 Padyak Racing Team 605748 3
Total: 29 athletes
Table notes: