Murrieta: Stage 2 - Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday June 6, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Masters 35+/45+ 1-4

Start: 12:15 pm

Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 306 Mike EASTER Ventura, CA 1 M2W 78027 46 30
2 312 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 37 29
3 319 Dustin ARMSTRONG Oak Park, CA 1 340320 42 28
4 308 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 2 60106 46 27
5 309 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 182728 43 26
6 318 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 47 25
7 300 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 394405 45 24
8 302 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 368430 36 23
9 303 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 39 22
10 314 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 INTENT Race Team 526355 37 21
11 304 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 160433 42 20
12 336 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 43 19
13 320 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay wheelmen 512123 44 18
14 316 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 44 17
15 307 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Audi 424735 43 16
16 324 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 ORGIN Racing 550645 42 15
17 333 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 44 14
18 323 Donnie Rey MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 368843 38 13
19 313 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 102467 42 12
20 305 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 36 11
21 321 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 417656 43
DNP 301 Uno BRIAN Upland, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 523941 36
DNP 310 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 40
DNP 311 Carlos MARTINEZ -FERNANDEZ Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 467816 38
DNP 315 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40
DNP 317 Eric SHADLE Redlands, CA 3 Team Redlands 284381 36
DNP 325 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Tolero Racing 522300 44
DNP 331 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 40
DNP 334 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 3 539062 37
DNP 335 Leonardo MARTINEZ 1 185065
DNS Roman LOPEZ Chino Hills, CA N Stage 2 Cyclery 188904 36
Field: 30

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 498 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47 30
2 485 Peter DORANTES Santa Clarita, CA 2 Velo Club LaGrange 99990485 48 29
3 482 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 52 28
4 493 Rudolph NAPOLITANO Marina Del Rey, CA 1 M2W 214693 47 27
5 496 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 250995 45 26
6 490 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48 25
7 477 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 49 24
8 478 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 211927 49 23
9 487 Carlos FRANCO Chula Vista, CA 3 337480 45 22
10 486 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49 21
11 480 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 20
12 454 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45 19
13 492 Stephen LAVERY San Marcos, CA N Coureur/#VistaCrits 99990492 45 18
14 474 Ricardo CUADRA San Diego, CA 4 388792 45 17
DNP 455 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47
DNP 456 Jose RAMOS N 523757
DNP 473 Jose CABALLERO Montclair, CA 3 Stages Cycling 73481 48
DNP 475 Rob ALVAREZ Tucson, AZ 3 Stone House / PYS Group p/b Masi Bikes 99990475 45
DNP 476 William BARKER Glendale, CA N Velo Club La Grange 2600 52
DNP 479 Sean BROWN Cypress, TX 4 Fort Bend Kia Cycling 523204 50
DNP 481 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48
DNP 483 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46
DNP 484 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 154991 46
DNP 488 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47
DNP 489 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 Hitsquad Racing p\b Bridworx 58194 50
DNP 491 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49
DNP 494 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
DNP 495 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 48
DNP 497 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 523661 50
Field: 29

Finish order: Masters 35+/45+ 1-4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 306 Mike EASTER Ventura, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 78027 46 30
2 312 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 88272 37 29
3 319 Dustin ARMSTRONG Oak Park, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 340320 42 28
4 498 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 35628 47 30
5 485 Peter DORANTES Santa Clarita, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 99990485 48 29
6 308 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 60106 46 27
7 482 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 48052 52 28
8 493 Rudolph NAPOLITANO Marina Del Rey, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 214693 47 27
9 309 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 182728 43 26
10 318 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 216760 47 25
11 300 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 394405 45 24
12 496 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 250995 45 26
13 302 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 368430 36 23
14 303 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 337994 39 22
15 314 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 526355 37 21
16 490 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 303908 48 25
17 304 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 160433 42 20
18 336 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 165840 43 19
19 320 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 512123 44 18
20 316 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 396634 44 17
21 307 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 424735 43 16
22 324 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 550645 42 15
23 477 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 62228 49 24
24 478 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 211927 49 23
25 487 Carlos FRANCO Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 337480 45 22
26 486 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 54658 49 21
27 480 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 88582 52 20
28 454 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 188439 45 19
29 333 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 396622 44 14
30 323 Donnie Rey MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 368843 38 13
31 313 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 102467 42 12
32 305 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 533838 36 11
33 321 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 417656 43
34 492 Stephen LAVERY San Marcos, CA N Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 99990492 45 18
35 474 Ricardo CUADRA San Diego, CA 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 388792 45 17
Combined field: 59 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 498 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47 5
306 Mike EASTER 1 M2W 78027 46 3
#2 306 Mike EASTER 1 M2W 78027 46 5
498 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47 3
#3 498 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47 5
306 Mike EASTER 1 M2W 78027 46 3
Prime count: 3

Classification: Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 306 Mike EASTER Ventura, CA 1 M2W 78027 81
2 312 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 58
3 309 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 182728 52
4 300 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 394405 51
5 302 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 368430 48
6 308 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 2 60106 45
7 303 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 45
8 305 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 39
9 307 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Audi 424735 38
10 318 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 36
11 316 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 34
12 314 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 INTENT Race Team 526355 33
13 313 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 102467 31
14 319 Dustin ARMSTRONG Oak Park, CA 1 340320 28
15 301 Uno BRIAN Upland, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 523941 24
16 304 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 160433 23
17 331 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 21
18 328 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 292369 20
19 336 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 19
20 320 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay wheelmen 512123 18
21 317 Eric SHADLE Redlands, CA 3 Team Redlands 284381 16
22 324 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 ORGIN Racing 550645 15
23 329 Edgardo HERNANDEZ San Diego, CA 4 OMG Racing 384145 15
24 333 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 14
25 315 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 14
26 323 Donnie Rey MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 368843 13
27 310 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 13
Total: 27 athletes

Classification: Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 498 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 73
2 482 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 53
3 496 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 250995 53
4 480 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 51
5 493 Rudolph NAPOLITANO Marina Del Rey, CA 1 M2W 214693 50
6 477 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 48
7 485 Peter DORANTES Santa Clarita, CA 2 Velo Club LaGrange 99990485 43
8 486 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 41
9 481 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 29
10 497 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 523661 26
11 490 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 25
12 478 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 211927 23
13 487 Carlos FRANCO Chula Vista, CA 3 337480 22
14 465 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 22
15 467 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 21
16 454 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 19
17 469 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 19
18 492 Stephen LAVERY San Marcos, CA 5 Coureur/#VistaCrits 99990492 18
19 462 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 18
20 474 Ricardo CUADRA San Diego, CA 4 388792 17
21 495 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 17
22 491 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 16
23 479 Sean BROWN Cypress, TX 4 Fort Bend Kia Cycling 523204 15
24 489 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 Hitsquad Racing p\b Bridworx 58194 13
25 470 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 12
26 458 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 11
Total: 26 athletes
Table notes: