Murrieta: Stage 2 - Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday June 6, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Masters 50+/55+ 1-4

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 731 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 53 30
2 722 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 547957 50 29
3 717 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Unattached 229707 52 28
4 703 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50 27
5 718 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 52 26
6 709 James MACDONALD Carlsbad, CA 2 364642 51 25
7 714 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 50 24
8 715 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 2 HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149 99990460 53 23
9 713 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51 22
10 706 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 Monster racing 50511 53 21
11 707 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51 20
12 723 Chris HUPFELD Carlsbad, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 459100 53 19
13 712 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54 18
14 705 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 4 259142 51 17
15 710 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 53 16
16 732 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50 15
17 704 Marcelo DA SILVA Culver City, CA 2 Bahati Foundation 99990704 51 14
18 721 Jeff CHRISTENSEN La Canada, CA 4 532544 52 13
19 719 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 Cicli Anza' 33554 51 12
20 701 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51 11
DNP 700 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
DNP 702 Robert BURDETT San Diego, CA 4 US Military Endurance Sports 109800 52
DNP 708 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 389078 54
DNP 711 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50
DNP 716 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
DNP 720 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 53
DNP 724 Roger LOVETT San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 365239 59
DNP 728 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA 4 Stage2 Cyclery/Bosch/Primal 593918 52
DNP 735 Wilson CHENG Irvine, CA 4 R5 Ciclismo 591373 52
Field: 29

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 738 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 59 30
2 765 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 60 29
3 773 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55 28
4 789 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55 27
5 766 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57 26
6 794 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61 25
7 777 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 57 24
8 764 Oscar PEREZ-ROMERO Los Angeles, CA N 616976 44 23
9 786 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55 22
10 780 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 358318 57 21
11 795 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 55 20
12 753 John HATCHITT Santa Clarita, CA 3 Cannondale/RamonaÕs Kitchen pb-CAPO 269026 57 19
13 751 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 9315 58 18
14 772 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 61 17
15 778 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 59 16
16 754 Hector HERNANDEZ Fullerton, CA 2 3HC 487741 54 15
17 799 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 61 14
18 770 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55 13
19 755 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58 12
20 763 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 548974 56 11
21 783 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55
22 774 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50754 56
23 762 James PAPPE Inyokern, CA 3 94207 58
24 785 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 21251 61
25 776 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
26 787 Timothy MENDOZA Hawthorn, CA 3 Ki2services 603134 56
27 761 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 272765 62
28 793 Carlos RISTORCELLI San Pedro, CA 2 54059 56
29 737 William WIGGS Palmdale, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 502376 63
30 759 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 Radsport Cycling Team 138696 58
31 782 Andrew JESSUP JR. Rancho Mirage, CA 3 17814 56
DNP 739 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 48205 58
DNP 750 Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 34022 60
DNP 752 Julio GONZALEZ La Jolla, CA N Padyak Racing Team 574262 56
DNP 756 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 52086 65
DNP 757 Richard JOHNSON Valencia, CA 3 Delta Cases Cycling 52972 58
DNP 758 Hugh LOTHROP Bermuda Dunes, CA 4 254258 69
DNP 760 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 332936 58
DNP 767 MICHAEL ANDERSON Las Vegas, NV 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 110224 55
DNP 768 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 59
DNP 769 Darrell ASKEY Washington, UT 3 BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 56796 65
DNP 775 VIET DAO San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 612788 60
DNP 779 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 477828 55
DNP 781 Basil HERNANDEZ Chula Vista, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC Cyclery 60111 62
DNP 784 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55
DNP 790 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 305590 55
DNP 791 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 55
DNP 792 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 54
DNP 796 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50
DNP 797 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 195988 56
DNP 798 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Team Velocity 109062 58
DNS Wilson CHENG Irvine, CA 4 R5 Ciclismo 591373 52
Field: 51

Finish order: Masters 50+/55+ 1-4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 738 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 35327 59 30
2 765 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 48516 60 29
3 731 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 47230 53 30
4 722 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 547957 50 29
5 717 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 229707 52 28
6 773 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 263807 55 28
7 789 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 391447 55 27
8 766 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 52062 57 26
9 794 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 30417 61 25
10 777 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 12407 57 24
11 703 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 313598 50 27
12 718 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 457862 52 26
13 764 Oscar PEREZ-ROMERO Los Angeles, CA N Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 616976 44 23
14 709 James MACDONALD Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 364642 51 25
15 786 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 247807 55 22
16 714 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 421186 50 24
17 715 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 99990460 53 23
18 780 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 358318 57 21
19 795 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 501493 55 20
20 713 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 26581 51 22
21 753 John HATCHITT Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 269026 57 19
22 751 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 9315 58 18
23 706 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 50511 53 21
24 707 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 289836 51 20
25 772 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 106137 61 17
26 723 Chris HUPFELD Carlsbad, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 459100 53 19
27 778 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 365389 59 16
28 754 Hector HERNANDEZ Fullerton, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 487741 54 15
29 799 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 269290 61 14
30 770 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 82789 55 13
31 712 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 305620 54 18
32 755 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 126670 58 12
33 705 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 259142 51 17
34 763 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 548974 56 11
35 710 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 571778 53 16
36 783 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 360237 55
37 774 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 50754 56
38 762 James PAPPE Inyokern, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 94207 58
39 732 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 47992 50 15
40 785 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 21251 61
41 776 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 25th 590885 66
42 704 Marcelo DA SILVA Culver City, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 99990704 51 14
43 787 Timothy MENDOZA Hawthorn, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 26th 603134 56
44 761 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 27th 272765 62
45 793 Carlos RISTORCELLI San Pedro, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 28th 54059 56
46 737 William WIGGS Palmdale, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 29th 502376 63
47 721 Jeff CHRISTENSEN La Canada, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 532544 52 13
48 759 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 30th 138696 58
49 782 Andrew JESSUP JR. Rancho Mirage, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 31st 17814 56
50 719 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 33554 51 12
51 701 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 3316 51 11
Combined field: 80 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 700 Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53 5
738 Peter THOLL 2 35327 59 3
#2 731 Michael MORRISON 2 47230 53 5
765 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 60 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 717 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Unattached 229707 57
2 731 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 56
3 709 James MACDONALD Carlsbad, CA 2 364642 55
4 703 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 52
5 706 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 Monster racing 50511 49
6 718 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 48
7 714 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 48
8 710 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 45
9 715 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 2 HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149 99990460 36
10 707 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 36
11 705 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 4 259142 36
12 732 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 35
13 725 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 32
14 722 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 547957 29
15 700 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 28
16 704 Marcelo DA SILVA Culver City, CA 2 Bahati Foundation 99990704 26
17 713 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 22
18 723 Chris HUPFELD Carlsbad, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 459100 19
19 712 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 18
20 720 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 18
21 716 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 17
22 744 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 593918 15
23 729 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50383 14
24 721 Jeff CHRISTENSEN La Canada, CA 4 532544 13
25 719 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 Cicli Anza' 33554 12
26 701 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 11
27 711 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 11
Total: 27 athletes

Classification: Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 773 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 58
2 794 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 53
3 777 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 53
4 766 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 52
5 789 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 46
6 786 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 46
7 795 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 40
8 772 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 39
9 778 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 39
10 770 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 38
11 799 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 35
12 738 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 33
13 765 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 32
14 784 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 27
15 764 Oscar PEREZ-ROMERO Los Angeles, CA 5 616976 23
16 780 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 358318 21
17 753 John HATCHITT Santa Clarita, CA 3 Cannondale/RamonaÕs Kitchen pb-CAPO 269026 19
18 751 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 9315 18
19 767 MICHAEL ANDERSON Las Vegas, NV 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 110224 18
20 796 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 17
21 785 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 21251 16
22 754 Hector HERNANDEZ Fullerton, CA 2 3HC 487741 15
23 791 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 15
24 776 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 14
25 797 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 195988 13
26 755 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 12
27 768 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 12
28 763 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 548974 11
29 774 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50754 11
Total: 29 athletes
Table notes: