Murrieta: Stage 2 - Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday June 6, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Women 3/4/5

Start: 8:05 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 624 Heather O'BRIEN Cardiff By The Sea, CA N 99990624 42 30
2 612 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 547295 24 29
3 604 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 498792 14 28
4 602 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 573269 45 27
5 644 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 29 26
6 642 Holly GABEL N 268700 25
7 600 Alexa ALARCON Chula Vista, CA 3 SDBC 423317 20 24
8 625 Kimberlie PATTEN Murrieta, CA N 612367 38 23
9 614 Rachel PARKER Oakland, CA N Eclipse Racing 612856 27 22
10 607 Camille KITTREDGE La Jolla, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 590705 20 21
11 615 Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 500950 14 20
12 Number missed – contact an official
13 647 Liezl MAREE San Diego, CA N 99990610 23 18
14 622 Lindsey HANSON San Clemente, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 570039 44 17
15 623 Marie MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA N Go Fast 99990623 36 16
16 Number missed – contact an official
17 619 Carolyn CARTER Los Angeles, CA N PAA 99990619 28 14
18 645 Alice PERRYMAN Irvine, CA 3 607077 36 13
19 626 Beril POLAT La Jolla, CA N SDBC 99990626 28 12
20 629 Linda VALADEZ Imperial Beach, CA N Padyak Racing Team 611026 69 11
21 609 Deryn LEDUKE La Jolla, CA N University of California-San Diego 537849 26
22 613 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA N 610736 32
23 620 Joanna COKER La Jolla, CA N SDBC 99990620 29
24 617 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N 588447 12
25 640 Izabella SLOSBERG Ojai, CA N 606067 18
26 616 Ellen STRICKLAND Fontana, CA N PAA Cycling 610352 41
27 601 Summer ALVARADO Whittier, CA N 594657 24
28 611 Arielle MILLER Studio City, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 614695 39
29 641 Quinn DUDLEY N 99990641
30 621 Riley HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 Boost Cyclesport - Jr Devo 593056 14
31 646 Jules LOGARTA N 99990642
32 606 Cassady DAVIDSON Long Beach, CA N Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 574395 33
DNP 603 Aine CHEN Del Mar, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 557093 11
DNP 605 Lynda CRUZ San Diego, CA 4 Las Lomitas Racing 474214 15
DNP 608 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 586043 18
DNP 630 Michelle YAM Oxnard, CA N Sisterhood of Cycling 99990630 25
DNP 643 Rachel NOONAN Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 613249 42
DNP 648 Mehdi SAMADI N 616742
DNS Jasmine BOARD Murrieta, CA N 25
DNS Veronica SCOTT Boise, ID 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 570844 14
DNS Izabella SLOSBERG Ojai, CA N 18
Field: 36 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 644 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 29 5
600 Alexa ALARCON 3 SDBC 423317 20 3
#2 600 Alexa ALARCON 3 SDBC 423317 20 5
612 Mary Joyce MONTON 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 547295 24 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Women Cat 3/4/5

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 600 Alexa ALARCON Chula Vista, CA 3 SDBC 423317 66
2 644 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 62
3 612 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 547295 59
4 604 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 498792 58
5 602 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 573269 53
6 607 Camille KITTREDGE La Jolla, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 590705 43
7 614 Rachel PARKER Oakland, CA 5 Eclipse Racing 612856 41
8 615 Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 500950 40
9 624 Heather O'BRIEN Cardiff By The Sea, CA 5 99990624 30
10 642 Holly GABEL 5 268700 25
11 634 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 532263 25
12 605 Lynda CRUZ San Diego, CA 4 Las Lomitas Racing 474214 24
13 625 Kimberlie PATTEN Murrieta, CA 5 612367 23
14 639 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 580505 23
15 637 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 21
16 647 Liezl MAREE San Diego, CA 5 99990610 18
17 631 Sherri BATES Long Beach, CA 4 Velo Allegro 374777 18
18 622 Lindsey HANSON San Clemente, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 570039 17
19 609 Deryn LEDUKE La Jolla, CA 5 University of California-San Diego 537849 17
20 623 Marie MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5 Go Fast 99990623 16
21 617 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 588447 16
22 608 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 586043 15
23 619 Carolyn CARTER Los Angeles, CA 5 PAA 99990619 14
24 633 Evy GIN Covina, CA 5 PAA Cycling 610061 14
25 645 Alice PERRYMAN Irvine, CA 3 607077 13
26 616 Ellen STRICKLAND Fontana, CA 5 PAA Cycling 610352 13
27 626 Beril POLAT La Jolla, CA 5 SDBC 99990626 12
28 640 Bella SLOSBERG Ojai, CA 5 99990640 12
29 629 Linda VALADEZ Imperial Beach, CA 5 Padyak Racing Team 611026 11
30 613 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA 5 610736 11
Total: 30 athletes
Table notes: