Murrieta: Stage 2 - Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday June 6, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Women Pro 1-3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 905 Ana Mar’a HERNANDEZ DELGADO Mexico, UNK 1 Sister hood of cycling/Subaru/Santa Monica 99990905 28 30
2 907 Thialor MIZE Bakersfield, CA N Automatic Racing 495264 25 29
3 908 Patricia MURRAY San Diego, CA 3 418443 56 28
4 900 Hayley BATES Long Beach, CA 2 449014 25 27
5 901 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 47 26
6 906 Fiona MAJENDIE Vancouver, BC 3 Red Truck Racing 99990906 24 25
7 914 Esther WALKER San Diego, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 423633 34 24
8 919 Jenna KLEIN N 497369 23
9 903 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 532263 37 22
10 909 Katherine NADLER San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 494683 31 21
11 917 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 528404 25 20
12 911 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 580505 31 19
13 902 Christina DAVIS Campbell, CA 3 SJBC 406900 56 18
14 904 Catherine GUENTERT Pasadena, CA 2 Velo Club La Grange 478305 35 17
15 912 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 188007 30 16
16 921 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 29 15
17 910 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 29 14
18 920 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 547295 24 13
19 913 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 221486 36 12
Field: 19 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 913 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Cannondale 221486 36 5
907 Thialor MIZE N Automatic Racing 495264 25 3
#2 912 Shelby REYNOLDS 1 Monster Racing Team 188007 30 5
913 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Cannondale 221486 36 3
#3 905 Ana Mar’a HERNANDEZ DELGADO 1 Sister hood of cycling/Subaru/Santa Monica 99990905 28 5
901 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 47 3
Prime count: 3

Classification: Women Pro/1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 912 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 188007 61
2 900 Hayley BATES Long Beach, CA 2 449014 56
3 901 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 56
4 907 Thialor MIZE Bakersfield, CA 5 Automatic Racing 495264 53
5 905 Ana Mar’a HERNANDEZ DELGADO Mexico, UNK 1 Sister hood of cycling/Subaru/Santa Monica 99990905 52
6 914 Esther WALKER San Diego, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 423633 52
7 917 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 528404 49
8 908 Patricia MURRAY San Diego, CA 3 418443 48
9 906 Fiona MAJENDIE Vancouver, BC 3 Red Truck Racing 99990906 48
10 911 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 580505 44
11 904 Catherine GUENTERT Pasadena, CA 2 Velo Club La Grange 478305 44
12 909 Katherine NADLER San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 494683 43
13 903 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 532263 41
14 913 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 221486 35
15 902 Christina DAVIS Campbell, CA 3 SJBC 406900 34
16 920 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 547295 31
17 921 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 29
18 919 Jenna KLEIN 5 497369 23
19 910 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 14
20 916 Alexa ALARCON Chula Vista, CA 3 SDBC 423317 13
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes: