Murrieta: Stage 1 - Grand Prix

Criterium: Saturday June 5, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Masters 35+/45+ 1-4

Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 306 Mike EASTER Ventura, CA 1 M2W 78027 46 30
2 312 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 37 29
3 305 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 36 28
4 300 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 394405 45 27
5 309 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 182728 43 26
6 302 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 368430 36 25
7 301 Uno BRIAN Upland, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 523941 36 24
8 303 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 39 23
9 307 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Audi 424735 43 22
10 331 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 40 21
11 328 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 292369 35 20
12 313 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 102467 42 19
13 308 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 2 60106 46 18
14 316 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 44 17
15 317 Eric SHADLE Redlands, CA 3 Team Redlands 284381 36 16
16 329 Edgardo HERNANDEZ San Diego, CA 4 OMG Racing 384145 41 15
17 315 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40 14
18 310 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 40 13
19 314 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 INTENT Race Team 526355 37 12
20 318 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 47 11
21 330 Brian NIEPORT San Diego, CA 2 168607 36
22 304 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 160433 42
DNP 311 Carlos MARTINEZ -FERNANDEZ Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 467816 38
DNP 326 Oscar AGUILERA San Diego, CA 4 271253 42
DNP 327 Maison CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 127537 45
DNP 332 Oscar ESTRADA Riverside, CA 4 591655 44
Field: 26

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 498 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47 30
2 481 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48 29
3 480 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 28
4 496 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 250995 45 27
5 497 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 523661 50 26
6 482 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 52 25
7 477 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 49 24
8 493 Rudolph NAPOLITANO Marina Del Rey, CA 1 M2W 214693 47 23
9 465 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57 22
10 467 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 53 21
11 486 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49 20
12 469 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50 19
13 462 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47 18
14 495 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 48 17
15 491 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49 16
16 479 Sean BROWN Cypress, TX 4 Fort Bend Kia Cycling 523204 50 15
17 485 Peter DORANTES Santa Clarita, CA 2 Velo Club LaGrange 99990485 48 14
18 489 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 Hitsquad Racing p\b Bridworx 58194 50 13
19 470 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 50 12
20 458 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50 11
21 460 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 2 HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149 99990460 53
22 457 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 55
23 487 Carlos FRANCO Chula Vista, CA 3 337480 45
24 461 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 46
25 468 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
26 464 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
27 476 William BARKER Glendale, CA N Velo Club La Grange 2600 52
28 494 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
29 490 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48
30 472 Ryan GIELOW Buellton, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 94401 46
31 499 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45
DNP 459 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 358318 57
DNP 463 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45
DNP 466 David MORRISON San Diego, CA 4 608224 49
DNP 484 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 154991 46
DNP 492 Stephen LAVERY San Marcos, CA N Coureur/#VistaCrits 99990492 45
DNS Rob ALVAREZ Tucson, AZ 3 Stone House / PYS Group p/b Masi Bikes 99990475 45
DNS Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 PAA Cycling 534049 49
DNS Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 211927 49
DNS Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46
DNS John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47
Field: 36

Finish order: Masters 35+/45+ 1-4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 306 Mike EASTER Ventura, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 78027 46 30
2 498 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 35628 47 30
3 312 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 88272 37 29
4 305 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 533838 36 28
5 481 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 288732 48 29
6 480 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 88582 52 28
7 300 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 394405 45 27
8 496 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 250995 45 27
9 497 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 523661 50 26
10 482 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 48052 52 25
11 477 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 62228 49 24
12 493 Rudolph NAPOLITANO Marina Del Rey, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 214693 47 23
13 465 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 52062 57 22
14 309 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 182728 43 26
15 467 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 47230 53 21
16 302 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 368430 36 25
17 301 Uno BRIAN Upland, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 523941 36 24
18 486 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 54658 49 20
19 469 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 313598 50 19
20 303 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 337994 39 23
21 307 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 424735 43 22
22 462 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 545268 47 18
23 331 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 394763 40 21
24 328 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 292369 35 20
25 495 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 509456 48 17
26 491 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 237706 49 16
27 313 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 102467 42 19
28 308 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 60106 46 18
29 316 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 396634 44 17
30 479 Sean BROWN Cypress, TX 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 523204 50 15
31 485 Peter DORANTES Santa Clarita, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 99990485 48 14
32 317 Eric SHADLE Redlands, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 284381 36 16
33 329 Edgardo HERNANDEZ San Diego, CA 4 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 384145 41 15
34 489 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 58194 50 13
35 470 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 421186 50 12
36 458 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 62483 50 11
37 460 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 99990460 53
38 457 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 63737 55
39 315 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 393485 40 14
40 487 Carlos FRANCO Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 337480 45
41 310 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 130995 40 13
42 461 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 529118 46
43 314 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 526355 37 12
44 468 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 25th 263807 55
45 464 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 26th 60730 53
46 476 William BARKER Glendale, CA N Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 27th 2600 52
47 318 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 216760 47 11
48 494 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 28th 305620 54
49 490 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 29th 303908 48
50 330 Brian NIEPORT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 168607 36
51 472 Ryan GIELOW Buellton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 30th 94401 46
52 499 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 31st 188439 45
53 304 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 160433 42
Combined field: 62 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 306 Mike EASTER 1 M2W 78027 46 5
304 Ronny CHALK JR. 2 Majestic Cycling 160433 42 3
#2 306 Mike EASTER 1 M2W 78027 46 5
480 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 306 Mike EASTER Ventura, CA 1 M2W 78027 40
2 312 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 29
3 305 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 28
4 300 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 394405 27
5 309 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 182728 26
6 302 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 368430 25
7 301 Uno BRIAN Upland, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 523941 24
8 303 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 23
9 307 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Audi 424735 22
10 331 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 21
11 328 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 292369 20
12 313 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 102467 19
13 308 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 2 60106 18
14 316 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 17
15 317 Eric SHADLE Redlands, CA 3 Team Redlands 284381 16
16 329 Edgardo HERNANDEZ San Diego, CA 4 OMG Racing 384145 15
17 315 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 14
18 310 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 13
19 314 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 INTENT Race Team 526355 12
20 318 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 11
21 304 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 160433 3
Total: 21 athletes

Classification: Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 480 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 31
2 498 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 30
3 481 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 29
4 496 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 250995 27
5 497 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 523661 26
6 482 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 25
7 477 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 24
8 493 Rudolph NAPOLITANO Marina Del Rey, CA 1 M2W 214693 23
9 465 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 22
10 467 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 21
11 486 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 20
12 469 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 19
13 462 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 18
14 495 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 17
15 491 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 16
16 479 Sean BROWN Cypress, TX 4 Fort Bend Kia Cycling 523204 15
17 485 Peter DORANTES Santa Clarita, CA 2 Velo Club LaGrange 99990485 14
18 489 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 Hitsquad Racing p\b Bridworx 58194 13
19 470 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 12
20 458 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes: