Murrieta: Stage 1 - Grand Prix

Criterium: Saturday June 5, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 867 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 35 30
2 802 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Team Trilla 591911 38 29
3 860 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 INTENT Race Team 526355 37 28
4 834 Timothy SCHILLIGER San Diego, CA 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy 564715 38 27
5 835 Michael STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 FLX Racing 496788 36 26
6 872 Johnny WHITE Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 561349 36 25
7 814 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45 24
8 813 Fern HERNANDEZ Oceanside, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 502499 36 23
9 873 Solomon CANTWELL San Diego, CA 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy 603299 44 22
10 868 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 220894 39 21
11 801 Patrick AUGUSTIN San Diego, CA 4 383537 37 20
12 825 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 51 19
13 829 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 South bay wheelmen Foundation 423364 45 18
14 831 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO National City, CA 4 527768 48 17
15 823 David MORRISON San Diego, CA 4 608224 49 16
16 800 David ALDRICH Orange, CA 4 397530 38 15
17 805 Tyson BURMEISTER Menifee, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 575288 37 14
18 803 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 548892 44 13
19 812 Michael HAMMAN San Diego, CA 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy 603587 44 12
20 818 Brian LOUTHERBACK Norco, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 554861 39 11
21 821 Brandt MONEY Holladay, UT 4 East Harbor Elite Training 616720 37
22 839 Marty TIMMONS Pacific Grove, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 356640 41
23 819 Oscar LUGO San Ysidro, CA 4 Osi 573160 39
24 871 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55
25 822 Brock MONEY San Diego, CA 4 174735 36
26 840 Brandon VANBAGGEN Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 604672 36
27 Number missed – contact an official
28 828 Alvaro QUESADA San Diego, CA 4 560549 42
29 858 Edgardo HERNANDEZ San Diego, CA 4 OMG Racing 384145 41
30 832 Jason RYAN San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 531477 46
31 842 Richard WELKER Redlands, CA 4 591547 35
32 826 Shan NOWROOZANI 4 607285 46
33 816 Taso IOSIFIDIS San Diego, CA N COUREUR Elite Cycling Team 99990816 47
34 824 Fernando MUNOZ II Los Angeles, CA N Monster Racing Team 99990824 37
35 830 Joel RIVERA Fallbrook, CA 4 404249 43
36 810 Luis GOMEZ San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 287731 42
37 864 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 55
38 869 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 PAA Cycling 534049 49
39 811 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 163417 46
40 820 Arturo MARTINEZ Lake Elsinore, CA N Stage2 Cyclery 592188 47
41 807 John Paul CENIDOZA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 551045 42
42 806 Danny CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 572579 47
43 837 Albert TELLO San Bernardino, CA 3 Monster Racing 188859 50
44 841 Brian WEAVER Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 203150 49
45 859 Sean MCTEARNEN Culver City, CA N e2Value p/b Verge Sport 99990859 40
46 Number missed – contact an official
47 808 Charles CHENAULT Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 605890 45
48 870 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padayak Racing Team 248909 55
49 843 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 549952 40
50 861 Lars RIKSE Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 591494 37
51 817 King LANAUX II Sherman Oaks, CA 4 470910 39
52 809 Oliver DAYOS Fontana, CA 4 Majestic Cycling 572579 50
53 865 Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 34022 60
54 804 Stephen BURGE San Marcos, CA 4 611049 52
55 836 Eric SUN Huntington Beach, CA 4 559561 38
56 866 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 41
DNP 827 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 54
DNP 833 Jorge SAUCEDO-DANIEL Fullerton, CA 4 613117 37
DNP 862 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA 4 Stage2 Cyclery/Bosch/Primal 593918 52
DNP 863 Julian SIMIONI Brooklyn, NY 4 239604 35
DNP 874 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 46
DNS Oscar AGUILERA San Diego, CA 4 271253 42
DNS Timothy HOOTEN Poway, CA 4 593792 40
DNS Michael TILTON Murrieta, CA N 99990547 42
Field: 59 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 868 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 220894 39 5
867 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands 530811 35 3
#2 867 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands 530811 35 5
835 Michael STARR 3 FLX Racing 496788 36 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Masters 35+ 3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 867 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 38
2 802 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Team Trilla 591911 29
3 835 Michael STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 FLX Racing 496788 29
4 860 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 INTENT Race Team 526355 28
5 834 Timothy SCHILLIGER San Diego, CA 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy 564715 27
6 868 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 220894 26
7 872 Johnny WHITE Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 561349 25
8 814 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 24
9 813 Fern HERNANDEZ Oceanside, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 502499 23
10 873 Solomon CANTWELL San Diego, CA 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy 603299 22
11 801 Patrick AUGUSTIN San Diego, CA 4 383537 20
12 825 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 19
13 829 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 South bay wheelmen Foundation 423364 18
14 831 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO National City, CA 4 527768 17
15 823 David MORRISON San Diego, CA 4 608224 16
16 800 David ALDRICH Orange, CA 4 397530 15
17 805 Tyson BURMEISTER Menifee, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 575288 14
18 803 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 548892 13
19 812 Michael HAMMAN San Diego, CA 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy 603587 12
20 818 Brian LOUTHERBACK Norco, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 554861 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes: