Murrieta: Stage 1 - Grand Prix

Criterium: Saturday June 5, 2021 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Women 3/4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 604 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 498792 14 30
2 600 Alexa ALARCON Chula Vista, CA 3 SDBC 423317 20 29
3 635 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 29 28
4 612 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 547295 24 27
5 602 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 573269 45 26
6 634 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 532263 37 25
7 605 Lynda CRUZ San Diego, CA 4 Las Lomitas Racing 474214 15 24
8 639 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 580505 31 23
9 607 Camille KITTREDGE La Jolla, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 590705 20 22
10 637 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 29 21
11 615 Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 500950 14 20
12 614 Rachel PARKER Oakland, CA N Eclipse Racing 612856 27 19
13 631 Sherri BATES Long Beach, CA 4 Velo Allegro 374777 58 18
14 609 Deryn LEDUKE La Jolla, CA N University of California-San Diego 537849 26 17
15 617 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N 588447 12 16
16 608 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 586043 18 15
17 633 Evy GIN Covina, CA N PAA Cycling 610061 38 14
18 616 Ellen STRICKLAND Fontana, CA N PAA Cycling 610352 41 13
19 640 Bella SLOSBERG Ojai, CA N 99990640 18 12
20 613 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA N 610736 32 11
21 623 Marie MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA N Go Fast 99990623 36
22 611 Arielle MILLER Studio City, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 614695 39
23 641 Quinn DUDLEY N 99990641
24 632 Lyndsie DOS SANTOS Los Angeles, CA N 611018 39
25 601 Summer ALVARADO Whittier, CA N 594657 24
26 636 Karen STEELE El Cajon, CA 3 us Military Endurance Sports 308852
27 603 Aine CHEN Del Mar, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 557093 11
28 638 Melissa PENA Rancho Cucamonga, CA N 612429 40
29 610 Liezl MAREE San Diego, CA N 99990610 23
30 606 Cassady DAVIDSON Long Beach, CA N Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 574395 33
Field: 30 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 600 Alexa ALARCON 3 SDBC 423317 20 5
635 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 29 3
Prime count: 1

Classification: Women Cat 3/4/5

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 600 Alexa ALARCON Chula Vista, CA 3 SDBC 423317 34
2 635 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 31
3 604 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 498792 30
4 612 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 547295 27
5 602 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 573269 26
6 634 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 532263 25
7 605 Lynda CRUZ San Diego, CA 4 Las Lomitas Racing 474214 24
8 639 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 580505 23
9 607 Camille KITTREDGE La Jolla, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 590705 22
10 637 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 21
11 615 Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 500950 20
12 614 Rachel PARKER Oakland, CA 5 Eclipse Racing 612856 19
13 631 Sherri BATES Long Beach, CA 4 Velo Allegro 374777 18
14 609 Deryn LEDUKE La Jolla, CA 5 University of California-San Diego 537849 17
15 617 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 588447 16
16 608 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 586043 15
17 633 Evy GIN Covina, CA 5 PAA Cycling 610061 14
18 616 Ellen STRICKLAND Fontana, CA 5 PAA Cycling 610352 13
19 640 Bella SLOSBERG Ojai, CA 5 99990640 12
20 613 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA 5 610736 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes: