Tour de Murrieta

Saturday June 5, 2021 to Sunday June 6, 2021 – Classification rules

Classification: Pro/1/2

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 30 Ama NSEK Ontario, CA 1 LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 391693 33
2 35 Cesar REYES Bell Gardens, CA 2 Methods To Winning 433432 31
3 43 Dante YOUNG Pacoima, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 414050 29
4 9 Eduardo CRUZ 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 99990099 28
5 41 Taylor WARREN San Diego, CA 1 CS Velo 287780 27
6 22 Ryan JASTRAB Apple Valley, CA Pro UCI CT: Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 419414 25
7 28 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com 394680 24
8 36 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 SC Velo Elite Team 371906 23
9 31 Imeh NSEK Ontario, CA 2 367909 22
10 40 Matt USBORNE Vancouver, BC 1 Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 99990040 22
11 2 Michael BARKER La Mirada, CA 1 LABC 394191 21
12 3 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team p/b Bike World 458488 20
13 12 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 453463 19
14 24 Kyle KIRBY San Diego, CA 1 Voler Factory Team 318434 18
15 33 Jason PEDERSEN Simi Valley, CA 1 Team Simple Green 496699 16
16 7 Duncan CLARK Los Angeles, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 423077 15
17 16 Cory GREENBERG Simi Valley, CA Pro Dauner-Akkon Pro Cycling 99990016 14
18 23 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 193942 13
19 55 Yumeto SHIGIHARA Los Angeles, CA 2 Green Line Velo 552170 12
20 29 Angel MUNOZ Los Angeles, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 441005 11
21 4 Jonathan BROWN Covington, TN Pro EvoPro Racing 255591 3
Total: 21 athletes
Table notes:

Classification: Women Pro/1/2/3

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 912 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 188007 40
2 900 Hayley BATES Long Beach, CA 2 449014 29
3 917 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 528404 29
4 914 Esther WALKER San Diego, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 423633 28
5 904 Catherine GUENTERT Pasadena, CA 2 Velo Club La Grange 478305 27
6 901 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 27
7 911 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 580505 25
8 906 Fiona MAJENDIE Vancouver, BC 3 Red Truck Racing 99990906 23
9 909 Katherine NADLER San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 494683 22
10 907 Thialor MIZE Bakersfield, CA 5 Automatic Racing 495264 21
11 908 Patricia MURRAY San Diego, CA 3 418443 20
12 903 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 532263 19
13 915 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 547295 18
14 905 Ana Mar’a HERNANDEZ DELGADO Mexico, UNK 1 Sister hood of cycling/Subaru/Santa Monica 99990905 17
15 902 Christina DAVIS Campbell, CA 3 SJBC 406900 16
16 913 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 221486 15
17 918 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 14
18 916 Alexa ALARCON Chula Vista, CA 3 SDBC 423317 13
Total: 18 athletes
Table notes:

Classification: Cat 2/3

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 225 Cole LEWIS Manhattan Beach, CA 2 584273 34
2 257 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 2 337644 32
3 237 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES Ripon, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 574358 30
4 254 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525361 30
5 249 Tyler THORP Redlands, CA 2 511212 28
6 214 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 26
7 248 Yi SUN Los Angeles, CA 5 Rule Five Racing 552076 25
8 202 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 2 Team Swift 523905 23
9 228 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 22
10 233 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 561929 21
11 240 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 2 Team Swift 498397 20
12 209 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606683 19
13 256 Aaron WIRTHWEIN Los Angeles, CA 3 581462 18
14 222 Pieter-Jan KINDERMANS Mountain View, CA 3 591356 17
15 251 Eric VILLASMIL Murrieta, CA 3 VELOSPORT RACING 591622 16
16 236 Jeevan PHILIP Glendale, AZ 2 525328 15
17 246 Andrew STALLINGS Claremont, CA 3 413698 14
18 205 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 3 573744 13
19 211 Jafari CASTRO Belize City, UNK 3 Project BZE 99990211 12
20 226 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 563658 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes:

Classification: Women Cat 3/4/5

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 600 Alexa ALARCON Chula Vista, CA 3 SDBC 423317 34
2 635 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 31
3 604 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 498792 30
4 612 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 547295 27
5 602 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 573269 26
6 634 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 532263 25
7 605 Lynda CRUZ San Diego, CA 4 Las Lomitas Racing 474214 24
8 639 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 580505 23
9 607 Camille KITTREDGE La Jolla, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 590705 22
10 637 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 21
11 615 Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 500950 20
12 614 Rachel PARKER Oakland, CA 5 Eclipse Racing 612856 19
13 631 Sherri BATES Long Beach, CA 4 Velo Allegro 374777 18
14 609 Deryn LEDUKE La Jolla, CA 5 University of California-San Diego 537849 17
15 617 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 588447 16
16 608 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 586043 15
17 633 Evy GIN Covina, CA 5 PAA Cycling 610061 14
18 616 Ellen STRICKLAND Fontana, CA 5 PAA Cycling 610352 13
19 640 Bella SLOSBERG Ojai, CA 5 99990640 12
20 613 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA 5 610736 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes:

Classification: Cat 4/5

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 522 Henry LI Orange Walk, Belize, UNK 5 Project BZE 99990522 30
2 509 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 4 VeloSport junior & U23 development 577285 30
3 554 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 593205 29
4 531 Darren PARHAM Yucaipa, CA 4 594942 28
5 514 Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA 5 592098 26
6 500 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 4 551079 25
7 584 Tyler HENDERSHOT Carlsbad, CA 5 99990584 24
8 544 Vincent STIPO La Verne, CA 4 266990 23
9 505 Patrick BUCK Mesa, AZ 4 Bike Accident Attorneys 580893 22
10 555 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 3 524138 21
11 525 Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA 5 594073 21
12 519 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 20
13 528 Ethan NGUYEN San Diego, CA 4 PRT 602266 19
14 537 Juan RUIZ Rolling Hills, CA 5 613238 18
15 546 Dalton THORNSBERRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 593340 17
16 534 Lars RIKSE Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 591494 15
17 589 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 14
18 521 Angelo LEMI Montclair, CA 4 Go fast incycle 466523 13
19 552 Derel WOLFE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 546919 12
20 538 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 397778 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes:

Classification: Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 306 Mike EASTER Ventura, CA 1 M2W 78027 40
2 312 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 29
3 305 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 28
4 300 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 394405 27
5 309 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 182728 26
6 302 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 368430 25
7 301 Uno BRIAN Upland, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 523941 24
8 303 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 23
9 307 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Audi 424735 22
10 331 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 21
11 328 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 292369 20
12 313 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 102467 19
13 308 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 2 60106 18
14 316 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 17
15 317 Eric SHADLE Redlands, CA 3 Team Redlands 284381 16
16 329 Edgardo HERNANDEZ San Diego, CA 4 OMG Racing 384145 15
17 315 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 14
18 310 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 13
19 314 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 INTENT Race Team 526355 12
20 318 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 11
21 304 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 160433 3
Total: 21 athletes
Table notes:

Classification: Masters 35+ 3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 867 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 38
2 802 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Team Trilla 591911 29
3 835 Michael STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 FLX Racing 496788 29
4 860 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 INTENT Race Team 526355 28
5 834 Timothy SCHILLIGER San Diego, CA 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy 564715 27
6 868 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 220894 26
7 872 Johnny WHITE Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 561349 25
8 814 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 24
9 813 Fern HERNANDEZ Oceanside, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 502499 23
10 873 Solomon CANTWELL San Diego, CA 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy 603299 22
11 801 Patrick AUGUSTIN San Diego, CA 4 383537 20
12 825 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 19
13 829 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 South bay wheelmen Foundation 423364 18
14 831 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO National City, CA 4 527768 17
15 823 David MORRISON San Diego, CA 4 608224 16
16 800 David ALDRICH Orange, CA 4 397530 15
17 805 Tyson BURMEISTER Menifee, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 575288 14
18 803 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 548892 13
19 812 Michael HAMMAN San Diego, CA 4 Coureur presented by Spinergy 603587 12
20 818 Brian LOUTHERBACK Norco, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 554861 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes:

Classification: Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 480 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 31
2 498 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 30
3 481 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 29
4 496 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 250995 27
5 497 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 523661 26
6 482 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 25
7 477 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 24
8 493 Rudolph NAPOLITANO Marina Del Rey, CA 1 M2W 214693 23
9 465 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 22
10 467 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 21
11 486 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 20
12 469 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 19
13 462 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 18
14 495 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 17
15 491 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 16
16 479 Sean BROWN Cypress, TX 4 Fort Bend Kia Cycling 523204 15
17 485 Peter DORANTES Santa Clarita, CA 2 Velo Club LaGrange 99990485 14
18 489 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 Hitsquad Racing p\b Bridworx 58194 13
19 470 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 12
20 458 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes:

Classification: Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 725 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 48052 32
2 709 James MACDONALD Carlsbad, CA 2 364642 30
3 710 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 29
4 717 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Unattached 229707 29
5 706 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 Monster racing 50511 28
6 703 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 25
7 714 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 24
8 700 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 23
9 718 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 22
10 731 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 21
11 732 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 20
12 705 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 4 259142 19
13 720 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 18
14 716 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 17
15 707 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 16
16 744 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 593918 15
17 729 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50383 14
18 715 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 2 HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149 99990460 13
19 704 Marcelo DA SILVA Culver City, CA 2 Bahati Foundation 99990704 12
20 711 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes:

Classification: Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 773 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 30
2 777 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 29
3 794 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 28
4 784 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 27
5 788 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 26
6 770 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 25
7 786 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 24
8 778 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 23
9 772 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 22
10 799 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 21
11 795 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 20
12 789 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 19
13 767 MICHAEL ANDERSON Las Vegas, NV 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 110224 18
14 796 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 17
15 785 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 21251 16
16 791 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 15
17 776 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 14
18 797 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 195988 13
19 768 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 12
20 774 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50754 11
Total: 20 athletes
Table notes: