Bariani Road Race

Road Race: Sunday March 15, 2015 – Schedule

Results: Juniors 15-18

Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 982 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0269793 18
2 491 Jason FROST Martinez, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0411257 16
DNS David ALCALAY Davis, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0419240 18
DNS Alexander CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Racing 0420171 11
DNS Henry CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Racing 0396051 13
DNS Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 4 Team Swift 0320750 15
DNS Ian DICKSON Oakland, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0424729 16
DNS Solano DOMINGUEZ Lakeportlakeport, CA 5 0460839 16
DNS Stetten FESSLER Folsom, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0434751 16
DNS Alex GARATE San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 17
DNS Trevor KING Elk Grove, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458866 17
DNS Sean LAM Fremont, CA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0458600 18
DNS David LEON Davis, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0388637 16
DNS Jaden LOMBARD San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0466765 16
DNS Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 18
DNS Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 5 Clear Lake High School 460867 18
DNS Evan OPSAL Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Sacramento 0466953 14
DNS Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 15
DNS Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17
DNS Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0331894 14
DNS Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 15
DNS William STARK Belvedere Tiburon, CA 4 Team Swift 0423196 14
DNS Ethan TANG Woodland, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422756 15
DNS Conan WEN Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0420125 17
Field: 2

Junior Girls 15-18 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
DNS Isabella BRUNNER Healdsburg, CA 4 0353954 13
DNS Hailey EDGAR Carmichael, CA 4 Team City Sacramento 0424277 15
DNS Kennedy HILL Woodland, CA 4 Vanderkitten Pro Racing 0352008 15
DNS Annika HUI Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458092 13
DNS Sawyer TAYLOR San Rafael, CA 4 Team Swift 0422238 15
Field: 0

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 84 Gianni LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 4 Team Swift 0355260 14
2 482 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 5 Clear Lake High School 460867 18
3 479 Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 4 Team Swift 0320750 15
4 489 Trevor KING Elk Grove, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458866 17
5 85 Luke LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 4 Team Swift 0355258 13
6 485 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0422124 17
7 498 Jaden LOMBARD San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0466765 16
8 490 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 15
9 486 Jack REXER San Carlos, CA 4 SJBC 0399334 18
10 499 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0331894 14
11 487 David ALCALAY Davis, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0419240 18
12 494 Ian DICKSON Oakland, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0424729 16
13 83 Solano DOMINGUEZ Lakeportlakeport, CA 5 0460839 16
14 984 Edwardo JIMENEZ 3 sjbc 17
15 481 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17
16 493 Brennon MOORE Sacramento, CA 5 Limitless Cycling 0457823 17
17 478 Stetten FESSLER Folsom, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0434751 16
18 483 Sean LAM Fremont, CA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0458600 18
19 492 Alex GARATE San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 17
20 82 Alexander CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Racing 0420171 11
21 495 Ethan TANG Woodland, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422756 15
22 81 Henry CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Racing 0396051 13
23 496 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0351738 16
24 497 David LEON Davis, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0388637 16
25 488 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 15
26 476 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 18
DNP 477 Evan OPSAL Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Sacramento 0466953 14
DNP 484 Conan WEN Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0420125 17
Field: 28

Finish order: Juniors 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 982 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3 – 1st 0269793 18
2 84 Gianni LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 1st 0355260 14
3 482 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 2nd 460867 18
4 479 Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 3rd 0320750 15
5 489 Trevor KING Elk Grove, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 4th 0458866 17
6 85 Luke LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 5th 0355258 13
7 485 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 6th 0422124 17
8 498 Jaden LOMBARD San Jose, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 7th 0466765 16
9 490 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 8th 0395728 15
10 486 Jack REXER San Carlos, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 9th 0399334 18
11 499 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 10th 0331894 14
12 487 David ALCALAY Davis, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 11th 0419240 18
13 494 Ian DICKSON Oakland, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 12th 0424729 16
14 83 Solano DOMINGUEZ Lakeportlakeport, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 13th 0460839 16
15 984 Edwardo JIMENEZ 3 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 14th 17
16 481 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 15th 0411156 17
17 493 Brennon MOORE Sacramento, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 16th 0457823 17
18 478 Stetten FESSLER Folsom, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 17th 0434751 16
19 483 Sean LAM Fremont, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 18th 0458600 18
20 492 Alex GARATE San Jose, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 19th 17
21 82 Alexander CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 20th 0420171 11
22 495 Ethan TANG Woodland, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 21st 0422756 15
23 81 Henry CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 22nd 0396051 13
24 496 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 23rd 0351738 16
25 497 David LEON Davis, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 24th 0388637 16
26 491 Jason FROST Martinez, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3 – 2nd 0411257 16
27 488 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 25th 0396041 15
28 476 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 26th 0437364 18
Combined field: 30 of 60
Table notes: