Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium

Criterium: Sunday June 28, 2015 – Schedule

Results: Men 35+ & 45+ 1/2/3

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 514 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46
2 522 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334718 38
3 518 Patrick STANKO Seattle, WA 1 Team Stand 0221231 43
4 508 Oliver RYAN Sausalito, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 40
5 509 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0304367 35
6 512 Benjamin ALBRACHT Monterey, CA 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0210637 43
7 500 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 45
8 502 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 42
9 501 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41
10 503 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35
11 505 Carl HEKKERT Sunnyvale, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0015729 44
12 511 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 3 Team Stand 0237028 42
13 516 Craig ROEMER Petaluma, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0080925 50
14 504 Tim GRANSHAW Redwood City, CA 1 0055803 43
15 510 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0035297 47
DNP 506 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0054895 44
DNP 507 Joshua LOPEZ Alamo, CA 3 0305647 40
DNP 513 Ryan WONG San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0042770 43
DNP 515 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 47
DNP 517 Jason SMITH Kensington, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0053119 42
DNP 519 Daniel VIGIL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0310724 43
DNP 520 Reed ALBERGOTTI San Francisco, CA 2 0228853 35
DNP 521 Neil BARTLEY San Jose, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209268 37
Field: 23

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 551 Michael CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 46
2 574 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0195470 47
3 582 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49
4 563 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0025655 53
5 555 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 47
6 568 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0418909 45
7 576 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0178921 50
8 578 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 49
9 559 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141309 50
10 572 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 2 Cykel p/b Skratch Labs 0218823 49
11 571 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 49
12 581 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0288006 47
13 553 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0407521 59
14 583 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Alto Velo Racing Club 0231913 46
15 579 Rob MAHEU Hollister, CA 3 SJBC 0022166 54
16 565 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0260611 56
17 560 Michael LYNES Half Moon Bay, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0021932 46
18 580 Ron ROUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0166249 47
19 566 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0366620 51
20 575 James COATS Campbell, CA 2 California Giant Cycling 0007200 51
21 564 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0204496 53
22 557 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 45
23 554 John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0076287 49
DNP 550 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 55
DNP 552 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0261718 49
DNP 556 Dave GARCIA Dublin, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0161627 46
DNP 561 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 0050565 51
DNP 562 Thomas MORRIS Roseville, CA 3 NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC 0025151 57
DNP 567 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0166766 45
DNP 569 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 45
DNP 570 Stan URBAN San Rafael, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178098 61
DNP 573 Michael WOODBURN San Ramon, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0341576 53
DNP 577 Robert WINDER 3 220285 46
DNS Michael KOPP San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0286893 47
Field: 33

Finish order: Men 35+ & 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 551 Michael CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0049344 46
2 514 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0179386 46
3 522 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0334718 38
4 518 Patrick STANKO Seattle, WA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0221231 43
5 508 Oliver RYAN Sausalito, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0304360 40
6 509 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0304367 35
7 574 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0195470 47
8 582 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0009046 49
9 563 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0025655 53
10 555 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0012565 47
11 512 Benjamin ALBRACHT Monterey, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0210637 43
12 500 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0001399 45
13 568 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0418909 45
14 502 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0288732 42
15 501 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0303224 41
16 576 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0178921 50
17 578 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0300501 49
18 559 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0141309 50
19 572 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0218823 49
20 571 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0142965 49
21 503 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0321408 35
22 581 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0288006 47
23 553 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0407521 59
24 583 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0231913 46
25 505 Carl HEKKERT Sunnyvale, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0015729 44
26 579 Rob MAHEU Hollister, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0022166 54
27 565 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0260611 56
28 560 Michael LYNES Half Moon Bay, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0021932 46
29 580 Ron ROUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0166249 47
30 566 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0366620 51
31 575 James COATS Campbell, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0007200 51
32 564 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0204496 53
33 511 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0237028 42
34 516 Craig ROEMER Petaluma, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0080925 50
35 504 Tim GRANSHAW Redwood City, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0055803 43
36 557 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0291426 45
37 554 John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0076287 49
38 510 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0035297 47
Combined field: 56 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 512 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0210637 43
#2 518 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand 0221231 43
#3 518 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand 0221231 43
#4 514 Daniel MARTIN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46
#5 514 Daniel MARTIN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46
Prime count: 5
Table notes: