Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium

Criterium: Sunday June 28, 2015 – Schedule

Results: Women Pro/1/2 & 3

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 208 Leah THOMAS Sunnyvale, CA 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0401364 26
2 201 Mary Ellen ASH Redwood City, CA 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0254874 35
3 206 Alison TETRICK Petaluma, CA Pro UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0266806 30
4 214 Tanya GROSSMAN Castro Valley, CA 2 Los Gatos 0356222 42
5 211 Marissa AXELL El Cerrito, CA 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0269569 37
6 207 Clarice SAYLE San Jose, CA 2 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 0401076 27
7 215 Julia CUSHEN Mountain View, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0392645 28
8 203 Rikke JEPPESEN San Jose, CA 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0293725 40
9 216 Elise HAZLEWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0303926 38
10 202 Christina BONNINGTON Belmont, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0402944 29
11 213 Jane ROBERTSON Davis, CA 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0218607 50
12 200 Tiina AARDEMAE El Cerrito, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0392144 33
13 217 Jennifer KALICH Aromas, CA 2 Los Gatos 0297754 40
14 205 Holly ROBERTS Sunnyvale, CA 2 JAKROO Racing Team 0203177 51
DNP 204 Emily MATHEU Oakland, CA 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0277109 36
DNP 209 Heather ROSS Felton, CA 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 0239612 28
DNP 210 Laurie FURMAN San Jose, CA 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0107768 48
Field: 17

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 253 Joy FRANCO Stanford, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0262057 32
2 250 Sumer AVILA Clovis, CA 3 Los Gatos 0420086 37
3 258 Meisin YAN San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0419981 25
4 256 Emily MCDONALD Oakland, CA 3 JAKROO Racing Team 0235317 32
5 252 Gale DEROSA Gold River, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0332412 47
6 257 Galina MERZHERITSKAYA San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0419217 29
7 261 Claudia ZINN San Francisco, CA 3 Pacific Crush Racing 0419011 45
8 260 Stephanie BUCKNER West Sacramento, CA 3 B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam 0337666 45
9 259 Elizabeth MAY-GAITOS Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0393266 33
10 254 Kathryn HICKS San Jose, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0281559 25
DNP 251 Diana CEDENO El Cerrito, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0385403 32
DNP 255 Margaret LONERGAN San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0438201 27
DNP 262 Sarah BEARD Healdsburg, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0419190 21
DNP 263 May LIU San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0422246 37
Field: 14

Finish order: Women Pro/1/2 & 3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 208 Leah THOMAS Sunnyvale, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2 – 1st 0401364 26
2 201 Mary Ellen ASH Redwood City, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2 – 2nd 0254874 35
3 206 Alison TETRICK Petaluma, CA Pro Women Pro/1/2 – 3rd 0266806 30
4 214 Tanya GROSSMAN Castro Valley, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 4th 0356222 42
5 211 Marissa AXELL El Cerrito, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2 – 5th 0269569 37
6 207 Clarice SAYLE San Jose, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 6th 0401076 27
7 215 Julia CUSHEN Mountain View, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 7th 0392645 28
8 203 Rikke JEPPESEN San Jose, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2 – 8th 0293725 40
9 253 Joy FRANCO Stanford, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 1st 0262057 32
10 216 Elise HAZLEWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 9th 0303926 38
11 250 Sumer AVILA Clovis, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 2nd 0420086 37
12 258 Meisin YAN San Francisco, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 3rd 0419981 25
13 202 Christina BONNINGTON Belmont, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 10th 0402944 29
14 213 Jane ROBERTSON Davis, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2 – 11th 0218607 50
15 256 Emily MCDONALD Oakland, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 4th 0235317 32
16 252 Gale DEROSA Gold River, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 5th 0332412 47
17 200 Tiina AARDEMAE El Cerrito, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 12th 0392144 33
18 217 Jennifer KALICH Aromas, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 13th 0297754 40
19 257 Galina MERZHERITSKAYA San Francisco, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 6th 0419217 29
20 261 Claudia ZINN San Francisco, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 7th 0419011 45
21 260 Stephanie BUCKNER West Sacramento, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 8th 0337666 45
22 259 Elizabeth MAY-GAITOS Fremont, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 9th 0393266 33
23 254 Kathryn HICKS San Jose, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 10th 0281559 25
24 205 Holly ROBERTS Sunnyvale, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 14th 0203177 51
Combined field: 31 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 203 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0293725 40
#2 206 Alison TETRICK Pro UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0266806 30
#3 203 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0293725 40
#4 207 Clarice SAYLE 2 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 0401076 27
#5 206 Alison TETRICK Pro UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0266806 30
Prime count: 5
Table notes: