NCNCA Criterium Championships

 NCNCA Criterium Championships

Criterium: Sunday Sept. 6, 2015 – Schedule

 Results: Junior Boys 15-16 & 17-18

Start: 2:10 pm

Junior Boys 15-16

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 811 Zachary GOTTESMAN Greenbrae, CA 2 Mellow Motors 0380907 16
2 819 Cole DAVIS Folsom, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0397835 16
3 825 Taylor KRING Granite Bay, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0440638 16
4 813 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0392893 16
5 817 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 15
6 816 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 15
7 822 Ian DICKSON Oakland, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0424729 16
8 818 Finn CUNNINGHAM Lafayette, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0419242 15
9 824 Jacob DRUMMOND Walnut Creek, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0300099 16
10 812 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 0422324 16
11 814 Jaden LOMBARD San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0466765 16
12 823 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0331752 16
13 821 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0351738 16
14 810 Jason FROST Martinez, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0411257 16
15 815 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 0466904 15
Field: 15

Junior Boys 17-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 839 Jason SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 Mike's Bikes STL 0255580 18
2 834 Justin LEONG Los Altos, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0280621 17
3 844 Andrew LEVITT Oakland, CA 2 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0338976 17
4 846 Conan WEN Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0420125 17
5 843 Nicholas CASTELLANO Upland, CA 2 Team Specialized Racing 0286757 18
6 830 Rupert COX Emerald Hills, CA 2 Limitless Cycling 0309471 17
7 840 Leo YIP Fremont, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0416940 17
8 842 Will KANZ Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0286429 18
9 836 Erik MUIR Menlo Park, CA 2 0362242 17
10 837 Tommy PERKINS San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0387371 17
11 841 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 18
12 848 Matthew TRACEYCOOK Oakland, CA 4 0433279 17
13 832 Jasper HODGSON Folsom, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0337878 17
14 845 Jordan RUFFINO Fresno, CA 2 Limitless Cycling 0371680 17
15 831 Damian HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422315 18
16 835 Tomas MITRE San Francisco, CA 4 Team Swift 0401808 17
17 838 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17
18 833 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0422124 17
19 847 Isaac HONG Fremont, CA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0458005 17
Field: 19

Finish order: Junior Boys 15-16 & 17-18

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 811 Zachary GOTTESMAN Greenbrae, CA 2 Junior Boys 15-16 – 1st 0380907 16
2 839 Jason SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 Junior Boys 17-18 – 1st 0255580 18
3 834 Justin LEONG Los Altos, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 2nd 0280621 17
4 844 Andrew LEVITT Oakland, CA 2 Junior Boys 17-18 – 3rd 0338976 17
5 846 Conan WEN Fremont, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 4th 0420125 17
6 843 Nicholas CASTELLANO Upland, CA 2 Junior Boys 17-18 – 5th 0286757 18
7 819 Cole DAVIS Folsom, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-16 – 2nd 0397835 16
8 830 Rupert COX Emerald Hills, CA 2 Junior Boys 17-18 – 6th 0309471 17
9 840 Leo YIP Fremont, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 7th 0416940 17
10 842 Will KANZ Davis, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 8th 0286429 18
11 825 Taylor KRING Granite Bay, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 3rd 0440638 16
12 836 Erik MUIR Menlo Park, CA 2 Junior Boys 17-18 – 9th 0362242 17
13 813 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 4th 0392893 16
14 837 Tommy PERKINS San Francisco, CA 4 Junior Boys 17-18 – 10th 0387371 17
15 841 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 11th 0437364 18
16 848 Matthew TRACEYCOOK Oakland, CA 4 Junior Boys 17-18 – 12th 0433279 17
17 817 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 5th 0395728 15
18 832 Jasper HODGSON Folsom, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 13th 0337878 17
19 845 Jordan RUFFINO Fresno, CA 2 Junior Boys 17-18 – 14th 0371680 17
20 831 Damian HII Santa Clara, CA 4 Junior Boys 17-18 – 15th 0422315 18
21 816 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 6th 0396041 15
22 822 Ian DICKSON Oakland, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 7th 0424729 16
23 818 Finn CUNNINGHAM Lafayette, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 8th 0419242 15
24 835 Tomas MITRE San Francisco, CA 4 Junior Boys 17-18 – 16th 0401808 17
25 824 Jacob DRUMMOND Walnut Creek, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 9th 0300099 16
26 838 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 Junior Boys 17-18 – 17th 0411156 17
27 812 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 10th 0422324 16
28 814 Jaden LOMBARD San Jose, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 11th 0466765 16
29 833 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Junior Boys 17-18 – 18th 0422124 17
30 823 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 2 Junior Boys 15-16 – 12th 0331752 16
31 847 Isaac HONG Fremont, CA 5 Junior Boys 17-18 – 19th 0458005 17
32 821 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 13th 0351738 16
33 810 Jason FROST Martinez, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-16 – 14th 0411257 16
34 815 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 15th 0466904 15
Combined field: 34 of 34

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 811 Zachary GOTTESMAN 2 Mellow Motors 0380907 16
#2 830 Rupert COX 2 Limitless Cycling 0309471 17
#3 843 Nicholas CASTELLANO 2 Team Specialized Racing 0286757 18
#4 848 Matthew TRACEYCOOK 4 0433279 17
#5 835 Tomas MITRE 4 Team Swift 0401808 17
Prime count: 5
Table notes: