Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 3, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Golden State Race Series

Results: Juniors 13-18

Junior Boys 13-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 975 Zachary GOTTESMAN Greenbrae, CA 3 Mellow Motors 0380907 16 1
2 187 Jonathan JACKSON Sacramento, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0439636 17 2
3 184 Will KANZ Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0286429 18 3
4 971 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN Clements, CA 2 Limitless Cycling 0250315 18 4
5 198 Alex SMITH Granite Bay, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0384566 18 5
6 175 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 18 6
7 186 Taylor KRING Granite Bay, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0440638 16 7
8 196 Kyle FIORI Folsom, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0303705 16 8
9 197 Magnus BUSH Woodland, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0393716 16 9
10 973 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0392893 16 10
11 972 Trevor KING Elk Grove, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458866 17 11
12 195 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0331894 14 12
13 976 Raymond LIN Elk Grove, CA 5 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0471664 18 13
14 970 Gaven VANNI Roseville, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0458620 15 14
15 974 David LEON Davis, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0388637 16 15
16 199 Jude VANNI Rosev, CA 5 Limitless Cycling 0458621 13 16
17 181 Jonah KELLOGG Roseville, CA 5 Self 14 17
18 180 Logan DUFFY Carmichael, CA 5 Team City Sacramento 0458753 14 18
19 182 Henry CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Racing 0396051 13 19
DNS Colby TELL Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Sacramento 0396014 13
Field: 19

Junior Girls 13-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 926 Annika HUI Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458092 13 1
Field: 1

Finish order: Juniors 13-18

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 975 Zachary GOTTESMAN Greenbrae, CA 3 Junior Boys 13-18 – 1st 0380907 16 1
2 187 Jonathan JACKSON Sacramento, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-18 – 2nd 0439636 17 2
3 184 Will KANZ Davis, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-18 – 3rd 0286429 18 3
4 971 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN Clements, CA 2 Junior Boys 13-18 – 4th 0250315 18 4
5 198 Alex SMITH Granite Bay, CA 3 Junior Boys 13-18 – 5th 0384566 18 5
6 175 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-18 – 6th 0437364 18 6
7 186 Taylor KRING Granite Bay, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-18 – 7th 0440638 16 7
8 196 Kyle FIORI Folsom, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-18 – 8th 0303705 16 8
9 197 Magnus BUSH Woodland, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-18 – 9th 0393716 16 9
10 973 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-18 – 10th 0392893 16 10
11 972 Trevor KING Elk Grove, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-18 – 11th 0458866 17 11
12 195 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-18 – 12th 0331894 14 12
13 976 Raymond LIN Elk Grove, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-18 – 13th 0471664 18 13
14 970 Gaven VANNI Roseville, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-18 – 14th 0458620 15 14
15 974 David LEON Davis, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-18 – 15th 0388637 16 15
16 199 Jude VANNI Rosev, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-18 – 16th 0458621 13 16
17 181 Jonah KELLOGG Roseville, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-18 – 17th 14 17
18 180 Logan DUFFY Carmichael, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-18 – 18th 0458753 14 18
19 182 Henry CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-18 – 19th 0396051 13 19
20 926 Annika HUI Sacramento, CA 4 Junior Girls 13-18 – 1st 0458092 13 1
Combined field: 20 of 50
Table notes: