Land Park Criterium

Criterium: Saturday March 14, 2015 – Schedule

Results: Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3

Start: 12:50 pm

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 801 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0047424 46
2 810 Sean FISCHER Chico, CA 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0418115 50
3 812 John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0076287 49
4 809 John FAIRBANKS Sacramento, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0083306 48
5 827 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46
6 838 Carter SCHMECK Auburn, CA 2 0031617 46
7 832 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0076561 51
8 845 Mack MAX 3 45629
9 802 Greg CHAPLA Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0282712 51
10 850 Patrick MCCLURG Citrus Heights, CA 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0048984 47
11 813 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45
12 842 Mark FOSTER Granite Bay, CA 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0319704 53
13 835 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0088963 52
14 848 Jeffrey GALLAND Paradise, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0127804 46
15 834 Ken TODD Folsom, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0174881 50
16 Number missed – contact an official
17 822 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 53
18 821 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 45
19 830 Rodney SPRADLIN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0122266 50
20 836 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 49
21 808 Jeff DILLON Folsom, CA 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0009524 46
22 829 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45
23 818 John LANE Carmichael, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0365427 51
24 846 Rich TABUSCO 3 274439 48
25 819 Steve MCCLELLAND Elk Grove, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0360314 49
26 816 Warren JACKSON Fair Oaks, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0047073 54
27 826 Gerald ROBERTS Sacramento, CA 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0030073 53
28 805 Chris DAWSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0224241 48
29 844 RON FALLON Folsom, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0333716 47
30 849 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 46
31 840 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0026920 46
32 811 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 Team Flixecourt 80 0204715 46
33 847 Rob CADY Elk Grove, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0049774 45
34 824 Donald PATTALOCK Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0333470 46
35 800 David ALBRECHT Chico, CA 1 Hammer/53x11 0047091 48
36 841 Todd DAMBLY Folsom, CA 3 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0212968 51
37 807 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 50
38 823 Derek NOVAES West Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0274484 45
DNP 803 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0261718 49
DNP 804 Marty CUNNINGHAM Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0008359 54
DNP 806 Gale DE ROSA Gold River, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 332412 47
DNP 814 Michael HERNANDEZ Oakland, CA 1 JAKROO Racing Team 0136641 45
DNP 820 Bubba MELCHER Reno, NV 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0023961 55
DNP 825 Gus PLATIS W Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0040616 47
DNP 828 Ron ROUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0166249 47
DNP 831 Ira SY Santa Rosa, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0412183 49
DNP 833 Ellis THOMAS San Francisco, CA 4 51
DNP 837 Steve SHOWLER Carmichael, CA 1 Folsom Bike 0032554 53
DNP 843 Stephen SYNHORST Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0234097 46
DNP 851 Brian CHOI Folsom, CA 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0052849 45
DNS Dirk HIMLEY San Jose, CA 1 Hammer/53x11 0086797 53
DNS Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0018867 51
Field: 49

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 680 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0126004 56
2 686 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0192774 58
3 685 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 57
4 675 David CORTHELL Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0060079 58
5 676 Steven DAVIS Citrus Heights, CA 3 Team City Racing 0051515 57
6 678 Paul GOSSI Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0013762 59
7 681 Thomas MORRIS Roseville, CA 3 NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC 0025151 57
8 679 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0045552 65
9 684 Tony REID Loomis, CA 3 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0029458 55
DNP 677 Randy FARRENS Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0143681 59
DNP 682 Tracy MUEGGE Fair Oaks, CA 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0051637 58
DNP 683 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0271499 57
DNP 687 Kathy MCLEOD Mill Valley, CA 1 Divine Electric 0061090 55
Field: 13

Finish order: Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 801 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0047424 46
2 810 Sean FISCHER Chico, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0418115 50
3 812 John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0076287 49
4 809 John FAIRBANKS Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0083306 48
5 827 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0030110 46
6 838 Carter SCHMECK Auburn, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0031617 46
7 832 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0076561 51
8 845 Mack MAX 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 45629
9 802 Greg CHAPLA Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0282712 51
10 680 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0126004 56
11 850 Patrick MCCLURG Citrus Heights, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0048984 47
12 813 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0356964 45
13 842 Mark FOSTER Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0319704 53
14 835 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0088963 52
15 848 Jeffrey GALLAND Paradise, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0127804 46
16 686 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0192774 58
17 685 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0195443 57
18 675 David CORTHELL Reno, NV 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0060079 58
19 834 Ken TODD Folsom, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0174881 50
20 Number missed – contact an official
21 822 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0316874 53
22 821 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0220645 45
23 830 Rodney SPRADLIN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0122266 50
24 836 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0142965 49
25 676 Steven DAVIS Citrus Heights, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0051515 57
26 808 Jeff DILLON Folsom, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0009524 46
27 829 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0051411 45
28 818 John LANE Carmichael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0365427 51
29 846 Rich TABUSCO 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 274439 48
30 819 Steve MCCLELLAND Elk Grove, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0360314 49
31 816 Warren JACKSON Fair Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0047073 54
32 826 Gerald ROBERTS Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0030073 53
33 805 Chris DAWSON Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0224241 48
34 844 RON FALLON Folsom, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0333716 47
35 849 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0260212 46
36 678 Paul GOSSI Reno, NV 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0013762 59
37 681 Thomas MORRIS Roseville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0025151 57
38 679 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0045552 65
39 840 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0026920 46
40 811 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0204715 46
41 847 Rob CADY Elk Grove, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0049774 45
42 824 Donald PATTALOCK Reno, NV 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0333470 46
43 684 Tony REID Loomis, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0029458 55
44 800 David ALBRECHT Chico, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0047091 48
45 841 Todd DAMBLY Folsom, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0212968 51
46 807 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 37th 0404828 50
47 823 Derek NOVAES West Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 38th 0274484 45
Combined field: 62 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 828 Ron ROUSE 2 Rio Strada Racing 0166249 47
#2 840 Chris OTT 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0026920 46
#3 800 David ALBRECHT 1 Hammer/53x11 0047091 48
#4 827 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46
#5 803 Yutch COWHIE 3 Rio Strada Racing 0261718 49
#6 836 Rann VALDEZ 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 49
#7 846 Rich TABUSCO 3 274439 48
#8 814 Michael HERNANDEZ 1 JAKROO Racing Team 0136641 45
#9 822 Chris MORRIS 3 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 53
Prime count: 9
Table notes: