Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium

Criterium: Sunday June 26, 2016 – Schedule

Results: Men Elite 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 429 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0351738 17
2 417 Julien SCHALLER Los Altos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0501065 33
3 426 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0422124 18
4 435 Nicholas KEANE San Franciscos, CA 4 0416639 26
5 420 Sergei VOLKOV San Jose, CA 4 0494658 29
6 424 Ryan YUST Santa Rosa, CA 4 Team Swift 0484871 17
7 404 Christopher COOK San Mateo, CA 4 Audi 0246348 44
8 418 Christopher STRICKLEN Fairfield, CA 4 SJBC 0459947 31
9 422 Cole WEBER San Francisco, CA 5 0454536 33
10 402 Matt BRANTVEYN Milpitas, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0392952 29
11 407 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0417217 27
12 406 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0439545 36
13 409 Shane MCGUIRE Mountain View, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0406861 30
14 411 Marcello PEDERSEN San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0421201 32
15 401 Kyle BEIKIRCH San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0417086 28
16 403 Morgan COLE Fairfax, CA 4 0350058 27
17 423 David YATES Cupertino, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0494671 40
18 412 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0237177 52
19 430 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422324 17
20 428 Jeremy POND Rocklin, CA 4 Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com 0495184 17
21 427 Michael DUFFY San Francisco, CA 4 0458131 32
22 405 Parker GARA Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0459688 18
23 433 Matt REDMOND Redwood City, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0388667 24
24 413 Zachary PROTEAU San Francisco, CA 4 0381107 29
25 434 Alex OBERO San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0352218 41
26 419 Cory VOGEL San Francisco, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0438028 28
27 414 Michael RIYANTO San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0494463 38
28 431 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA 4 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 37
29 421 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0476831 33
DNP 400 Oscar AGUILERA Oakland, CA 4 0271253 37
DNS Eduardo MARTINS Foster City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0419330 54
DNS Christopher MIDKIFF Oroville, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0480424 22
DNS George SADLER Los Gatos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0383133 47
DNS Richard SBRESNY San Francisco, CA 4 Mission Cycling 0510184 31
Field: 30 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 426 Daniel KARPELEVITCH 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0422124 18
#2 435 Nicholas KEANE 4 0416639 26
#3 417 Julien SCHALLER 4 SunPower Racing 0501065 33
#4 401 Kyle BEIKIRCH 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0417086 28
#5 435 Nicholas KEANE 4 0416639 26
Prime count: 5
Table notes: