Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium

Criterium: Sunday June 26, 2016 – Schedule

Results: Men 35+ & 45+ 3/4

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 606 Menko JOHNSON Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0018004 44
2 617 Sean ESTES Morgan Hill, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0248976 38
3 618 David KEEFE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0195534 41
4 616 Daniel VIGIL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0310724 44
5 601 James BEAUMIER Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0493864 39
6 611 Trevor NIBLOCK Moraga, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0370505 37
7 605 Peter FENG Redwood City, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0428404 42
8 619 John WILDE San Francisco, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0225246 40
9 615 Jason THRASHER Menlo Park, CA 3 0185342 42
10 602 Eric CHI Cupertino, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0223566 35
11 603 Christopher COOK San Mateo, CA 4 Audi 0246348 44
12 607 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0439545 36
13 609 Brian KELLISON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0179826 40
14 612 Peadar O'MOCHAIN Sausalito, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457348 42
15 613 David PORTER San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0126711 43
16 604 Marco COSTANTINO San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391733 40
DNP 600 Oscar AGUILERA Oakland, CA 4 0271253 37
DNP 608 Ryan JONES Hinsdale, IL 3 Tower Racing 0376419 42
DNP 610 Mathew MILLER San Carlos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0393391 41
DNP 614 Michael RIYANTO San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0494463 38
Field: 20

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 652 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 51
2 651 Steven DALENCON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0379987 51
3 650 Alan BRAKE Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0286833 50
4 662 Kenneth SALVAIL Mountain View, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0412004 54
5 659 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0237177 52
6 653 Scott FREIERMUTH 3 59509 48
7 670 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0267310 50
8 432 Edwin MA Dublin, CA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0374584 45
9 661 George SADLER Los Gatos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0383133 47
10 664 James WACHTER Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0209180 58
11 667 Mark KLIMASZEWSKI 4 423244 50
12 663 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0384665 49
DNP 658 Michael MIU Castro Valley, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0289347 50
DNP 660 Mike REED Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0273849 54
DNP 666 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0051197 60
DNP 668 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51
DNP 669 John COLETTA Orinda, CA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing 0370845 51
DNS Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0333498 67
DNS Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 4 Audi 0382701 60
DNS Michael KOPP San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0286893 48
DNS Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0459638 47
DNS Keith WHITWELL Palo Alto, CA 3 0498498 46
Field: 17

Finish order: Men 35+ & 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 606 Menko JOHNSON Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 1st 0018004 44
2 617 Sean ESTES Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 2nd 0248976 38
3 618 David KEEFE Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 3rd 0195534 41
4 652 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0404828 51
5 616 Daniel VIGIL San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 4th 0310724 44
6 601 James BEAUMIER Morgan Hill, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 5th 0493864 39
7 651 Steven DALENCON San Mateo, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0379987 51
8 650 Alan BRAKE Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0286833 50
9 662 Kenneth SALVAIL Mountain View, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0412004 54
10 611 Trevor NIBLOCK Moraga, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 6th 0370505 37
11 605 Peter FENG Redwood City, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 7th 0428404 42
12 619 John WILDE San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 8th 0225246 40
13 659 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0237177 52
14 615 Jason THRASHER Menlo Park, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 9th 0185342 42
15 602 Eric CHI Cupertino, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 10th 0223566 35
16 603 Christopher COOK San Mateo, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 11th 0246348 44
17 607 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 12th 0439545 36
18 609 Brian KELLISON San Mateo, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 13th 0179826 40
19 612 Peadar O'MOCHAIN Sausalito, CA 4 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 14th 0457348 42
20 613 David PORTER San Jose, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 15th 0126711 43
21 653 Scott FREIERMUTH 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 59509 48
22 670 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0267310 50
23 432 Edwin MA Dublin, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0374584 45
24 604 Marco COSTANTINO San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 35+ 3/4 – 16th 0391733 40
25 661 George SADLER Los Gatos, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0383133 47
26 664 James WACHTER Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0209180 58
27 667 Mark KLIMASZEWSKI 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 423244 50
28 663 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0384665 49
Combined field: 37 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 617 Sean ESTES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0248976 38
#2 606 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0018004 44
#3 617 Sean ESTES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0248976 38
#4 617 Sean ESTES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0248976 38
#5 606 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0018004 44
Prime count: 5
Table notes: