Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium

Criterium: Sunday June 26, 2016 – Schedule

Results: Men 45/55+ 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 706 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON Larkspur, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49
2 710 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47
3 705 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 46
4 713 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 SJBC 0319966 45
5 723 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47
6 711 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54
7 721 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0047463 52
8 700 Justin EATINGER Santa Cruz, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0010382 52
9 720 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 50
10 716 Rann VALDEZ Concord, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 50
11 722 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50
12 701 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45
13 717 Garrett WYNNE San Francisco, CA 3 Olympic Club 0072643 46
14 707 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 50
15 709 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141309 51
16 714 Daniel SMITH Menlo Park, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0033087 54
17 718 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 48
18 715 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48
19 703 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 48
20 724 Matthew MCNAMARA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0023775 47
21 719 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51
22 702 Scott FREIERMUTH 3 59509 48
DNS Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 48
DNS Michael KOPP San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0286893 48
DNS Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54
Field: 22

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 754 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0126004 57
2 751 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0407521 60
3 750 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 57
4 758 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56
5 753 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 56
6 757 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 57
7 755 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 58
8 756 Chuck SPITERI San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0292488 57
DNP 752 Ted KICEY Dublin, CA 3 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0052884 55
Field: 9

Combined finish: Men 45/55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 706 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON Larkspur, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0060511 49
2 710 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0179386 47
3 705 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0291426 46
4 713 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0319966 45
5 723 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0026920 47
6 711 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0025655 54
7 754 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0126004 57
8 721 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0047463 52
9 700 Justin EATINGER Santa Cruz, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0010382 52
10 720 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0300501 50
11 716 Rann VALDEZ Concord, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0142965 50
12 722 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0009046 50
13 751 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0407521 60
14 750 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0004879 57
15 701 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0384208 45
16 758 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0286823 56
17 753 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0345270 56
18 757 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0046023 57
19 717 Garrett WYNNE San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0072643 46
20 707 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0017995 50
21 709 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0141309 51
22 714 Daniel SMITH Menlo Park, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0033087 54
23 718 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0060730 48
24 715 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0035297 48
25 703 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0012565 48
26 724 Matthew MCNAMARA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0023775 47
27 719 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0178921 51
28 755 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0195443 58
29 756 Chuck SPITERI San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0292488 57
30 702 Scott FREIERMUTH 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 59509 48
Combined field: 31 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 706 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49
#2 706 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49
#3 706 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49
#4 706 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49
#5 706 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49
Prime count: 5
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.