Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium

Criterium: Sunday June 26, 2016 – Schedule

Results: Men Pro/1/2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 23 Robert EVANS Mill Valley, CA Pro UCI CT: Team Illuminate 0072893 38
2 11 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON Larkspur, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49
3 16 Travis LYONS Walnut Creek, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0320598 23
4 25 Tobin ORTENBLAD Santacruz, CA 1 Donkey Label 0303586 22
5 10 Garrett HANKINS Carmichael, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0298571 23
6 2 Jared BARRILLEAUX Petaluma, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0248033 31
7 13 Roman KILUN Oakland, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0153790 35
8 33 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 38
9 35 Erik MUIR Menlo Park, CA 2 0362242 18
10 12 Michael JACQUES Portola Valley, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 46
11 19 Ryan WEI Davis, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0328624 29
12 8 Jacob GERHARDT Atascadero, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0305079 25
13 37 Jack REXER Campbell, CA 2 SJBC 0399334 19
14 4 Randy BRAMBLETT Oakland, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0187194 34
15 26 Scott COHEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0253153 21
16 1 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 2 0366197 30
17 34 Nigel MAC AODHA 1 29
18 22 Nick BAIRD Sanger, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0309596 28
19 14 James LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0221376 23
20 18 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0304367 36
21 15 Miles LAMON San Luis Obispo, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187271 31
22 17 Vincent OWENS Fresno, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0242560 35
23 24 Robert SKINNER San Jose, CA 2 0255408 26
24 5 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN Clements, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0239919 26
25 27 Todd GOSSELAAR Morgan Hill, CA 1 0287912 33
26 28 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0087090 50
27 21 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 50
28 6 Dustin DENTON Stockton, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 30
29 36 Paul PENN Hayward, CA 2 0057836 54
30 7 John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0076287 50
DNP 3 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0397013 24
DNP 20 Tony WOLF Fresno, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0365780 30
DNP 29 Nick KREEGER San Carlos, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0348242 32
DNP 30 Rupert COX Emerald Hills, CA 2 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 0309471 18
DNP 31 Brandon BORTH Lockeford, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0235761 29
DNP 32 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 39
DNS Blaise HAMEL Palo Alto, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0260046 32
Field: 36 of 125

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 25 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label 0303586 22
#2 13 Roman KILUN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0153790 35
#3 10 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0298571 23
#4 25 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label 0303586 22
#5 11 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49
#6 23 Robert EVANS Pro UCI CT: Team Illuminate 0072893 38
Prime count: 6
Table notes: