Central Coast Road Series #4

Circuit Race: Sunday April 3, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Results: Masters Men 35+ & 45+

Masters 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 922 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0196417 45 1
2 920 Stefano PROFUMO Santa Cruz, CA 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0405412 38 2
3 923 Jason FRANCIA Santa Maria, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0346232 36 3
4 917 Benjamin ALBRACHT San Luis Obispo, CA 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0210637 44 4
5 916 Sean HAIDET San Luis Obispo, CA 3 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0153943 46 5
6 924 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0339008 37 6
7 921 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 36 7
8 918 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0155869 45 8
9 912 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0212699 44 9
10 909 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 46 10
11 925 Todd HEMKER Monterey, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0494227 46 11
12 919 John BARBICAS Corte Madera, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0309907 42 12
13 915 Bill KESSELRING Arroyo Grande, CA 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0040565 43 13
14 911 Michael LANDIS Alameda, CA 4 Amoroso's Racing Team 0384216 35 14
DNP 910 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 43 15
DNP 913 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 46 15
DNP 914 Greg TSUTAOKA Oakland, CA 3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0296665 49 15
Field: 17

Masters 45+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 727 Lewis PETERSON San Luis Obispo, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0065915 49 1
2 715 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 SJBC 0319966 45 2
3 718 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0051644 51 3
4 717 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0407521 60 4
5 720 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 47 5
6 716 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 50 6
7 714 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54 7
8 724 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 45 8
9 719 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 54 9
10 708 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 10
11 721 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 46 11
12 722 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 50 12
13 723 Rann VALDEZ Concord, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 50 13
14 711 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0459638 47 14
15 709 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 47 15
16 725 James COATS San Jose, CA 2 0007200 52 16
17 726 Steven HATTER Santa Cruz, CA 4 0119491 48 17
18 713 Jim LOVE 5 CCCX CYCLING 18
DNP 707 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 48 19
DNS Laurel GREEN Windsor, CA 2 Los Gatos 0075728 48 21
DNS Paris LOADER Salinas, CA 4 0245328 49 21
Field: 19

Finish order: Masters Men 35+ & 45+

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 922 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Masters 35+ – 1st 0196417 45 1
2 920 Stefano PROFUMO Santa Cruz, CA 1 Masters 35+ – 2nd 0405412 38 2
3 923 Jason FRANCIA Santa Maria, CA 3 Masters 35+ – 3rd 0346232 36 3
4 917 Benjamin ALBRACHT San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Masters 35+ – 4th 0210637 44 4
5 916 Sean HAIDET San Luis Obispo, CA 3 Masters 35+ – 5th 0153943 46 5
6 924 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Masters 35+ – 6th 0339008 37 6
7 921 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Masters 35+ – 7th 0321408 36 7
8 918 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ – 8th 0155869 45 8
9 912 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 Masters 35+ – 9th 0212699 44 9
10 909 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Masters 35+ – 10th 0001399 46 10
11 925 Todd HEMKER Monterey, CA 3 Masters 35+ – 11th 0494227 46 11
12 919 John BARBICAS Corte Madera, CA 3 Masters 35+ – 12th 0309907 42 12
13 915 Bill KESSELRING Arroyo Grande, CA 2 Masters 35+ – 13th 0040565 43 13
14 911 Michael LANDIS Alameda, CA 4 Masters 35+ – 14th 0384216 35 14
15 727 Lewis PETERSON San Luis Obispo, CA 3 Masters 45+ – 1st 0065915 49 1
16 715 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 2nd 0319966 45 2
17 718 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 3rd 0051644 51 3
18 717 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 4th 0407521 60 4
19 720 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 5th 0276924 47 5
20 716 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ – 6th 0017995 50 6
21 714 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ – 7th 0025655 54 7
22 724 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 8th 0054895 45 8
23 719 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 9th 0033092 54 9
24 708 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 10th 0009046 50 10
25 721 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 Masters 45+ – 11th 0287526 46 11
26 722 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Masters 45+ – 12th 0115342 50 12
27 723 Rann VALDEZ Concord, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 13th 0142965 50 13
28 711 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Masters 45+ – 14th 0459638 47 14
29 709 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ – 15th 0050011 47 15
30 725 James COATS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 16th 0007200 52 16
31 726 Steven HATTER Santa Cruz, CA 4 Masters 45+ – 17th 0119491 48 17
32 713 Jim LOVE 5 Masters 45+ – 18th 18
Combined field: 36 of 44
Table notes: