Central Coast Road Series #4

Circuit Race: Sunday April 3, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Results: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 341 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 47 1
2 342 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 46 2
3 338 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54 3
4 337 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 45 4
5 334 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 5
6 345 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 50 6
7 344 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 54 7
8 335 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 47 8
9 346 Rann VALDEZ Concord, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 50 9
10 343 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0051644 51 10
11 336 Ron HANSEN Lafayette, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0298332 53 11
12 340 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 50 12
DNP 333 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 48 13
DNS John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 SJBC 0319966 45 15
Field: 13

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 151 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 58 1
2 154 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0407521 60 2
3 147 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 57 3
4 148 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0158107 58 4
5 152 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 58 5
6 150 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0457973 56 6
7 153 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0333498 67 7
DNS Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 56 10
Field: 7

Finish order: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 341 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0276924 47 1
2 342 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0287526 46 2
3 338 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0025655 54 3
4 337 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0054895 45 4
5 334 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0009046 50 5
6 345 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0115342 50 6
7 344 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0033092 54 7
8 335 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0050011 47 8
9 346 Rann VALDEZ Concord, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0142965 50 9
10 343 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0051644 51 10
11 336 Ron HANSEN Lafayette, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0298332 53 11
12 340 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0017995 50 12
13 151 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0053661 58 1
14 154 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0407521 60 2
15 147 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0004879 57 3
16 148 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0158107 58 4
17 152 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0195443 58 5
18 150 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0457973 56 6
19 153 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0333498 67 7
Combined field: 20 of 41
Table notes: