Central Coast Road Series #6

Circuit Race: Sunday June 12, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Results: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 2880 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 48 1
2 2830 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 2
3 292 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 0231913 47 3
4 283 Dominic GIAMPAOLO Lewiston, ME 2 0196229 47 4
5 289 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 5
6 2870 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 50 6
7 2840 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0047463 52 7
8 287 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 47 8
9 282 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 9
10 294 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51 10
11 290 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54 11
12 281 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 50 12
13 285 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 45 13
14 288 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 14
15 2860 Pritpal SINGH Danville, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0135679 46 15
16 2820 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 46 16
17 286 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141309 51 17
18 297 Cameron BIRKY Pleasant Hill, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0285950 46 18
19 284 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 46 19
20 293 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 46 20
21 295 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0288006 48 21
22 299 Jon HYATT Granite Bay, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0190437 46 22
23 296 Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 SJBC 0296426 50 23
DNP 291 Ronald READE Berkeley, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54 24
DNP 298 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47 24
DNP 2850 James COATS San Jose, CA 2 0007200 52 24
Field: 26

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 158 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0407521 60 1
2 157 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 57 2
3 160 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0260611 57 3
4 159 Mike VELLA 4 Alto Velo/Sunpower 167402 58 4
5 161 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0228280 57 5
6 162 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0333498 67 6
7 163 Randy ARMSTRONG Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0047828 56 7
Field: 7

Finish order: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 2880 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0195470 48 1
2 2830 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0179386 47 2
3 292 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0231913 47 3
4 283 Dominic GIAMPAOLO Lewiston, ME 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0196229 47 4
5 289 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0384208 45 5
6 2870 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0055625 50 6
7 2840 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0047463 52 7
8 287 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0384955 47 8
9 282 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0009046 50 9
10 294 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0178921 51 10
11 158 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0407521 60 1
12 290 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0025655 54 11
13 281 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0300501 50 12
14 157 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0304549 57 2
15 285 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0054895 45 13
16 160 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0260611 57 3
17 288 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0035297 48 14
18 2860 Pritpal SINGH Danville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0135679 46 15
19 159 Mike VELLA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 167402 58 4
20 2820 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0331634 46 16
21 286 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0141309 51 17
22 297 Cameron BIRKY Pleasant Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0285950 46 18
23 284 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0141499 46 19
24 293 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0287526 46 20
25 295 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0288006 48 21
26 299 Jon HYATT Granite Bay, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0190437 46 22
27 161 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0228280 57 5
28 162 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0333498 67 6
29 163 Randy ARMSTRONG Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0047828 56 7
30 296 Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0296426 50 23
Combined field: 33 of 62
Table notes: