Central Coast Road Series #7

Circuit Race: Saturday July 2, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Results: Masters Men 35+ & 45+

Start: 12:00 pm

Masters 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 267 Robert AMATELLI San Jose, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0270304 39 1
2 263 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 46 2
3 270 Menko JOHNSON Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0018004 44 3
4 271 Magnus GILLJAM Skanor, UNK 5 CK Ringen 43 4
5 264 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0339008 37 5
6 273 Dan KAPPES Piedmont, CA 3 C510 0204183 35 6
7 268 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 48 7
8 265 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 46 8
9 269 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 1 SJBC 0303224 42 9
10 266 Bryan CHEUNG San Mateo, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0390615 39 10
DNP 272 Graham SIMPSON Carmel Valley, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0065800 43 11
Field: 11

Masters 45+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 161 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 SJBC 0319966 45 1
2 164 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0407521 60 2
3 165 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 45 3
4 162 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 54 4
5 169 Chris COWART Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0361265 45 5
6 160 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 6
7 166 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 7
8 167 Matthew MCNAMARA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0023775 47 8
9 163 Rene G HERNANDEZ Capitola, CA 5 0438762 52 9
10 168 Alvin CARPENTER Alameda, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 63 10
Field: 10

Finish order: Masters Men 35+ & 45+

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 267 Robert AMATELLI San Jose, CA 2 Masters 35+ – 1st 0270304 39 1
2 263 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Masters 35+ – 2nd 0001399 46 2
3 270 Menko JOHNSON Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 35+ – 3rd 0018004 44 3
4 161 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 1st 0319966 45 1
5 271 Magnus GILLJAM Skanor, UNK 5 Masters 35+ – 4th 43 4
6 164 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 2nd 0407521 60 2
7 264 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Masters 35+ – 5th 0339008 37 5
8 273 Dan KAPPES Piedmont, CA 3 Masters 35+ – 6th 0204183 35 6
9 268 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ – 7th 0012565 48 7
10 265 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Masters 35+ – 8th 0418909 46 8
11 269 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 1 Masters 35+ – 9th 0303224 42 9
12 266 Bryan CHEUNG San Mateo, CA 5 Masters 35+ – 10th 0390615 39 10
13 165 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 3rd 0054895 45 3
14 162 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 4th 0033092 54 4
15 169 Chris COWART Redwood City, CA 4 Masters 45+ – 5th 0361265 45 5
16 160 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 6th 0009046 50 6
17 166 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 7th 0360492 56 7
18 167 Matthew MCNAMARA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 8th 0023775 47 8
19 163 Rene G HERNANDEZ Capitola, CA 5 Masters 45+ – 9th 0438762 52 9
20 168 Alvin CARPENTER Alameda, CA 4 Masters 45+ – 10th 0186110 63 10
Combined field: 21 of 77
Table notes: