Central Coast Road Series #7

Circuit Race: Saturday July 2, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Results: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 662 Richard DEL VALLE San Jose, CA 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0009150 50 1
2 660 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 SJBC 0319966 45 2
3 657 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 45 3
4 654 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 50 4
5 659 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0288006 48 5
6 655 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 6
7 658 Matthew MCNAMARA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0023775 47 7
8 663 Philip VRIELING Modesto, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0185026 53 8
9 656 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0075334 46 9
10 664 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 54 10
11 661 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51 11
Field: 11

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 402 Kurt BICKEL Reno, NV 1 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0219611 56 1
2 408 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0407521 60 2
3 403 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56 3
4 406 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 58 4
5 401 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 5
6 409 Jim GENTES Soquel, CA 2 buy-cell.com 0013042 59 6
7 404 Laurence HALL San Francisco, CA 3 0362352 57 7
DNP 405 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 56 8
DNS Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 58 10
Field: 8

Combined finish: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 662 Richard DEL VALLE San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0009150 50 1
2 660 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0319966 45 2
3 657 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0054895 45 3
4 654 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0115342 50 4
5 659 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0288006 48 5
6 402 Kurt BICKEL Reno, NV 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0219611 56 1
7 655 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0009046 50 6
8 658 Matthew MCNAMARA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0023775 47 7
9 408 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0407521 60 2
10 663 Philip VRIELING Modesto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0185026 53 8
11 403 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0286823 56 3
12 406 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0053661 58 4
13 401 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0360492 56 5
14 656 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0075334 46 9
15 664 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0033092 54 10
16 661 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0178921 51 11
17 409 Jim GENTES Soquel, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0013042 59 6
18 404 Laurence HALL San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0362352 57 7
Combined field: 19 of 84
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.