Central Coast Road Series #8

 NCNCA Junior Championships

Road Race: Saturday July 16, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

 Results: Junior Boys 17-18, 15-16 & 13-14

Junior Boys 17-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 232 Jason FROST Martinez, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0411257 17
2 242 Andrew LEVITT Oakland, CA 2 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0338976 18
3 239 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0411156 18
4 241 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440626 18
5 238 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 3 Team Swift 0313364 18
6 234 Ashton LYLE Benicia, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0366956 18
7 233 Parker GARA Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0459688 18
8 237 Roberto CASTRO Salinas, CA 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0512553 18
9 236 Tom PERKINS San Francisco, CA 4 JAKROO 0387371 18
DNP 235 Aidan MALMBERG Aptos, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0407568 18
DNP 240 Ethan NEMIROFF 5
Field: 11

Junior Boys 15-16

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 476 Finn CUNNINGHAM Lafayette, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0419242 16
2 486 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 16
3 487 Stefan HUBRICH 5
4 483 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 16
5 482 Aidan MCNEIL Cupertino, CA 5 SJBC 0486531 15
6 480 Rylan LOADER Salinas, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0496840 16
7 479 Eli HOOVER Chico, CA 5 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0477632 15
8 488 Nathan DAVIS 5
9 484 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 3 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 0331894 15
10 481 Jordy MALMBERG Aptos, CA 4 Family Cycling Center 0459668 15
11 475 Matthew CHO Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0496619 15
12 478 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 4 Team Swift 0406824 15
13 485 Tommy LACAMPAGNE San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0448606 15
14 477 Martin ESCAMILLA Fresno, CA 5 iCAN Junior Cycling Team 0494375 16
Field: 14

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 783 Kaito CLARKE Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0459105 14
2 781 Gordon SMITH Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0466174 14
3 779 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0423654 13
4 780 Andrew MATHIESEN Santa Rosa, CA 4 Team Swift 0494325 13
5 777 Toby BODDEN Lafayette, CA 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0495779 13
6 778 Euan HOUSTON Pleasanton, CA 5 ChristianCycling 0439017 13
7 782 Micah ANCELL 5
8 776 Jeremiah BACKMAN Carmichael, CA 5 0481605 14
Field: 8

Combined finish: Junior Boys 17-18, 15-16 & 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 232 Jason FROST Martinez, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 1st 0411257 17
2 242 Andrew LEVITT Oakland, CA 2 Junior Boys 17-18 – 2nd 0338976 18
3 239 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 3rd 0411156 18
4 241 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 4th 0440626 18
5 238 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 5th 0313364 18
6 234 Ashton LYLE Benicia, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 6th 0366956 18
7 233 Parker GARA Palo Alto, CA 4 Junior Boys 17-18 – 7th 0459688 18
8 237 Roberto CASTRO Salinas, CA 5 Junior Boys 17-18 – 8th 0512553 18
9 236 Tom PERKINS San Francisco, CA 4 Junior Boys 17-18 – 9th 0387371 18
10 476 Finn CUNNINGHAM Lafayette, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-16 – 1st 0419242 16
11 486 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-16 – 2nd 0395728 16
12 487 Stefan HUBRICH 5 Junior Boys 15-16 – 3rd
13 483 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-16 – 4th 0396041 16
14 482 Aidan MCNEIL Cupertino, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-16 – 5th 0486531 15
15 480 Rylan LOADER Salinas, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 6th 0496840 16
16 479 Eli HOOVER Chico, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-16 – 7th 0477632 15
17 488 Nathan DAVIS 5 Junior Boys 15-16 – 8th
18 484 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-16 – 9th 0331894 15
19 481 Jordy MALMBERG Aptos, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 10th 0459668 15
20 475 Matthew CHO Fremont, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 11th 0496619 15
21 478 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 12th 0406824 15
22 485 Tommy LACAMPAGNE San Jose, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 13th 0448606 15
23 477 Martin ESCAMILLA Fresno, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-16 – 14th 0494375 16
24 783 Kaito CLARKE Milpitas, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-14 – 1st 0459105 14
25 781 Gordon SMITH Fresno, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 2nd 0466174 14
26 779 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 3rd 0423654 13
27 780 Andrew MATHIESEN Santa Rosa, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-14 – 4th 0494325 13
28 777 Toby BODDEN Lafayette, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 5th 0495779 13
29 778 Euan HOUSTON Pleasanton, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 6th 0439017 13
30 782 Micah ANCELL 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 7th
31 776 Jeremiah BACKMAN Carmichael, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 8th 0481605 14
Combined field: 33 of 41
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.