Central Coast Road Series #8

 NCNCA Junior Championships

Road Race: Saturday July 16, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Results: Masters Men 35+ & 45+

Masters 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 613 Robert AMATELLI San Jose, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0270304 39 1
2 616 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 1 SJBC 0303224 42 2
3 608 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0339008 37 3
4 609 Stefano PROFUMO Santa Cruz, CA 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0405412 38 4
5 615 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 43 5
6 610 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 46 6
DNP 611 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 43 7
DNP 612 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 46 7
DNP 614 Graham SIMPSON Carmel Valley, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0065800 43 7
DNP 617 Hanna MUEGGE Marina, CA 1 0420158 27 7
Field: 10

Masters 45+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 31 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 45 1
2 35 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47 2
3 23 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 50 3
4 34 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0407521 60 4
5 26 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 5
6 27 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 46 6
7 33 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 46 7
8 32 Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 SJBC 0296426 50 8
DNP 24 Jim BILLINGSLEY Visalia, CA 5 0381590 46 9
DNP 25 Alvin CARPENTER Alameda, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 63 9
DNP 28 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0459638 47 9
DNP 29 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Off The Front 0308269 56 9
DNP 30 Daryoush PAKNAD Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0060528 58 9
Field: 13

Finish order: Masters Men 35+ & 45+

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 613 Robert AMATELLI San Jose, CA 2 Masters 35+ – 1st 0270304 39 1
2 31 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 1st 0319966 45 1
3 35 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ – 2nd 0026920 47 2
4 23 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 3rd 0300501 50 3
5 34 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 4th 0407521 60 4
6 616 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 1 Masters 35+ – 2nd 0303224 42 2
7 608 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Masters 35+ – 3rd 0339008 37 3
8 609 Stefano PROFUMO Santa Cruz, CA 1 Masters 35+ – 4th 0405412 38 4
9 615 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 35+ – 5th 0302576 43 5
10 610 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Masters 35+ – 6th 0418909 46 6
11 26 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 5th 0009046 50 5
12 27 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ – 6th 0141499 46 6
13 33 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ – 7th 0331634 46 7
14 32 Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ – 8th 0296426 50 8
Combined field: 23 of 41
Table notes: