Central Coast Road Series #8

 NCNCA Junior Championships

Road Race: Saturday July 16, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Results: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 678 Richard DEL VALLE San Jose, CA 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0009150 50 1
2 674 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 45 2
3 667 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 46 3
4 666 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 50 4
5 671 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0046157 54 5
6 668 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 6
7 665 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 50 7
8 670 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 45 8
9 677 Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 SJBC 0296426 50 9
10 669 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 46 10
11 673 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 54 11
DNP 672 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 46 12
Field: 12

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 86 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 58 1
2 88 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 57 2
3 95 Hans GOUWENS Corte Madera, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0196222 55 3
4 83 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0407521 60 4
5 84 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56 5
6 94 Mark PERRY Auburn, CA 2 Victory Velo Racing 0288400 62 6
7 85 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 56 7
8 93 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0228280 57 8
9 90 Daryoush PAKNAD Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0060528 58 9
10 92 Steven OLECHNY Saratoga, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0142113 56 10
11 96 David TU Redwood City, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0036009 55 11
DNP 89 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Off The Front 0308269 56 12
DNS Max THOMPSON San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0080642 56 14
Field: 12

Finish order: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 678 Richard DEL VALLE San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0009150 50 1
2 674 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0319966 45 2
3 667 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0287526 46 3
4 666 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0115342 50 4
5 671 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0046157 54 5
6 668 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0009046 50 6
7 665 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0300501 50 7
8 670 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0054895 45 8
9 677 Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0296426 50 9
10 669 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0141499 46 10
11 673 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0033092 54 11
12 86 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0053661 58 1
13 88 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0046023 57 2
14 95 Hans GOUWENS Corte Madera, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0196222 55 3
15 83 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0407521 60 4
16 84 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0286823 56 5
17 94 Mark PERRY Auburn, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0288400 62 6
18 85 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0345270 56 7
19 93 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0228280 57 8
20 90 Daryoush PAKNAD Palo Alto, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0060528 58 9
21 92 Steven OLECHNY Saratoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0142113 56 10
22 96 David TU Redwood City, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0036009 55 11
Combined field: 24 of 52
Table notes: