Central Coast Road Series Finale

Circuit Race: Sunday Sept. 11, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Results: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 689 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0196417 45 1
2 686 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 47 2
3 685 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 46 3
4 679 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 50 4
5 681 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 45 5
6 682 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 50 6
7 680 Keith DEFIEBRE Salinas, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 7
8 687 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 54 8
9 688 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 46 9
10 684 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0051644 51 10
11 683 Chris CALLAHAN Alamo, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0242571 48 11
Field: 11

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 135 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0407521 60 1
2 136 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56 2
3 141 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 3
4 138 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 58 4
5 142 Iver JOHANSEN 1 NPSCC 58 5
6 133 Kurt BRINGOLF Walnut Creek, CA 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0133819 58 6
7 139 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 56 7
8 137 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 56 8
9 140 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0333498 67 9
DNS Alvin CARPENTER Alameda, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 63 12
Field: 9

Finish order: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 689 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0196417 45 1
2 686 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0050011 47 2
3 685 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0287526 46 3
4 679 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0115342 50 4
5 681 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0054895 45 5
6 682 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0055625 50 6
7 680 Keith DEFIEBRE Salinas, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0009046 50 7
8 687 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0316874 54 8
9 688 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0331634 46 9
10 684 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0051644 51 10
11 683 Chris CALLAHAN Alamo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0242571 48 11
12 135 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0407521 60 1
13 136 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0286823 56 2
14 141 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0360492 56 3
15 138 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0053661 58 4
16 142 Iver JOHANSEN 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 58 5
17 133 Kurt BRINGOLF Walnut Creek, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0133819 58 6
18 139 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0071802 56 7
19 137 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0345270 56 8
20 140 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0333498 67 9
Combined field: 20 of 29
Table notes: