Colavita-Norcal Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday July 17, 2016 – Schedule

Results: Cat 2/3

Elite 2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 371 Sam BENEDICT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0194963 33
2 318 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY Oakland, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0416390 21
3 313 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0231993 48
4 310 Nicholas REED Chico, CA 2 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0478016 21
5 302 Christopher ELBO Oakland, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0287728 41
6 319 Jack REXER Campbell, CA 2 SJBC 0399334 19
7 304 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0304367 36
8 316 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0420048 35
9 317 Elliot GROTHE Anaheim, CA 2 Carefast 0287436 36
10 305 JayPee GREGORIO Campbell, CA 2 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes 0301510 36
11 308 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0420060 25
12 301 Ryan JONES San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0380872 29
13 306 Kyle THIELEN Sacramento, CA 2 Echelon-Storck Development Team 0394492 21
14 311 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0118797 34
15 312 Oliver RYAN Mill Valley, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 41
16 315 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0052696 50
17 307 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 43
18 309 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0288185 27
DNP 314 Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0361134 29
DNS Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0297814 33
Field: 19

Elite 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 366 Jose CUEVAS Sparks, NV 3 Orange Pedal 0458433 35
2 352 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 3 0299720 34
3 361 Dennis KWON Norco, CA 3 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes 0335692 26
4 362 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0411156 18
5 375 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 25
6 367 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 3 Team Swift 0313364 18
7 373 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0458751 23
8 356 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 19
9 359 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 28
10 350 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0391493 29
11 364 Andy GARZOLI Lakeport, CA 3 Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0390428 23
12 368 Luke LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0355258 14
13 358 Jonathan GUNNING Napa, CA 3 Team Velo Wrench 0389268 20
14 365 Edward DOWNS Truckee, CA 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0485566 24
15 360 Eric BOESSENECKER Napa, CA 3 UCSB Cycling 0386281 21
16 372 Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0320750 16
17 363 Bright Jerry CHIPONGO Novato, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0474152 29
18 355 Bernhard STONAS Hayward, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0067169 43
19 374 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 54
20 354 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 34
21 376 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 3 SJBC 0351738 17
22 369 Richard GRAETZ Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0419121 31
DNP 351 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Lamorinda Cycling Club 0057185 49
DNP 357 Greg TSUTAOKA Oakland, CA 3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0296665 49
DNP 370 Sean ESTES Morgan Hill, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0248976 38
DNS Nicholas CASTER San Francisco, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0394639 34
Field: 25

Finish order: Cat 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 371 Sam BENEDICT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Elite 2 – 1st 0194963 33
2 318 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY Oakland, CA 2 Elite 2 – 2nd 0416390 21
3 366 Jose CUEVAS Sparks, NV 3 Elite 3 – 1st 0458433 35
4 313 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Elite 2 – 3rd 0231993 48
5 310 Nicholas REED Chico, CA 2 Elite 2 – 4th 0478016 21
6 302 Christopher ELBO Oakland, CA 2 Elite 2 – 5th 0287728 41
7 352 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 3 Elite 3 – 2nd 0299720 34
8 361 Dennis KWON Norco, CA 3 Elite 3 – 3rd 0335692 26
9 362 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 3 Elite 3 – 4th 0411156 18
10 375 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 3 Elite 3 – 5th 0382116 25
11 319 Jack REXER Campbell, CA 2 Elite 2 – 6th 0399334 19
12 304 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Elite 2 – 7th 0304367 36
13 367 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 3 Elite 3 – 6th 0313364 18
14 316 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Jose, CA 2 Elite 2 – 8th 0420048 35
15 373 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 3 Elite 3 – 7th 0458751 23
16 356 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 3 Elite 3 – 8th 0437364 19
17 317 Elliot GROTHE Anaheim, CA 2 Elite 2 – 9th 0287436 36
18 359 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Elite 3 – 9th 0381099 28
19 305 JayPee GREGORIO Campbell, CA 2 Elite 2 – 10th 0301510 36
20 308 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 Elite 2 – 11th 0420060 25
21 301 Ryan JONES San Francisco, CA 2 Elite 2 – 12th 0380872 29
22 350 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 Elite 3 – 10th 0391493 29
23 364 Andy GARZOLI Lakeport, CA 3 Elite 3 – 11th 0390428 23
24 368 Luke LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 3 Elite 3 – 12th 0355258 14
25 358 Jonathan GUNNING Napa, CA 3 Elite 3 – 13th 0389268 20
26 365 Edward DOWNS Truckee, CA 3 Elite 3 – 14th 0485566 24
27 360 Eric BOESSENECKER Napa, CA 3 Elite 3 – 15th 0386281 21
28 372 Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 3 Elite 3 – 16th 0320750 16
29 363 Bright Jerry CHIPONGO Novato, CA 3 Elite 3 – 17th 0474152 29
30 355 Bernhard STONAS Hayward, CA 3 Elite 3 – 18th 0067169 43
31 374 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Elite 3 – 19th 0316874 54
32 354 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Elite 3 – 20th 0247223 34
33 306 Kyle THIELEN Sacramento, CA 2 Elite 2 – 13th 0394492 21
34 376 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 3 Elite 3 – 21st 0351738 17
35 369 Richard GRAETZ Mountain View, CA 3 Elite 3 – 22nd 0419121 31
36 311 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 2 Elite 2 – 14th 0118797 34
37 312 Oliver RYAN Mill Valley, CA 2 Elite 2 – 15th 0304360 41
38 315 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 Elite 2 – 16th 0052696 50
39 307 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 2 Elite 2 – 17th 0288732 43
40 309 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 2 Elite 2 – 18th 0288185 27
Combined field: 44 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
Lagunitas 375 Simon TUTTLE 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 25
Lagunitas 311 Sergei BADEKA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0118797 34
Lagunitas 318 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0416390 21
Clif 310 Nicholas REED 2 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0478016 21
Clif 316 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0420048 35
Prime count: 5
Table notes: