Colavita-Norcal Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday July 17, 2016 – Schedule

Results: Masters 45/55+ 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 723 Raymond RODRIGUEZ Santa Rosa, CA 3 0093483 48
2 720 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0366620 52
3 724 Brian ACORD Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0334602 47
4 703 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0428500 45
5 716 John COLETTA Orinda, CA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing 0370845 51
6 714 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 4 Orange Pedal 0334646 50
7 721 John LEM Milpitas, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0364839 48
8 704 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 0460024 52
9 726 Daniel PETERSEN 3 Fightin Boba 280078 47
10 701 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0053118 51
11 705 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0459638 47
12 711 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0152079 48
13 709 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0300056 54
14 713 Michael MIU Castro Valley, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0289347 50
15 710 David GARZOLI Lakeport, CA 3 0425943 49
16 712 Yann BERTAUD Corte Madera, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0263101 49
17 707 Gary GRIM Danville, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0477622 53
18 725 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Lamorinda Cycling Club 0057185 49
19 722 James FISHER Santa Rosa, CA 4 0349020 50
20 702 Eric BOALES San Rafael, CA 4 0048861 47
21 715 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0290626 55
DNP 706 Peter AUGHNEY Novato, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0272800 50
DNP 708 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 East Bay Velo Club 0142092 45
Field: 23

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 763 James SULLIVAN Calistoga, CA 3 0046151 58
2 767 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0035914 58
3 764 Thomas MORRIS Sonoma, CA 3 The Hub Roseville Racing 0025151 58
4 761 Keith HARTSTEIN Greenbrae, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0283790 60
5 766 Tony WATTS Reno, NV 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0052292 65
6 765 Bill DEWOLF Vallejo, CA 4 Rockville Bike Rattlers 0237364 61
DNS Frederick PROUDMAN Manteca, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0046135 65
Field: 6

Finish order: Masters 45/55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 723 Raymond RODRIGUEZ Santa Rosa, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0093483 48
2 720 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0366620 52
3 724 Brian ACORD Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0334602 47
4 763 James SULLIVAN Calistoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0046151 58
5 767 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0035914 58
6 703 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0428500 45
7 716 John COLETTA Orinda, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0370845 51
8 714 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0334646 50
9 721 John LEM Milpitas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0364839 48
10 704 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0460024 52
11 764 Thomas MORRIS Sonoma, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0025151 58
12 726 Daniel PETERSEN 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 280078 47
13 701 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0053118 51
14 705 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0459638 47
15 711 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0152079 48
16 709 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0300056 54
17 713 Michael MIU Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0289347 50
18 710 David GARZOLI Lakeport, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0425943 49
19 761 Keith HARTSTEIN Greenbrae, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0283790 60
20 712 Yann BERTAUD Corte Madera, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0263101 49
21 766 Tony WATTS Reno, NV 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0052292 65
22 707 Gary GRIM Danville, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0477622 53
23 765 Bill DEWOLF Vallejo, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0237364 61
24 725 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0057185 49
25 722 James FISHER Santa Rosa, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0349020 50
26 702 Eric BOALES San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0048861 47
27 715 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0290626 55
Combined field: 29 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
Lagunitas 767 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 CBRE Racing 0035914 58
Lagunitas 720 Nicholas ROBERTI 3 Rio Strada Racing 0366620 52
Rudy 707 Gary GRIM 4 CBRE Racing 0477622 53
Clif 709 Lance HAAG 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0300056 54
Camelbak 711 Stephen LANGONE 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0152079 48
Prime count: 5
Table notes: