Colavita-Norcal Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday July 17, 2016 – Schedule

Results: Women 3/4

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 604 Amy MOOR Oakland, CA 3 SheSpoke Racing 0486780 33
2 609 Meisin YAN San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0419981 26
3 606 Casey MYERS Napa, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0383010 33
4 611 Erica SCHWANKE San Francisco, CA 3 JAKROO 0354026 31
5 603 Allie BOLLELLA Berkeley, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0438042 25
6 601 June NGUYEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0277526 46
7 602 Diana CEDENO El Cerrito, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0385403 33
8 608 Pamela LEVINE Menlo Park, CA 3 SJBC 0392370 33
9 610 Ann STUART Sacramento, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0250365 55
DNS Vanessa CAIRNS San Jose, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0282467 48
DNS Meredith STOWE CHRISTIE San Francisco, CA 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0222519 38
Field: 9

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 653 April WILLOUGHBY San Jose, CA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0424709 30
2 655 Jennifer MARCHINI Elk Grove, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0460526 37
3 660 Arielle LITTLE Berkeley, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0291002 27
4 657 Rachel CRITELLI San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0494601 25
5 651 Amber PEARSON El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0458897 47
6 652 Karen MUNOZ Cameron Park, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0315886 45
7 654 Kortney PARMAN San Francisco, CA 4 0494210 32
8 659 Nicole DATLEN American Canyon, CA 4 University of California-Santa Barbara 0460743 23
DNS Claudia CAMPAZZO Fairfax, CA 4 Team TIBCO II 0394557 45
DNS Brigid HEDLUND Graton, CA 4 Red Peloton 0470158 22
Field: 8

Finish order: Women 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 604 Amy MOOR Oakland, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 1st 0486780 33
2 609 Meisin YAN San Francisco, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 2nd 0419981 26
3 606 Casey MYERS Napa, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 3rd 0383010 33
4 653 April WILLOUGHBY San Jose, CA 4 Women Cat 4 – 1st 0424709 30
5 611 Erica SCHWANKE San Francisco, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 4th 0354026 31
6 655 Jennifer MARCHINI Elk Grove, CA 4 Women Cat 4 – 2nd 0460526 37
7 660 Arielle LITTLE Berkeley, CA 4 Women Cat 4 – 3rd 0291002 27
8 657 Rachel CRITELLI San Francisco, CA 4 Women Cat 4 – 4th 0494601 25
9 651 Amber PEARSON El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Women Cat 4 – 5th 0458897 47
10 603 Allie BOLLELLA Berkeley, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 5th 0438042 25
11 652 Karen MUNOZ Cameron Park, CA 4 Women Cat 4 – 6th 0315886 45
12 601 June NGUYEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 6th 0277526 46
13 654 Kortney PARMAN San Francisco, CA 4 Women Cat 4 – 7th 0494210 32
14 602 Diana CEDENO El Cerrito, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 7th 0385403 33
15 608 Pamela LEVINE Menlo Park, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 8th 0392370 33
16 610 Ann STUART Sacramento, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 9th 0250365 55
17 659 Nicole DATLEN American Canyon, CA 4 Women Cat 4 – 8th 0460743 23
Combined field: 17 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
Lagunitas 654 Kortney PARMAN 4 0494210 32
Rudy 611 Erica SCHWANKE 3 JAKROO 0354026 31
Clif 610 Ann STUART 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0250365 55
Camelbak 601 June NGUYEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0277526 46
Prime count: 4
Table notes: