Dash for Cash

Criterium: Saturday June 4, 2016 – Schedule

Results: Masters 45+ 3/4 & Masters 55+

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 202 Greg CHAPLA Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0282712 52
2 209 Dan SCHAEFER Danville, CA 3 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0055300 50
3 217 Mark ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0237380 55
4 205 Serge PLASSCHAERT San Jose, CA 4 ChristianCycling 0195521 50
5 215 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 46
6 218 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 52
7 206 Ernie RILEY San Ramon, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0305656 46
8 208 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 50
9 212 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0392081 54
10 207 Ludin RUANO Livermore, CA 5 VSRT/LivermoreCiclery 47
11 216 John LEM Milpitas, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0364839 48
12 203 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 48
13 214 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 0477761 46
14 201 Jeff BOOTE Livermore, CA 4 0312546 48
15 211 Randall STAFFORD Palo Alto, CA 4 0092849 58
16 213 Chris CALLAHAN Alamo, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0242571 48
DNP 204 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 56
DNP 210 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0290626 55
Field: 18

Masters 55+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 510 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0026205 58
2 507 Stephen GREGORIOS Long Beach, CA 2 Corridor Recycling 0135047 55
3 503 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0407521 60
4 515 Tracy MUEGGE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 0051637 59
5 502 Kurt BRINGOLF Walnut Creek, CA 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo 133819 58
6 508 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0333498 67
7 501 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56
8 504 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56
9 516 Garry BIRCH Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0136971 55
10 505 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56
11 514 Robert SWIGART Dublin, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0259109 56
12 506 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 59
13 513 Tony WATTS Reno, NV 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0052292 65
DNP 509 Ted KICEY Dublin, CA 3 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0052884 55
DNP 511 Jess RAPHAEL Napa, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0221460 55
DNP 512 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 56
Field: 16

Finish order: Masters 45+ 3/4 & Masters 55+

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 510 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Masters 55+ – 1st 0026205 58
2 202 Greg CHAPLA Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0282712 52
3 507 Stephen GREGORIOS Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 55+ – 2nd 0135047 55
4 503 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ – 3rd 0407521 60
5 515 Tracy MUEGGE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 55+ – 4th 0051637 59
6 209 Dan SCHAEFER Danville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0055300 50
7 217 Mark ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0237380 55
8 205 Serge PLASSCHAERT San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0195521 50
9 215 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0331634 46
10 218 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0236210 52
11 206 Ernie RILEY San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0305656 46
12 502 Kurt BRINGOLF Walnut Creek, CA 4 Masters 55+ – 5th 133819 58
13 208 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0413231 50
14 212 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0392081 54
15 207 Ludin RUANO Livermore, CA 5 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 47
16 216 John LEM Milpitas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0364839 48
17 508 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 Masters 55+ – 6th 0333498 67
18 501 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ – 7th 0360492 56
19 203 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0245065 48
20 504 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Masters 55+ – 8th 0045249 56
21 516 Garry BIRCH Dublin, CA 3 Masters 55+ – 9th 0136971 55
22 505 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 Masters 55+ – 10th 0286823 56
23 214 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0477761 46
24 514 Robert SWIGART Dublin, CA 2 Masters 55+ – 11th 0259109 56
25 506 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 Masters 55+ – 12th 0013247 59
26 201 Jeff BOOTE Livermore, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0312546 48
27 211 Randall STAFFORD Palo Alto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0092849 58
28 513 Tony WATTS Reno, NV 4 Masters 55+ – 13th 0052292 65
29 213 Chris CALLAHAN Alamo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0242571 48
Combined field: 34 of 200

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 212 Michael WILKINS 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0392081 54
#2 507 Stephen GREGORIOS 2 Corridor Recycling 0135047 55
#3 503 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60
#4 503 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60
#5 503 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60
#6 503 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60
#7 512 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 56
#8 507 Stephen GREGORIOS 2 Corridor Recycling 0135047 55
#9 507 Stephen GREGORIOS 2 Corridor Recycling 0135047 55
#10 209 Dan SCHAEFER 3 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0055300 50
#11 505 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56
#12 209 Dan SCHAEFER 3 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0055300 50
#13 505 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56
#14 510 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0026205 58
#15 511 Jess RAPHAEL 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0221460 55
#16 511 Jess RAPHAEL 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0221460 55
#17 512 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 56
#18 513 Tony WATTS 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0052292 65
Prime count: 18
Table notes: