Land Park Criterium

Criterium: Saturday March 12, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Bariani Olive Oil Trophy

Results: Juniors 9-12, 13-14

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 602 Ashlyn REYNOLDS 5 Team City 474530 12
2 601 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 4 0493588 10
DNS Katie ESPINOZA Sacramento, CA 5 10
Field: 2

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 628 Walter ROZEK Folsom, CA 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 0424063 11
2 626 Alexander CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Sacramento 0420171 12
3 627 Lucas DAWSON Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Sacramento 0419090 12
4 630 Jonah REYNOLDS 5 Team City 474529 10
DNP 629 Benjamin CASTILLO Sacramento, CA 5 Rio Strada Racing 499633 9
Field: 5

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 653 Annika HUI Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458092 14
DNS Kylie ALFARO Lafayette, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0494753 14
DNS Isabella BRUNNER Healdsburg, CA 4 0353954 14
DNS Grace CUNNINGHAM Lafayette, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0494515 14
Field: 1

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 680 Chase NEARN Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0389818 13
2 654 Gordon SMITH Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0466174 14
3 678 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0423654 13
4 681 Jeremiah BACKMAN Carmichael, CA 5 0481605 14
5 677 Henry CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Sacramento 0396051 14
6 679 Andrew MATHIESEN Santa Rosa, CA 5 Team Swift 0494325 13
7 676 Toby BODDEN Lafayette, CA 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0495779 13
8 675 Cason ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 5 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0493609 13
Field: 8

Finish order: Juniors 9-12, 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 680 Chase NEARN Fresno, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 1st 0389818 13
2 628 Walter ROZEK Folsom, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 1st 0424063 11
3 626 Alexander CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 2nd 0420171 12
4 654 Gordon SMITH Fresno, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 2nd 0466174 14
5 678 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 3rd 0423654 13
6 681 Jeremiah BACKMAN Carmichael, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 4th 0481605 14
7 677 Henry CHADWICK Sacramento, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 5th 0396051 14
8 679 Andrew MATHIESEN Santa Rosa, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 6th 0494325 13
9 653 Annika HUI Sacramento, CA 4 Junior Girls 13-14 – 1st 0458092 14
10 676 Toby BODDEN Lafayette, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 7th 0495779 13
11 675 Cason ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 8th 0493609 13
12 627 Lucas DAWSON Sacramento, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 3rd 0419090 12
13 630 Jonah REYNOLDS 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 4th 474529 10
14 602 Ashlyn REYNOLDS 5 Junior Girls 9-12 – 1st 474530 12
15 601 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-12 – 2nd 0493588 10
Combined field: 16 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 681 Jeremiah BACKMAN 5 0481605 14
#2 628 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 0424063 11
#3 628 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 0424063 11
#4 628 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 0424063 11
#5 677 Henry CHADWICK 5 Team City Sacramento 0396051 14
#6 627 Lucas DAWSON 5 Team City Sacramento 0419090 12
#7 601 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 0493588 10
#8 629 Benjamin CASTILLO 5 Rio Strada Racing 499633 9
#9 676 Toby BODDEN 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0495779 13
#10 653 Annika HUI 4 Team City Racing 0458092 14
Prime count: 10
Table notes: