Land Park Criterium

Criterium: Saturday March 12, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Bariani Olive Oil Trophy

Results: Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 811 Dean LA BERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 67041 46
2 805 John FAIRBANKS Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0083306 49
3 813 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54
4 800 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0047424 47
5 816 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54
6 823 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0261718 50
7 821 Karl WURZBACH Fairfield, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0260329 50
8 806 Sean FISCHER Chico, CA 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0418115 51
9 812 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 54
10 814 JASON NEARN Fresno, CA 3 ACADEMY 0367019 45
11 817 Gus PLATIS W Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0040616 48
12 810 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0018867 52
13 825 Adam ANDELIN Elk Grove, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0128711 45
14 822 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0366620 52
15 801 James BLANKENSHIP Rescue, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0053651 52
16 820 Rann VALDEZ Concord, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 50
17 808 Jeffrey GALLAND Paradise, CA 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0127804 47
18 827 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0255279 52
19 828 Nabil SAMAAN Fair Oaks, CA 2 0177518 51
20 826 Jeff DILLON Folsom, CA 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0009524 47
21 807 John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0076287 50
22 824 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0394292 48
23 803 Chris DAWSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0224241 49
DNP 818 Gerald ROBERTS Sacramento, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0030073 54
DNS Greg CHAPLA Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0282712 52
DNS Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 51
DNS Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 47
DNS Lance NEWEY Folsom, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0202161 54
DNS Stephen SYNHORST Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 234097 47
Field: 24

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 885 Marty CUNNINGHAM Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0008359 55
2 882 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0192774 59
3 884 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0232661 55
4 878 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56
5 883 James WACHTER Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0209180 58
6 881 Terence SHERBONDY Rocklin, CA 5 Victory Velo Racing 0458492 59
DNP 875 Joseph ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 2 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0045018 64
DNP 886 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0158107 58
DNS Kurt BICKEL Reno, NV 1 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0219611 56
DNS David CORTHELL Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0060079 59
DNS Warren JACKSON Fair Oaks, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0047073 55
DNS Adam STARR Fair Oaks, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0413594 32
Field: 8

Finish order: Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 811 Dean LA BERGE Napa, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 67041 46
2 805 John FAIRBANKS Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0083306 49
3 813 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0025655 54
4 800 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0047424 47
5 816 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0204496 54
6 823 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0261718 50
7 821 Karl WURZBACH Fairfield, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0260329 50
8 806 Sean FISCHER Chico, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0418115 51
9 812 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0316874 54
10 814 JASON NEARN Fresno, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0367019 45
11 817 Gus PLATIS W Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0040616 48
12 810 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0018867 52
13 885 Marty CUNNINGHAM Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0008359 55
14 882 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0192774 59
15 825 Adam ANDELIN Elk Grove, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0128711 45
16 822 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0366620 52
17 884 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0232661 55
18 801 James BLANKENSHIP Rescue, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0053651 52
19 820 Rann VALDEZ Concord, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0142965 50
20 808 Jeffrey GALLAND Paradise, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0127804 47
21 827 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0255279 52
22 828 Nabil SAMAAN Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0177518 51
23 826 Jeff DILLON Folsom, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0009524 47
24 807 John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0076287 50
25 824 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0394292 48
26 803 Chris DAWSON Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0224241 49
27 878 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0045249 56
28 883 James WACHTER Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0209180 58
29 881 Terence SHERBONDY Rocklin, CA 5 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0458492 59
Combined field: 32 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 805 John FAIRBANKS 2 Rio Strada Racing 0083306 49
#2 828 Nabil SAMAAN 2 0177518 51
#3 811 Dean LA BERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 67041 46
#4 816 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54
#5 813 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54
#6 805 John FAIRBANKS 2 Rio Strada Racing 0083306 49
#7 814 JASON NEARN 3 ACADEMY 0367019 45
Prime count: 7
Table notes: