Memorial Day Criterium

Criterium: Monday May 30, 2016 – Schedule

Results: Juniors 15-18 4/5

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 176 Christina HASHIMOTO Pacific Grove, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0393358 17
2 175 Sydney LEWIS Rocklin, CA 4 0495750 15
Field: 2

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 168 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0351738 17
2 199 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE Scotts Valley, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0415302 16
3 195 Roberto Luis CASTRO 5 Cyclosport P.B. Specialized 18
4 173 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 16
5 171 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0422124 18
6 153 Ian DICKSON Oakland, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0424729 17
7 172 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 16
8 162 Orion POHL Walnut Creek, CA 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0474244 17
9 170 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422324 17
10 130 Finn CUNNINGHAM Lafayette, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0419242 16
11 156 Adin JOSE Reno, NV 5 0425398 13
12 191 Gordon SMITH Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0466174 14
13 164 Esteban RAMIREZ Santa Rosa, CA 4 Team Swift 0423408 16
14 160 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0466904 16
15 549 Konnor VAN WORTH Carson City, NV 5 WeTri Triathlon Team 17
16 197 Simon GILBERT 5 Spokeman 16
17 150 David BEAUCHAMP Vacaville, CA 5 Team Velo Wrench 0494650 17
18 190 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0423654 13
19 196 Andrew MATHIESEN Santa Rosa, CA 5 Team Swift 0494325 13
20 154 Nicolas DUCHEZ Sunnyvale, CA 5 WeTri Triathlon Team 16
21 194 COOPER DOWNING Piedmont, CA 4 JAKROO 0394290 12
22 169 RON MICHAEL YU Elk Grove, CA 5 0496769 16
23 198 Tommy LACAMPAGNE San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0448606 15
24 192 Walter ROZEK Folsom, CA 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 0424063 11
25 189 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0496554 16
26 161 Andrew PERRY San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0497207 17
27 159 Jordy MALMBERG Aptos, CA 5 Family Cycling Center 0459668 15
28 151 Joshua CAGNEY Folsom, CA 5 0499407 15
29 152 Kaito CLARKE Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0459105 14
30 158 Carson LEAVITT Reno, NV 5 WeTri 17
31 174 Ryan CHANEY Carmel, CA 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0368029 16
32 157 Decker KROGH Nevada City, CA 5 ol Republic / SERT 0335748 15
33 193 Andy WANG Palo Alto, CA 4 SJBC 0459852 14
DNP 155 Alexander EICKMANN Rocklin, CA 5 0504582 16
DNP 167 Thomas WELCH Atherton, CA 5 0504594 18
DNS Dominic POLLIZZI Rocklin, CA 5 WeTri 15
DNS Chase VISSER Loomisloomis, CA 5 0495814 15
Field: 35

Finish order: Juniors 15-18 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 168 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 1st 0351738 17
2 199 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE Scotts Valley, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 2nd 0415302 16
3 195 Roberto Luis CASTRO 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 3rd 18
4 173 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 4th 0396041 16
5 171 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 5th 0422124 18
6 153 Ian DICKSON Oakland, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 6th 0424729 17
7 172 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 7th 0395728 16
8 162 Orion POHL Walnut Creek, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 8th 0474244 17
9 170 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 9th 0422324 17
10 130 Finn CUNNINGHAM Lafayette, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 10th 0419242 16
11 156 Adin JOSE Reno, NV 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 11th 0425398 13
12 191 Gordon SMITH Fresno, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 12th 0466174 14
13 164 Esteban RAMIREZ Santa Rosa, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 13th 0423408 16
14 160 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 14th 0466904 16
15 549 Konnor VAN WORTH Carson City, NV 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 15th 17
16 197 Simon GILBERT 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 16th 16
17 150 David BEAUCHAMP Vacaville, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 17th 0494650 17
18 190 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 18th 0423654 13
19 196 Andrew MATHIESEN Santa Rosa, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 19th 0494325 13
20 154 Nicolas DUCHEZ Sunnyvale, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 20th 16
21 194 COOPER DOWNING Piedmont, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 21st 0394290 12
22 176 Christina HASHIMOTO Pacific Grove, CA 4 Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4 – 1st 0393358 17
23 169 RON MICHAEL YU Elk Grove, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 22nd 0496769 16
24 198 Tommy LACAMPAGNE San Jose, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 23rd 0448606 15
25 192 Walter ROZEK Folsom, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 24th 0424063 11
26 189 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 25th 0496554 16
27 161 Andrew PERRY San Jose, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 26th 0497207 17
28 159 Jordy MALMBERG Aptos, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 27th 0459668 15
29 151 Joshua CAGNEY Folsom, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 28th 0499407 15
30 152 Kaito CLARKE Milpitas, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 29th 0459105 14
31 158 Carson LEAVITT Reno, NV 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 30th 17
32 174 Ryan CHANEY Carmel, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 31st 0368029 16
33 157 Decker KROGH Nevada City, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 32nd 0335748 15
34 175 Sydney LEWIS Rocklin, CA 4 Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4 – 2nd 0495750 15
35 193 Andy WANG Palo Alto, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 33rd 0459852 14
Combined field: 37 of 50
Table notes: