Memorial Day Criterium

Criterium: Monday May 30, 2016 – Schedule

Results: 35+/45+ Masters 4

Masters 35+ 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 409 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0494110 36
2 403 Dominic HOLLINGDALE Pleasanton, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0499503 37
3 401 James BEAUMIER Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0493864 39
4 406 Kurt KUCKEIN Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0170042 41
5 405 Jeong KIM San Jose, CA 4 0063591 44
6 414 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0439545 36
7 408 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 East Bay Velo Club 0142092 45
8 410 Alex OBERO San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0352218 41
9 411 Morris DELGADO San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0406260 40
10 402 Vu CHAU Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0460166 42
11 400 Philip BARROS Danville, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0440491 36
12 407 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 35
13 404 Matthew JOHNSON San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0321598 37
14 413 Jacob JORDAN San Jose, CA 4 0367266 40
DNP 412 Jerrold ALCANTARA Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 0419245 37
Field: 15

Masters 45+ 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 456 Frank KRATZER San Jose, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling Team 0019782 53
2 460 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 0477761 46
3 477 Serge PLASSCHAERT San Jose, CA 4 ChristianCycling 0195521 50
4 455 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 4 Audi 0382701 60
5 453 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0459183 45
6 466 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 50
7 465 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0467053 46
8 468 Erich SHOFSTALL Livermore, CA 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0393719 48
9 464 Mike REED Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0273849 54
10 473 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0079214 61
11 458 Kevin LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 4 0368512 46
12 451 Eugene BERNOSKY Gilroy, CA 4 SJBC 0218755 58
13 450 Damien ANDERSON Carmichael, CA 4 Team City Racing 0419364 57
14 454 Max HUDSON Morgan Hill, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0402307 48
15 474 Mark COOK Greenbrae, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0211064 54
16 476 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0352734 50
17 461 Michael MIU Castro Valley, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0289347 50
18 475 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0333498 67
19 452 Peter CATHCART San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0359903 56
20 459 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 4 0053118 51
21 471 Jeff SWAN Saratoga, CA 4 SJBC 0158973 49
22 469 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0290626 55
23 457 Peter KROGH Nevada City, CA 4 ol Republic / SERT 0177339 51
24 462 Keith MORRIS Cupertino, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0392222 51
25 467 George SADLER Los Gatos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0383133 47
26 463 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0237177 52
DNS Will STOEGER Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling Team 0419454 58
Field: 26

Finish order: 35+/45+ Masters 4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 409 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 1st 0494110 36
2 403 Dominic HOLLINGDALE Pleasanton, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 2nd 0499503 37
3 456 Frank KRATZER San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 1st 0019782 53
4 460 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 2nd 0477761 46
5 401 James BEAUMIER Morgan Hill, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 3rd 0493864 39
6 477 Serge PLASSCHAERT San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 3rd 0195521 50
7 455 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 4th 0382701 60
8 453 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 5th 0459183 45
9 406 Kurt KUCKEIN Pleasanton, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 4th 0170042 41
10 466 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 6th 0413231 50
11 405 Jeong KIM San Jose, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 5th 0063591 44
12 465 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 7th 0467053 46
13 468 Erich SHOFSTALL Livermore, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 8th 0393719 48
14 414 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 6th 0439545 36
15 464 Mike REED Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 9th 0273849 54
16 473 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 10th 0079214 61
17 458 Kevin LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 11th 0368512 46
18 408 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 7th 0142092 45
19 410 Alex OBERO San Jose, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 8th 0352218 41
20 451 Eugene BERNOSKY Gilroy, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 12th 0218755 58
21 450 Damien ANDERSON Carmichael, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 13th 0419364 57
22 454 Max HUDSON Morgan Hill, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 14th 0402307 48
23 474 Mark COOK Greenbrae, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 15th 0211064 54
24 476 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 16th 0352734 50
25 411 Morris DELGADO San Jose, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 9th 0406260 40
26 461 Michael MIU Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 17th 0289347 50
27 475 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 18th 0333498 67
28 452 Peter CATHCART San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 19th 0359903 56
29 402 Vu CHAU Milpitas, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 10th 0460166 42
30 400 Philip BARROS Danville, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 11th 0440491 36
31 459 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 20th 0053118 51
32 407 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 12th 0456591 35
33 471 Jeff SWAN Saratoga, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 21st 0158973 49
34 404 Matthew JOHNSON San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 13th 0321598 37
35 469 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 22nd 0290626 55
36 457 Peter KROGH Nevada City, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 23rd 0177339 51
37 413 Jacob JORDAN San Jose, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 14th 0367266 40
38 462 Keith MORRIS Cupertino, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 24th 0392222 51
39 467 George SADLER Los Gatos, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 25th 0383133 47
40 463 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 26th 0237177 52
Combined field: 41 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 406 Kurt KUCKEIN 4 CBRE Racing 0170042 41
#2 406 Kurt KUCKEIN 4 CBRE Racing 0170042 41
#3 453 Jason FRITZ 4 SJBC 0459183 45
Prime count: 3
Table notes: