Mt. Hamilton Classic

Road Race: Sunday May 29, 2016 – Schedule

Results: 35+/45+ Masters 4

Masters 35+ 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 760 Matthew KLENE San Francisco, CA 4 0470333 41
2 751 Jim BARKOW Ross, CA 4 38 Degrees North 321904 40
3 769 Philip WEISS San Francisco, CA 4 0352404 38
4 765 James RAINBOW San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0414636 41
5 763 Long NGUYEN Lafayette, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0393496 44
6 761 Lenard LESSER Oakland, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0335722 37
7 767 Andy SLOPSEMA San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0424254 45
8 766 Dan RUGANI Concord, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0458870 37
9 758 Jacob JORDAN San Jose, CA 4 0367266 40
10 771 Glen ENZFELDER San Diego, CA 4 0105104 41
11 754 Eric CHI Cupertino, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0223566 35
12 752 Matt BRENDAL San Jose, CA 4 0089507 43
13 764 Brian PADGETT San Francisco, CA 4 0485031 39
14 755 Peter FENG Redwood City, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0428404 42
15 770 Mario DUARTE San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0458151 47
16 757 Zachary HILTON Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0326874 39
17 756 Agustin FLORES Riverside, CA 4 Twin Star Racing 0470779 41
18 753 Eric CHAO San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0393841 41
19 759 Brian KELLISON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0179826 40
DNP 768 Ryan STROUP San Jose, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0101309 37
DNS Joe LUZNY Reno, NV 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0401370 41
Field: 20

Masters 45+ 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 64 Keith WHITWELL Palo Alto, CA 4 0498498 46
2 62 George TOMASICH Norwalk, CA 4 Canyon Velo 0380049 53
3 49 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0392334 50
4 59 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0493870 46
5 63 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0035914 58
6 51 Jim FORESTER San Rafael, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0285990 56
7 52 John HAWKINS Los Osos, CA 4 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0045436 51
8 46 David BORBA Aptos, CA 4 Family Cycling Center 0335202 56
9 58 Rex MOAR Alamo, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0456794 61
10 55 Edwin MA Dublin, CA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0374584 45
11 66 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0237177 52
12 54 Scott LAPERLE Concord, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0066830 59
13 45 Yann BERTAUD Corte Madera, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0263101 49
14 60 Henrik SCHUBERT San Rafael, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0266504 52
15 47 Alan BRAKE Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0286833 50
16 48 Steven DALENCON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0379987 51
17 67 Roupen NAHABEDIAN Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0458295 54
18 53 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 49
19 57 Alex MCMANIGILL Palo Alto, CA 4 0258101 47
20 50 Glenn FETSCH Burlingame, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418883 66
DNP 56 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0404430 54
DNP 65 Thomas WOOD Grass Valley, CA 4 ol Republic / SERT 0175841 59
DNS Michael TAUBER San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0348558 49
Field: 22

Finish order: 35+/45+ Masters 4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 760 Matthew KLENE San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 1st 0470333 41
2 751 Jim BARKOW Ross, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 2nd 321904 40
3 64 Keith WHITWELL Palo Alto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 1st 0498498 46
4 62 George TOMASICH Norwalk, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 2nd 0380049 53
5 49 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 3rd 0392334 50
6 769 Philip WEISS San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 3rd 0352404 38
7 59 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 4th 0493870 46
= 8 63 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 5th 0035914 58
= 8 765 James RAINBOW San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 4th 0414636 41
9 763 Long NGUYEN Lafayette, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 5th 0393496 44
10 761 Lenard LESSER Oakland, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 6th 0335722 37
11 51 Jim FORESTER San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 6th 0285990 56
12 767 Andy SLOPSEMA San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 7th 0424254 45
13 52 John HAWKINS Los Osos, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 7th 0045436 51
14 46 David BORBA Aptos, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 8th 0335202 56
15 766 Dan RUGANI Concord, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 8th 0458870 37
16 758 Jacob JORDAN San Jose, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 9th 0367266 40
17 771 Glen ENZFELDER San Diego, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 10th 0105104 41
18 58 Rex MOAR Alamo, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 9th 0456794 61
19 55 Edwin MA Dublin, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 10th 0374584 45
20 66 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 11th 0237177 52
21 54 Scott LAPERLE Concord, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 12th 0066830 59
22 45 Yann BERTAUD Corte Madera, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 13th 0263101 49
23 754 Eric CHI Cupertino, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 11th 0223566 35
24 60 Henrik SCHUBERT San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 14th 0266504 52
25 752 Matt BRENDAL San Jose, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 12th 0089507 43
26 764 Brian PADGETT San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 13th 0485031 39
27 47 Alan BRAKE Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 15th 0286833 50
28 48 Steven DALENCON San Mateo, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 16th 0379987 51
29 755 Peter FENG Redwood City, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 14th 0428404 42
30 770 Mario DUARTE San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 15th 0458151 47
31 757 Zachary HILTON Morgan Hill, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 16th 0326874 39
32 67 Roupen NAHABEDIAN Redwood City, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 17th 0458295 54
33 53 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 18th 0418485 49
34 57 Alex MCMANIGILL Palo Alto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 19th 0258101 47
= 35 50 Glenn FETSCH Burlingame, CA 4 Masters 45+ 4 – 20th 0418883 66
= 35 756 Agustin FLORES Riverside, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 17th 0470779 41
= 35 759 Brian KELLISON San Mateo, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 19th 0179826 40
36 753 Eric CHAO San Jose, CA 4 Masters 35+ 4 – 18th 0393841 41
Combined field: 42 of 104

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
KOM 760 Matthew KLENE 4 0470333 41
KOM 62 George TOMASICH 4 Canyon Velo 0380049 53
Prime count: 2
Table notes: