Mt. Hamilton Classic

Road Race: Sunday May 29, 2016 – Schedule

Results: Women P/1/2, 35+ 1/2/3 and 3

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 306 Eri YONAMINE 1 Hagens Berman Supermint 25
2 308 Diane MOUG Davis, CA 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 0390227 29
3 305 Clarice SAYLE San Jose, CA 1 JAKROO 0401076 28
4 307 Sara ENDERS Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0418564 32
5 303 Illi GARDNER Palo Alto, CA 2 SJBC 0470357 17
6 309 Sara BIRD Los Altos, CA 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 0325094 30
7 310 Joanie CELSO Vista, CA 1 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery 0347126 28
8 304 Megan RUBLE Modesto, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0458871 30
9 302 Christina BONNINGTON Belmont, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0402944 30
DNS Tiina AARDEMAE El Cerrito, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0392144 34
Field: 9

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 334 Tanya FREDRICKS San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0311464 50
2 336 Shelagh FRITZ Novato, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0345144 40
3 333 Ginger KROFT Sunnyvale, CA 3 SJBC 0393194 44
4 332 Helen CASABONA La Honda, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0265260 55
5 335 Ivy WANG San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0291752 38
Field: 5

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 366 Brooke DANAHER Clovis, CA 3 Dayka-Hackett 0493599 32
2 365 Diana CEDENO El Cerrito, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0385403 33
3 369 Casey MYERS Napa, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0383010 33
4 370 Stephanie NUNES San Luis Obispo, CA 3 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0381377 46
5 368 Zahra GILL Hayward, CA 3 TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0402178 17
DNP 367 Julia GIESCHEN Solvang, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0367211 28
Field: 6

Finish order: Women P/1/2, 35+ 1/2/3 and 3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 306 Eri YONAMINE 1 Women Pro/1/2 – 1st 25
2 308 Diane MOUG Davis, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2 – 2nd 0390227 29
3 305 Clarice SAYLE San Jose, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2 – 3rd 0401076 28
4 307 Sara ENDERS Sacramento, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 4th 0418564 32
5 303 Illi GARDNER Palo Alto, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 5th 0470357 17
6 309 Sara BIRD Los Altos, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2 – 6th 0325094 30
7 310 Joanie CELSO Vista, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2 – 7th 0347126 28
8 366 Brooke DANAHER Clovis, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 1st 0493599 32
9 334 Tanya FREDRICKS San Anselmo, CA 2 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0311464 50
10 304 Megan RUBLE Modesto, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 8th 0458871 30
11 336 Shelagh FRITZ Novato, CA 2 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0345144 40
12 333 Ginger KROFT Sunnyvale, CA 3 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0393194 44
13 332 Helen CASABONA La Honda, CA 3 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0265260 55
14 365 Diana CEDENO El Cerrito, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 2nd 0385403 33
15 369 Casey MYERS Napa, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 3rd 0383010 33
16 370 Stephanie NUNES San Luis Obispo, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 4th 0381377 46
17 335 Ivy WANG San Francisco, CA 2 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0291752 38
18 368 Zahra GILL Hayward, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 5th 0402178 17
19 302 Christina BONNINGTON Belmont, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2 – 9th 0402944 30
Combined field: 20 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
QOM 306 Eri YONAMINE 1 Hagens Berman Supermint 25
QOM 366 Brooke DANAHER 3 Dayka-Hackett 0493599 32
QOM 334 Tanya FREDRICKS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0311464 50
Prime count: 3
Table notes: