Pescadero Coastal Classic

Road Race: Saturday June 4, 2016 – Schedule

Results: M 45+1/2/3 & 55+1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 860 Todd BELL Walnut Creek, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0040497 45
2 854 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48
3 859 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0051644 51
4 871 James ALLEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0196753 54
5 861 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0396818 46
6 864 Brenon DALY Oakland, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0205384 47
7 858 Mark PIETROFESA San Mateo, CA 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0060715 50
8 869 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 50
9 865 Tom LYONS Fairfax, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0281054 51
10 867 Eric LAGIER Mill Valley, CA 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0386928 45
11 863 Scot MCLEAN Sananselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0304846 49
12 862 Jeff ALBERT Reno, NV 3 0235063 48
13 866 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0271095 47
14 853 Mark WEIDEMAN Santa Clarita, CA 5 MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 51
15 850 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 46
16 868 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0332082 48
17 872 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 48
DNP 855 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47
DNP 856 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47
DNP 857 Ronald READE Berkeley, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54
DNP 870 Richard DEL VALLE San Jose, CA 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0009150 50
DNS Andrew BURKE Newport Beach, CA 3 0335284 50
DNS Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47
Field: 21

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 704 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 55
2 715 Hunter ZIESING Bel Tiburon, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0039478 56
3 709 Hans GOUWENS Corte Madera, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0196222 55
4 718 Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0087938 61
5 716 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 56
6 717 Quentin SIMS Santa Maria, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0107036 56
7 703 James TORRENCE Hayward, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0055200 56
8 701 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 58
9 710 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 56
10 700 Glen KINION San Rafael, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0412063 56
11 705 Chuck SPITERI San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0292488 57
12 714 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Off The Front 0308269 56
13 707 West KURIHARA Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0051130 57
DNP 702 Michael COCHRAN Sacramento, CA 3 0297795 55
DNP 706 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 58
DNP 708 Robert ANDERSON Mill Valley, CA 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0001688 61
DNP 711 Max THOMPSON San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0080642 56
DNS Frederick GARCY Danville, CA 3 0012799 64
Field: 17

Combined finish: M 45+1/2/3 & 55+1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 704 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0047519 55
2 860 Todd BELL Walnut Creek, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0040497 45
3 854 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0035297 48
4 859 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0051644 51
5 871 James ALLEN Davis, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0196753 54
6 861 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0396818 46
7 864 Brenon DALY Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0205384 47
8 858 Mark PIETROFESA San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0060715 50
9 715 Hunter ZIESING Bel Tiburon, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0039478 56
10 709 Hans GOUWENS Corte Madera, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0196222 55
11 869 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0017995 50
12 865 Tom LYONS Fairfax, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0281054 51
13 718 Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0087938 61
14 867 Eric LAGIER Mill Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0386928 45
15 863 Scot MCLEAN Sananselmo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0304846 49
16 716 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0071802 56
17 862 Jeff ALBERT Reno, NV 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0235063 48
18 866 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0271095 47
19 853 Mark WEIDEMAN Santa Clarita, CA 5 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 51
20 717 Quentin SIMS Santa Maria, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0107036 56
21 703 James TORRENCE Hayward, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0055200 56
22 701 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0053661 58
23 850 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0141499 46
24 710 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0345270 56
25 700 Glen KINION San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0412063 56
26 868 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0332082 48
27 872 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0422186 48
28 705 Chuck SPITERI San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0292488 57
29 714 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0308269 56
30 707 West KURIHARA Fremont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0051130 57
Combined field: 38 of 100
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.