Red Kite #13: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 7, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 326 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 3 SJBC 0351738 17 15
2 375 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0378266 32 14
3 370 Jesse LASH San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0412434 27 13
4 377 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 25 12
5 321 Dennis KWON Norco, CA 3 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes 0335692 26 11
6 373 Josh MCDONALD Concord, CA 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0402489 38 10
7 329 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 28 9
8 372 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 3 0299720 34 8
9 371 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 3 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 0392893 17 7
10 319 Erik SCHILLER Half Moon Bay, CA 3 0397700 25 6
11 318 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 34 5
12 328 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0496554 16 4
13 374 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 27 3
14 376 Julien SCHALLER Los Altos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0501065 33 2
15 369 Michael LANDIS Alameda, CA 4 Amoroso's Racing Team 0384216 35 1
16 317 Kyle MCCALL Portland, OR 3 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 0324306 25 1
17 324 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440626 18 1
18 325 MATTHEW HEPWORTH Palo Alto, CA 4 Alto Velo Racing Club 0494623 25 1
19 323 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0266583 33 1
20 316 Jacob JORDAN San Jose, CA 4 0367266 40 1
21 322 Daniel HOEPPNER Castro Valley, CA 4 A Bloc Racing 0264773 27 1
22 330 Andres DOUZOGLOU Berkeley, CA 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0285199 34 1
23 327 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0411156 18 1
24 320 Anton VYNOGRADENKO San Francisco, CA 3 SJBC 0421199 30 1
25 378 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 36 1
DNS Peter ASTER San Luis Obispo, CA 3 Swami's Cycling Club 0481941 22
Field: 25 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 329 Peter SMITH 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 28 4
#2 318 Matthew AXFORD 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 34 4
#3 329 Peter SMITH 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 28 4
#4 372 Travis LEE 3 0299720 34 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1
SJBC
  » Wright (15), Platoshyn (14), Poulson (1), Vynogradenko (1)
31
2
A Bloc Racing
  » Tuttle (12), Hoeppner (1), Warraich (1)
14
Table notes: