Red Kite #13: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 7, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 457 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54 15
2 453 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 14
3 438 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54 13
4 450 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 48 12
5 431 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 11
6 449 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 10
7 435 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0053501 47 9
8 446 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 50 8
9 444 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0018867 52 7
10 447 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 46 6
11 443 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 49 5
12 445 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 54 4
13 455 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0100365 50 3
14 440 Philip ROBERTS Chico, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47 2
15 454 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 50 1
16 434 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0459183 45 1
17 448 Robert DOUDELL San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054726 52 1
18 442 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 52 1
19 456 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0218823 50 1
20 439 Ronald READE Berkeley, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54 1
21 441 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 1
22 451 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47 1
23 452 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 45 1
24 432 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 48 1
DNS Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47
DNS Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 46
DNS Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 52
Field: 24

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 492 Robert SWIGART Dublin, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0259109 56 15
2 484 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0407521 60 14
3 489 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0126004 57 13
4 486 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56 12
5 493 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 56 11
6 482 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 10
7 483 Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0087938 61 9
8 491 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 0047305 55 8
9 487 Brian HITCHMAN Folsom, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0048419 56 7
10 494 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 57 6
11 485 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56 5
12 488 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Audi 0382701 60 4
13 490 Greg BOLLELLA Redwood City, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0235126 62 3
Field: 13

Finish order: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 457 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0204496 54 15
2 453 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0179386 47 14
3 438 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0025655 54 13
4 450 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0060730 48 12
5 431 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0009046 50 11
6 492 Robert SWIGART Dublin, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0259109 56 15
7 484 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0407521 60 14
8 449 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0384208 45 10
9 435 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0053501 47 9
10 446 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0413231 50 8
11 489 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0126004 57 13
12 486 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0286823 56 12
13 493 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0345270 56 11
14 444 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0018867 52 7
15 447 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0331634 46 6
16 443 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0412284 49 5
17 445 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0316874 54 4
18 455 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0100365 50 3
19 482 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0360492 56 10
20 440 Philip ROBERTS Chico, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0030110 47 2
21 454 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0055625 50 1
22 434 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0459183 45 1
23 448 Robert DOUDELL San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0054726 52 1
24 442 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0136970 52 1
25 483 Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0087938 61 9
26 491 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0047305 55 8
27 487 Brian HITCHMAN Folsom, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0048419 56 7
28 494 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0046023 57 6
29 485 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0045249 56 5
30 488 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0382701 60 4
31 456 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0218823 50 1
32 439 Ronald READE Berkeley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0053377 54 1
33 441 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0035297 48 1
34 451 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0026920 47 1
35 452 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0319966 45 1
36 490 Greg BOLLELLA Redwood City, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0235126 62 3
37 432 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0245065 48 1
Combined field: 37 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 494 Shin UMEDA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 57 4
#2 453 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 4
#3 439 Ronald READE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54 4
#4 441 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 4
#5 441 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Martin (18), O'Rourke (15), Theobald (9), Reade (5), Ott (1)
48

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
SunPower Racing
  » Miranda (13), Umeda (10), Bollella (3)
26
Table notes: