Red Kite #13: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 7, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 731 Frank KRATZER San Jose, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling Team 0019782 53 15
2 744 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 49 14
3 746 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 51 13
4 727 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0459183 45 12
5 745 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 46 11
6 753 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0053550 47 10
7 747 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0018867 52 9
8 738 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 54 8
9 735 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0384665 49 7
10 737 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 East Bay Velo Club 0142092 45 6
11 748 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 53 5
12 733 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 50 4
13 743 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0392081 54 3
14 739 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0467053 46 2
15 740 Paul PACHECO Walnut Creek, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0304986 51 1
16 749 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0152079 48 1
17 732 Ludin RUANO Livermore, CA 4 Valley Spokesmen 0260831 47 1
18 741 Ernie RILEY San Ramon, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0305656 46 1
19 726 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 0460024 52 1
20 752 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 49 1
21 725 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 52 1
22 750 Neil RAPMUND Walnut Creek, CA 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0371828 54 1
23 742 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0458024 34 1
24 734 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0285459 52 1
DNS Raymond GIBSON Discovery Bay, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0494369 53
DNS Gary GRIM Danville, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0477622 53
DNS Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 45
DNS Pritpal SINGH Danville, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0135679 46
Field: 24

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 790 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 56 15
2 793 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 0035914 58 14
3 786 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56 13
4 796 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0232661 55 12
5 798 Timothy O'HARA Union City, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0053043 61 11
6 792 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0419084 57 10
7 794 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0079214 61 9
8 795 James SULLIVAN Calistoga, CA 3 Davis Bike Club 0046151 58 8
9 797 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 59 7
10 791 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 58 6
11 788 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0204100 61 5
12 789 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0045506 60 4
DNS Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0333498 67
Field: 12

Finish order: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 731 Frank KRATZER San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0019782 53 15
2 744 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0412284 49 14
3 746 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0252576 51 13
4 727 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0459183 45 12
5 745 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0331634 46 11
6 790 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0122040 56 15
7 753 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0053550 47 10
8 747 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0018867 52 9
9 738 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0205876 54 8
10 735 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0384665 49 7
11 737 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0142092 45 6
12 748 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0080313 53 5
13 733 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0413231 50 4
14 743 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0392081 54 3
15 739 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0467053 46 2
16 793 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0035914 58 14
17 786 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0045249 56 13
18 740 Paul PACHECO Walnut Creek, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0304986 51 1
19 796 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0232661 55 12
20 798 Timothy O'HARA Union City, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0053043 61 11
21 792 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0419084 57 10
22 749 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0152079 48 1
23 732 Ludin RUANO Livermore, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0260831 47 1
24 794 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0079214 61 9
25 795 James SULLIVAN Calistoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0046151 58 8
26 741 Ernie RILEY San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0305656 46 1
27 797 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0013247 59 7
28 726 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0460024 52 1
29 791 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0271499 58 6
30 752 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0026838 49 1
31 788 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0204100 61 5
32 725 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0236210 52 1
33 750 Neil RAPMUND Walnut Creek, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0371828 54 1
34 742 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0458024 34 1
35 789 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 0045506 60 4
36 734 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 24th 0285459 52 1
Combined field: 36 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 795 James SULLIVAN 3 Davis Bike Club 0046151 58 4
#2 748 Scott LEMKE 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 53 4
#3 727 Jason FRITZ 3 SJBC 0459183 45 4
#4 744 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 49 4
#5 727 Jason FRITZ 3 SJBC 0459183 45 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1
Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Ruffin (4), Wilkins (3), Rodriquez (2), Stewart (1)
10
Table notes: