2016 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 3, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 740 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0036095 51 30
2 751 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 47 28
3 764 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 51 26
4 768 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 49 24
5 760 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0459183 45 22
6 748 Guy ROUNDY West Jordan, UT 3 S2C/Primal 0051897 51 20
7 757 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 45 18
8 743 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 51 16
9 733 Chris CALLAHAN Alamo, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0242571 48 14
10 754 Kevin LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 4 0368512 46 12
11 746 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0053550 47 10
12 747 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 50 8
13 765 Shawn BLOSSER Martinez, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0391765 48 6
14 750 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0237177 52 4
15 755 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 53 2
16 762 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 51 2
17 730 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 3 SJBC 0416562 50 2
18 737 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 45 2
19 744 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0384665 49 2
20 734 John LEM Milpitas, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0364839 48 2
21 767 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 0460024 52 2
22 738 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 0477761 46 2
23 749 Neil RAPMUND Walnut Creek, CA 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0371828 54 2
24 741 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 54 2
25 753 Mark MILLER Draper, UT 3 Canyon Bicycles 0024435 50 2
26 745 Robert SHIRLEY Modesto, CA 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0460845 53 2
27 731 Michael DEEN Manteca, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0405472 45 2
28 732 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0396818 46 2
29 739 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0467053 46 2
30 756 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0459638 47 2
31 758 Phillip HUSBAND Corona, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0052622 49 2
32 735 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0458024 34 2
DNP 729 Max HUDSON Morgan Hill, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0402307 48 2
DNP 736 Philip VRIELING Modesto, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0185026 53 2
DNP 742 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0392081 54 2
DNP 752 Paul PACHECO Walnut Creek, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0304986 51 2
DNP 763 Kraig CLARK Fair Oaks, CA 4 0434411 48 2
DNS Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 52
DNS Lanier BENKARD Woodside, CA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0233122 48
DNS Craig DOLLEY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0158073 48
DNS Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 47
Field: 37

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 798 Peter BRISBO Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0347700 59 30
2 791 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 56 28
3 782 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0051197 60 26
4 779 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 0035914 58 24
5 786 Scott RIDDLE San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0270475 55 22
6 773 Timothy O'HARA Union City, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0053043 61 20
7 788 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 58 18
8 796 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56 16
9 780 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0419084 57 14
10 774 James TORRENCE Hayward, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0055200 56 12
11 795 John GERLING Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0218917 60 10
12 793 Christopher JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0423159 55 8
13 775 Doug MATSUMOTO Mountain View, CA 4 0201180 60 6
14 783 Ken SHIMOJIMA Pleasanton, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0485948 57 4
15 794 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0333498 67 2
16 785 Pete SCHOENENBERGER Oakdale, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0368177 55 2
17 789 Kurt KOVACKS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0263117 56 2
18 777 Rob MAHEU Hollister, CA 3 SJBC 0022166 55 2
19 799 John BERG Fremont, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0050578 63 2
20 787 Anthony REGUERO Irvine, CA 3 Bahati-WTR 0333364 56 2
21 790 John KEKUEWA Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0333220 57 2
22 778 Martin WEGENSTEIN Menlo Park, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0468657 66 2
23 792 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0045506 60 2
DNP 776 Laurie FURMAN San Jose, CA 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0107768 49 2
DNP 781 Will STOEGER Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling Team 0419454 58 2
DNP 784 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0079214 61 2
DNS Alvin CARPENTER Alameda, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 63
Field: 26

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 740 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0036095 51 30
2 751 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0384955 47 28
3 764 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0252576 51 26
4 768 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0412284 49 24
5 760 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0459183 45 22
6 748 Guy ROUNDY West Jordan, UT 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0051897 51 20
7 798 Peter BRISBO Walnut Creek, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0347700 59 30
8 791 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0122040 56 28
9 757 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0285465 45 18
10 743 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0288687 51 16
11 733 Chris CALLAHAN Alamo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0242571 48 14
12 782 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0051197 60 26
13 779 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0035914 58 24
14 754 Kevin LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0368512 46 12
15 746 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0053550 47 10
16 747 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0413231 50 8
17 765 Shawn BLOSSER Martinez, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0391765 48 6
18 750 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0237177 52 4
19 786 Scott RIDDLE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0270475 55 22
20 773 Timothy O'HARA Union City, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0053043 61 20
21 788 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0271499 58 18
22 755 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0080313 53 2
23 796 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0045249 56 16
24 762 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0404828 51 2
25 730 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0416562 50 2
26 737 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0275120 45 2
27 780 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0419084 57 14
28 744 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0384665 49 2
29 734 John LEM Milpitas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0364839 48 2
30 774 James TORRENCE Hayward, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0055200 56 12
31 767 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0460024 52 2
32 795 John GERLING Modesto, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0218917 60 10
33 793 Christopher JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 0423159 55 8
34 775 Doug MATSUMOTO Mountain View, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 13th 0201180 60 6
35 783 Ken SHIMOJIMA Pleasanton, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 14th 0485948 57 4
36 738 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0477761 46 2
37 794 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 15th 0333498 67 2
38 785 Pete SCHOENENBERGER Oakdale, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 16th 0368177 55 2
39 789 Kurt KOVACKS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 17th 0263117 56 2
40 749 Neil RAPMUND Walnut Creek, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0371828 54 2
41 777 Rob MAHEU Hollister, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 18th 0022166 55 2
42 799 John BERG Fremont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 19th 0050578 63 2
43 741 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 24th 0205876 54 2
44 753 Mark MILLER Draper, UT 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 25th 0024435 50 2
45 745 Robert SHIRLEY Modesto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 26th 0460845 53 2
46 731 Michael DEEN Manteca, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 27th 0405472 45 2
47 732 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 28th 0396818 46 2
48 739 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 29th 0467053 46 2
49 756 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 30th 0459638 47 2
50 787 Anthony REGUERO Irvine, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 20th 0333364 56 2
51 758 Phillip HUSBAND Corona, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 31st 0052622 49 2
52 735 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 32nd 0458024 34 2
53 790 John KEKUEWA Modesto, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 21st 0333220 57 2
54 778 Martin WEGENSTEIN Menlo Park, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 22nd 0468657 66 2
55 792 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 23rd 0045506 60 2
Combined field: 63 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 791 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 56 8
#2 755 Scott LEMKE 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 53 8
#3 732 Phil TERCERO 3 SJBC 0396818 46 8
#4 760 Jason FRITZ 3 SJBC 0459183 45 8
Prime count: 4

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1
Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  » Turner (30), Paden (28), Aurousseau (24)
82
2
SJBC
  » Fritz (30), Tercero (10), Malaspina (2), McLaughlin (2)
44
3
S2C/Primal
  » Roundy (20), Sanchez (10), Husband (2)
32
4
CA Technologies Racing
  » Jurgens (18), Blosser (6), Pacheco (2)
26
5
Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Ruffin (8), Deen (2), Rodriquez (2), Stewart (2), Wilkins (2)
  « Vrieling
16

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1
SJBC
  » Riddle (22), Grijalva (2), Maheu (2)
26
2
Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Gerling (10), Schoenenberger (2), Kekuewa (2), Shaw (2)
16
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.