Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 6, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 370 Chris GAITOS Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0365286 34 15
2 350 Al SORIANO San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0334246 31 14
3 373 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0411156 18 13
4 347 Zachary SCOTT Oakland, CA 3 TB143 0311530 28 12
5 361 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0420060 25 11
6 371 Theo GOGUELY Menlo Park, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0458972 34 10
7 376 John BARBICAS Corte Madera, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0309907 42 9
8 367 Eric WELSH Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0438033 31 8
9 378 Long NGUYEN Lafayette, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0393496 44 7
10 375 Lindsey FURTADO San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0414584 34 6
11 348 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 28 5
12 379 Sean ESTES Morgan Hill, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0248976 38 4
13 346 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 16 3
14 356 Jungho KIM San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457635 32 2
15 357 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0351738 17 1
16 377 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422324 17 1
17 360 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440626 18 1
18 365 Morgan COLE Fairfax, CA 4 0350058 27 1
19 364 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0327014 28 1
20 340 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0413330 32 1
21 341 Jeffrey PALILEO Oakland, CA 3 TB143 0224717 30 1
22 336 Jonathan BELL Saint Louis, MO 3 Dogfish/Team Noah 0215852 37 1
23 358 Richard GONSALVES Walnut Creek, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0168598 44 1
24 338 Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA 4 0405624 19 1
25 355 Alexis LOERA San Jose, CA 4 0422993 21 1
26 359 Tim VICKROY Livermore, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0036660 44 1
27 354 Nathan KOSTIV Folsom, CA 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0390742 33 1
28 342 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0378266 32 1
29 352 Irving ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0423321 20 1
30 363 Jace BENSON Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458373 28 1
31 369 Alvin CARPENTER Alameda, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 63 1
DNP 337 Benjamin DODGE San Jose, CA 3 0178595 36 1
DNP 339 Christian HUMPERT Morgan Hill, CA 4 TB143 0401487 30 1
DNP 344 George SADLER Los Gatos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0383133 47 1
DNP 345 Erik SCHILLER Half Moon Bay, CA 4 0397700 25 1
DNP 349 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 51 1
DNP 353 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0236809 41 1
DNP 362 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 34 1
DNP 366 Nicholas REED Chico, CA 3 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0478016 21 1
DNP 368 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0266583 33 1
DNP 372 Richard GRAETZ Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0419121 31 1
DNP 374 Juan DUARTE Albanya, CA 4 0481875 29 1
DNS Travis RETZER Castro Valley, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0264141 33
DNS Bernhard STONAS Hayward, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0067169 43
Field: 42 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 350 Al SORIANO 3 TB143 0334246 31 4
#2 360 Tim MCBIRNEY 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440626 18 4
#3 360 Tim MCBIRNEY 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440626 18 4
#4 360 Tim MCBIRNEY 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440626 18 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1
TB143
  » Soriano (18), Scott (12), Palileo (1), Humpert (1)
32
2
Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Goguely (10), Barbicas (9), Smith (5), Kim (2), Balderston (1)
27
3
Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
  » McBirney (13), Estes (4), Gonsalves (1)
18
4
SJBC
  » Poulson (13), Wright (1), Hii (1), McDevitt (1), Platoshyn (1)
  « Graetz
17
Table notes: