Red Kite #4: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 17, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 725 John COLETTA Boulder, CO 3 Peet's Coffee Racing 0370845 51 15
2 710 Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 47 14
3 700 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 52 13
4 728 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 0274439 51 12
5 705 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 51 11
6 730 Pritpal SINGH Danville, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0135679 46 10
7 721 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 51 9
8 711 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 45 8
9 701 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 49 7
10 712 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 53 6
11 720 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0392081 54 5
12 723 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 47 4
13 716 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 50 3
14 707 Craig DOLLEY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0158073 48 2
15 715 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0467053 46 1
16 718 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0384665 49 1
17 706 Michael DEEN Manteca, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0405472 45 1
18 726 Ian DEWAR 3 197747 45 1
19 703 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 0460024 52 1
20 729 John KOSLOSKY Castro Valley, CA 3 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0019682 49 1
21 708 Matthew ESSELSTROM Modesto, CA 3 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0277510 47 1
22 702 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0428500 45 1
23 724 Ernie RILEY San Ramon, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0305656 46 1
24 714 Neil RAPMUND Walnut Creek, CA 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0371828 54 1
25 722 Larry KNOTT 3 Olympic Club 19485 54 1
26 713 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 Bianchi usa 26838 49 1
27 704 Yann BERTAUD Corte Madera, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0263101 49 1
28 731 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0003914 51 1
29 717 Erich SHOFSTALL Livermore, CA 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0393719 48 1
30 727 Jack BACKUS Oakland, CA 4 C510 0306356 47 1
31 719 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0290626 55 1
32 530 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51 1
DNS Ben FRENCH Merced, CA 3 Revs Road Race 0366123 45
Field: 32

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 785 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0270067 55 15
2 777 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 56 14
3 779 Scott RIDDLE San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0270475 55 13
4 775 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 4 Audi 0382701 60 12
5 784 Ted KICEY Houston, TX 3 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0052884 55 11
6 783 Jeffrey PATTERSON Half Moon Bay, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0305076 57 10
7 781 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0419084 57 9
8 778 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 58 8
9 770 Damien ANDERSON Carmichael, CA 4 Team City Racing 0419364 57 7
10 780 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0079214 61 6
11 782 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0035914 58 5
12 772 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56 4
13 774 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0333498 67 3
14 773 Yuko GEE Sacramento, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0305096 47 2
15 776 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0045506 60 1
DNS David CORTHELL Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0060079 59
Field: 15

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 725 John COLETTA Boulder, CO 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0370845 51 15
2 710 Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0411561 47 14
3 785 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0270067 55 15
4 700 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0236210 52 13
5 728 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0274439 51 12
6 705 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0252576 51 11
7 777 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0122040 56 14
8 730 Pritpal SINGH Danville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0135679 46 10
9 721 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0288687 51 9
10 711 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0285465 45 8
11 701 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0412284 49 7
12 779 Scott RIDDLE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0270475 55 13
13 775 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0382701 60 12
14 712 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0080313 53 6
15 720 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0392081 54 5
16 784 Ted KICEY Houston, TX 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0052884 55 11
17 723 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0050011 47 4
18 716 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0413231 50 3
19 783 Jeffrey PATTERSON Half Moon Bay, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0305076 57 10
20 781 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0419084 57 9
21 778 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0271499 58 8
22 707 Craig DOLLEY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0158073 48 2
23 770 Damien ANDERSON Carmichael, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0419364 57 7
24 715 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0467053 46 1
25 780 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0079214 61 6
26 718 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0384665 49 1
27 706 Michael DEEN Manteca, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0405472 45 1
28 726 Ian DEWAR 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 197747 45 1
29 703 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0460024 52 1
30 729 John KOSLOSKY Castro Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0019682 49 1
31 782 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0035914 58 5
32 772 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 0045249 56 4
33 708 Matthew ESSELSTROM Modesto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0277510 47 1
34 702 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0428500 45 1
35 774 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 13th 0333498 67 3
36 724 Ernie RILEY San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0305656 46 1
37 714 Neil RAPMUND Walnut Creek, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 24th 0371828 54 1
38 773 Yuko GEE Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 14th 0305096 47 2
39 722 Larry KNOTT 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 25th 19485 54 1
40 713 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 26th 26838 49 1
41 704 Yann BERTAUD Corte Madera, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 27th 0263101 49 1
42 731 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 28th 0003914 51 1
43 717 Erich SHOFSTALL Livermore, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 29th 0393719 48 1
44 727 Jack BACKUS Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 30th 0306356 47 1
45 719 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 31st 0290626 55 1
46 776 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 15th 0045506 60 1
47 530 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 32nd 0178921 51 1
Combined field: 47 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 782 Matthew TRETHRIC 4 CBRE Racing 0035914 58 4
#2 710 Klaus GRIMM 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 47 4
#3 778 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 58 4
#4 778 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 58 4
#5 778 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 58 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1
Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
  » Asturias (13), Singh (10), Rapmund (1)
24
2
Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Wilkins (5), Ruffin (3), Rodriquez (1), Deen (1)
10
3
CBRE Racing
  » Auzenne (1), Riley (1), Bertaud (1)
3
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.