Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 15, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 767 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 51 15
2 766 John COLETTA Orinda, CA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing 0370845 51 14
3 751 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0384665 49 13
4 760 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 45 12
5 764 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 51 11
6 750 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 51 10
7 757 LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN Piedmont, CA 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club 0364975 48 9
8 748 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 54 8
9 759 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0216231 54 7
10 752 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 50 6
11 743 John LEM Milpitas, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0364839 48 5
12 762 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0459183 45 4
13 758 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 53 3
14 741 Max HUDSON Morgan Hill, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0402307 48 2
15 746 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 0274439 51 1
16 749 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0392081 54 1
17 768 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0003914 51 1
18 740 Michael DEEN Manteca, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0405472 45 1
19 576 Mark DAWSON San Francisco, CA 3 Fusion Sport USA 0210427 46 1
20 769 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 0460024 52 1
21 763 Matthew ESSELSTROM Modesto, CA 3 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0277510 47 1
22 753 Neil RAPMUND Walnut Creek, CA 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0371828 54 1
23 761 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0352734 50 1
24 754 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 49 1
25 742 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 52 1
26 755 Derek NOVAES West Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0274484 46 1
27 747 Steve SHORES San Ramon, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0085253 48 1
28 744 Ward COVERT Stockton, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0367437 53 1
29 765 Mark COOK Greenbrae, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0211064 54 1
30 745 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0152079 48 1
31 756 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 0477761 46 1
Field: 31

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 791 Ted KICEY Houston, TX 3 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0052884 55 15
2 792 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 56 14
3 788 Scott RIDDLE San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0270475 55 13
4 797 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 59 12
5 784 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0419084 57 11
6 794 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 4 Audi 0382701 60 10
7 779 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0270067 55 9
8 781 Mark ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0237380 55 8
9 783 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0035914 58 7
10 786 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0079214 61 6
11 796 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0333498 67 5
12 785 Randall STAFFORD Palo Alto, CA 4 0092849 58 4
13 789 Jess RAPHAEL Napa, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0221460 55 3
14 798 John GERLING Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0218917 60 2
15 790 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 58 1
16 795 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0204100 61 1
17 782 Daniel LEITNER Turlock, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0289092 55 1
18 780 James WACHTER Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0209180 58 1
19 799 Randy ARMSTRONG Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0047828 56 1
20 787 Bruce RUANA Reno, NV 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0053873 58 1
21 793 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0045506 60 1
Field: 21

Finish order: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 767 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0252576 51 15
2 766 John COLETTA Orinda, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0370845 51 14
3 791 Ted KICEY Houston, TX 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0052884 55 15
4 751 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0384665 49 13
5 760 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0285465 45 12
6 764 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0404828 51 11
7 792 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0122040 56 14
8 750 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0288687 51 10
9 757 LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN Piedmont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0364975 48 9
10 788 Scott RIDDLE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0270475 55 13
11 748 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0205876 54 8
12 759 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0216231 54 7
13 752 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0413231 50 6
14 743 John LEM Milpitas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0364839 48 5
15 762 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0459183 45 4
16 797 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0013247 59 12
17 758 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0080313 53 3
18 741 Max HUDSON Morgan Hill, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0402307 48 2
19 784 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0419084 57 11
20 794 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0382701 60 10
21 746 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0274439 51 1
22 749 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0392081 54 1
23 779 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0270067 55 9
24 768 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0003914 51 1
25 781 Mark ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0237380 55 8
26 783 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0035914 58 7
27 786 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0079214 61 6
28 796 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0333498 67 5
29 740 Michael DEEN Manteca, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0405472 45 1
30 576 Mark DAWSON San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0210427 46 1
31 785 Randall STAFFORD Palo Alto, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 0092849 58 4
32 769 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0460024 52 1
33 789 Jess RAPHAEL Napa, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 13th 0221460 55 3
34 763 Matthew ESSELSTROM Modesto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0277510 47 1
35 753 Neil RAPMUND Walnut Creek, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0371828 54 1
36 798 John GERLING Modesto, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 14th 0218917 60 2
37 761 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0352734 50 1
38 754 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 24th 0026838 49 1
39 742 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 25th 0236210 52 1
40 755 Derek NOVAES West Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 26th 0274484 46 1
41 790 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 15th 0271499 58 1
42 795 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 16th 0204100 61 1
43 782 Daniel LEITNER Turlock, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 17th 0289092 55 1
44 780 James WACHTER Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 18th 0209180 58 1
45 799 Randy ARMSTRONG Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 19th 0047828 56 1
46 787 Bruce RUANA Reno, NV 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 20th 0053873 58 1
47 747 Steve SHORES San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 27th 0085253 48 1
48 744 Ward COVERT Stockton, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 28th 0367437 53 1
49 793 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 21st 0045506 60 1
50 765 Mark COOK Greenbrae, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 29th 0211064 54 1
51 745 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 30th 0152079 48 1
52 756 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 31st 0477761 46 1
Combined field: 52 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 792 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 56 4
#2 767 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 51 4
#3 765 Mark COOK 4 CBRE Racing 0211064 54 4
#4 747 Steve SHORES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0085253 48 4
#5 741 Max HUDSON 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0402307 48 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1
Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Ruffin (6), Wilkins (1), Deen (1)
8
2
Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
  » Lem (5), Rapmund (1), Asturias (1)
7

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1
SJBC
  » Riddle (13), Gilchrist (12), Grijalva (5), Armstrong (1)
31
2
Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Shaw (6), Gerling (2), Leitner (1)
9
Table notes: