Red Kite #8: Martinez Classic Downtown Criterium

Criterium: Saturday June 25, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 385 Jake TAYLOR Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0403525 21 15
2 368 Taylor KRING Granite Bay, CA 3 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 0440638 17 14
3 371 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0458751 23 13
4 372 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0420060 25 12
5 379 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 28 11
6 391 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0411156 18 10
7 387 Emmett SMITH Millbrae, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0434471 25 9
8 395 Jesse LASH San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0412434 27 8
9 392 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0378266 32 7
10 390 Sam QUINBY Davis, CA 3 0454927 20 6
11 389 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0266583 33 5
12 378 Dennis KWON Norco, CA 3 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes 0335692 26 4
13 370 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0413330 32 3
14 394 Stephen LENZ Turlock, CA 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0418571 27 2
15 380 Uri FRIEDMAN San Francisco, CA 4 0202518 41 1
DNP 367 Kyle FIORI Folsom, CA 3 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 0303705 17 1
DNP 369 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 3 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 0392893 17 1
DNP 373 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 43 1
DNP 374 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0327014 28 1
DNP 375 Scott KINGSTON Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0364783 34 1
DNP 376 Zachary SCOTT Oakland, CA 3 TB143 0311530 28 1
DNP 377 Jordan BYCK Kentfield, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0406249 19 1
DNP 381 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0351738 17 1
DNP 382 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0417217 27 1
DNP 383 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 SJBC 0220894 34 1
DNP 384 Haley VAN STEIN Davis, CA 4 University of California-Davis 0458233 21 1
DNP 386 Adam STANSBURY El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0347404 32 1
DNP 388 Taylor SCHWARTZ San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0234714 25 1
DNP 393 Michael MACHADO Salinas, CA 4 0481783 27 1
DNP 396 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 4 0497517 33 1
DNP 397 Theo GOGUELY Menlo Park, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0458972 34 1
DNP 399 Matthew AMICUCCI Sacramento, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0366695 28 1
DNS Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 0460024 52
Field: 32 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 392 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 SJBC 0378266 32 4
#2 395 Jesse LASH 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0412434 27 4
#3 371 John FRANZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0458751 23 4
#4 371 John FRANZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0458751 23 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1
SJBC
  » Platoshyn (11), Poulson (10), McDevitt (3), Yermolovich (1), Wright (1)
  « Douglas
26
2
Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
  » Kring (14), Fiori (1), Lee (1)
16
3
Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Smith (11), Schwartz (1), Goguely (1), Balderston (1)
14
Table notes: