Red Kite #8: Martinez Classic Downtown Criterium

Criterium: Saturday June 25, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 766 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 46 15
2 750 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0396818 46 14
3 765 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 50 13
4 746 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0366620 52 12
5 749 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0459183 45 11
6 764 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 45 10
7 767 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 51 9
8 763 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0216231 54 8
9 759 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 53 7
10 768 Shawn BLOSSER Martinez, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0391765 48 6
11 747 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 51 5
12 757 Derek NOVAES West Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0274484 46 4
13 769 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 52 3
14 760 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0459638 47 2
15 744 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 50 1
16 761 John KRETSCHMANN Folsom, CA 3 Body Concepts 0054278 51 1
17 756 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 49 1
18 752 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0384665 49 1
19 748 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0285459 52 1
20 745 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 0460024 52 1
21 762 Mark KLIMASZEWSKI San Francisco, CA 5 423244 50 1
DNP 753 Erich SHOFSTALL Livermore, CA 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0393719 48 1
DNP 755 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 47 1
DNS Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 3 SJBC 0416562 50
DNS Prashant SINGH Eden Prairie, MN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0351318 50
Field: 23

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 793 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 56 15
2 781 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0270067 55 14
3 788 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 0035914 58 13
4 789 Kelly SILBERBERG Santa Rosa, CA 3 Mellow Motors 0107871 55 12
5 792 Ted KICEY Dublin, CA 3 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0052884 55 11
6 785 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0232661 55 10
7 786 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0051197 60 9
8 797 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0333498 67 8
9 787 James WACHTER Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0209180 58 7
10 790 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0079214 61 6
11 798 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 59 5
12 782 James SULLIVAN Calistoga, CA 3 Davis Bike Club 0046151 58 4
13 799 Damien ANDERSON Carmichael, CA 4 Team City Racing 0419364 57 3
14 783 Thomas MORRIS Sonoma, CA 3 The Hub Roseville Racing 0025151 58 2
15 796 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0204100 61 1
16 784 Mark ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0237380 55 1
DNP 791 Jess RAPHAEL Napa, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0221460 55 1
DNS Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 4 Audi 0382701 60
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0045506 60
Field: 17

Finish order: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 766 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0291426 46 15
2 750 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0396818 46 14
3 765 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0017995 50 13
4 746 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0366620 52 12
5 749 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0459183 45 11
6 764 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0285465 45 10
7 767 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0252576 51 9
8 793 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0122040 56 15
9 781 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0270067 55 14
10 788 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0035914 58 13
11 763 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0216231 54 8
12 789 Kelly SILBERBERG Santa Rosa, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0107871 55 12
13 792 Ted KICEY Dublin, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0052884 55 11
14 759 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0080313 53 7
15 768 Shawn BLOSSER Martinez, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0391765 48 6
16 747 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0404828 51 5
17 757 Derek NOVAES West Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0274484 46 4
18 769 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0236210 52 3
19 785 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0232661 55 10
20 760 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0459638 47 2
21 786 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0051197 60 9
22 744 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0413231 50 1
23 797 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0333498 67 8
24 787 James WACHTER Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0209180 58 7
25 790 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0079214 61 6
26 798 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0013247 59 5
27 761 John KRETSCHMANN Folsom, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0054278 51 1
28 782 James SULLIVAN Calistoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 0046151 58 4
29 756 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0026838 49 1
30 799 Damien ANDERSON Carmichael, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 13th 0419364 57 3
31 783 Thomas MORRIS Sonoma, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 14th 0025151 58 2
32 752 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0384665 49 1
33 748 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0285459 52 1
34 796 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 15th 0204100 61 1
35 745 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0460024 52 1
36 762 Mark KLIMASZEWSKI San Francisco, CA 5 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 423244 50 1
37 784 Mark ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 16th 0237380 55 1
Combined field: 40 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 786 Nathan SMITH 3 S2C/Primal 0051197 60 4
#2 765 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 50 4
#3 750 Phil TERCERO 3 SJBC 0396818 46 4
#4 765 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 50 4
#5 765 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 50 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1
CA Technologies Racing
  » Jurgens (10), Blosser (6), Saba (1)
17
Table notes: